Henderson Invitational



Date: November 19, 2016
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-160

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Lehigh Valley 11–01.000595522089 78 1623.47541.4
2A Manheim Township A 10–10.909497022073 75 2722.03451.8
3A Great Valley A 9–20.818428522072 59 3921.45389.5
4A Concord A (Wilmington, Delaware)9–20.818334522035 81 1918.15304.1
5AC Camp Hill A 8–20.800356020052 65 1018.63356.0
5A Downingtown East A 7–30.700319020038 70 2018.70319.0
7B Friends Select A 6–40.600310020055 47 2919.12310.0
7 Cedar Crest A 5–50.500225020023 65 2915.91225.0
9 Great Valley B 5–50.500239020022 68 2216.56239.0
9 Lancaster Mennonite 4–60.400244520027 63 2617.11244.5
11 PALCS 5–50.500197020026 55 2614.32197.0
11 Manheim Township B 4–60.400308520032 75 2118.32308.5
13 Manheim Township C 7–30.700233520024 68 2115.22233.5
14 Great Valley C 7–30.700173020016 71 129.66173.0
15C Huntingdon A 5–50.500183520120 61 2112.72182.6
16 Downingtown East B 5–50.500182020018 63 1612.35182.0
17B Avon Grove Charter A 4–60.400158520016 59 2912.00158.5
18 Friends Select B 2–80.20013402009 56 2111.54134.0
19 Carver A 6–40.600201520116 73 1912.95200.5
20 Renaissance Academy A 5–50.500140020010 59 2411.30140.0
21 Renaissance Academy B 4–60.40014802019 60 911.45147.3
22 Manheim Township D 3–70.300157020114 60 1211.08156.2
23 Concord B (Wilmington, Delaware)2–80.20013902007 65 99.44139.0
24 Downingtown East C 1–90.1009152005 46 128.6391.5
25 Great Valley D 5–50.500145520011 60 1010.42145.5
25 Huntingdon B 4–60.4009152007 41 68.9691.5
27 Cedar Crest B 3–70.300121020017 41 2111.21121.0
28 Camp Hill B 3–70.300104520013 40 129.62104.5
29 Avon Grove Charter B 2–80.2008602007 46 217.5586.0
29 Carver B 1–90.1006002004 35 65.6460.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private).
The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).