MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments



Date: April 8, 2017
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

4A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 St. Joseph Central 2–01.0001270100635.0
1 Mary Institute-St. Louis Country 2–01.0001220100610.0
1 Ladue 2–01.0001210100605.0
1 Washington 2–01.0001160100580.0
1 North Kansas City 2–01.0001110100555.0
1 Northwest 2–01.0001070100535.0
1 Lee's Summit North 2–01.0001060100530.0
1 Fort Zumwalt North 2–01.0001020100510.0
1 Hickman 2–01.000990100495.0
1 Carl Junction 2–01.000970100485.0
1 De Soto 2–01.000920100460.0
1 Kickapoo 2–01.000920100460.0
1 Francis Howell 2–01.000910100455.0
1 Park Hill 2–01.000870100435.0
1 Rolla 2–01.000820100410.0
1 Smith-Cotton 2–01.000680100340.0
2 Parkway South 1–10.500860100430.0
2 Park Hill South 1–10.500810100405.0
2 Marquette 1–10.500800100400.0
2 Helias 1–10.500760100380.0
2 Clayton 1–10.500750100375.0
2 Poplar Bluff 1–10.500750100375.0
2 Christian Brothers 1–10.500740100370.0
2 Smithville 1–10.500700100350.0
2 Holt 1–10.500670100335.0
2 Branson 1–10.500640100320.0
2 Raymore-Peculiar 1–10.500620100310.0
2 Fort Osage 1–10.500570100285.0
2 Oakville 1–10.500520100260.0
2 Carthage 1–10.500500100250.0
2 Lee's Summit West 1–10.500480100240.0
2 Waynesville 1–10.500410100205.0
3 Cape Girardeau Central 0–10.00038050380.0
3 Rock Bridge 0–10.00038050380.0
3 Webster Groves 0–10.00036050360.0
3 Liberty North 0–10.00032050320.0
3 Liberty 0–10.00031050310.0
3 Notre Dame de Sion 0–10.00031050310.0
3 Eureka 0–10.00030050300.0
3 William Chrisman 0–10.00029050290.0
3 Francis Howell North 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Marshall 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Parkway West 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Fort Zumwalt South 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Cor Jesu 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Festus 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Jefferson City 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Republic 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Kearney 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Nixa 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Parkway North 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Harrisonville 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Willard 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Jackson 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Blue Springs 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Webb City 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Troy Buchanan 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Chaminade 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Pacific 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Lebanon 0–10.00010050100.0
3 Lee's Summit 0–10.00010050100.0
3 Parkview 0–10.00010050100.0
3 Nerinx Hall 0–10.000905090.0
3 Platte County 0–10.000405040.0
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.
NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1B Savannah 2–01.0001210100605.0
1BC Orchard Farm 2–01.0001180100590.0
1BC Lafayette County 2–01.0001030100515.0
1BD Priory 1–01.00051050510.0
1BC Hallsville 2–01.000960100480.0
1BD St. Pius X 2–01.000940100470.0
1BC Fatima 2–01.000910100455.0
1BD Saxony Lutheran 2–01.000900100450.0
1BC Moberly 2–01.000880100440.0
1BC Cuba 1–01.00042050420.0
1BC West County 2–01.000770100385.0
1B Nevada 2–01.000710100355.0
1BC Trenton 1–01.00035050350.0
1BC Strafford 2–01.000660100330.0
1BC Salem 1–01.00033050330.0
1BC Reeds Spring 1–01.00025050250.0
2 Kirksville 1–10.500890100445.0
2 Oak Grove 1–10.500750100375.0
2 Lamar 1–10.500720100360.0
2 Lathrop 1–10.500720100360.0
2 Hermann 1–10.500700100350.0
2 California 1–10.500650100325.0
2 Potosi 1–10.500630100315.0
2 Dexter 1–10.500590100295.0
2 Centralia 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Clever 1–10.500560100280.0
2 St. Paul Lutheran 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Lexington 0–10.00030050300.0
2 Houston 0–10.00028050280.0
2 Sullivan 0–10.00026050260.0
2 Hollister 0–10.00023050230.0
2 Valley Park 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Father Tolton 0–10.00032050320.0
3 Pleasant Hill 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Park Hills Central 0–10.00029050290.0
3 St. Charles County Lutheran 0–10.00029050290.0
3 Notre Dame 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Sainte Genevieve 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Lawson 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Logan-Rogersville 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Barstow 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Buffalo 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Odessa 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Southern Boone 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Conway 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Osage 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Palmyra 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Butler 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Cole Camp 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Twin Rivers 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Clark County 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Maryville 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Knob Noster 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Living Word Christian 0–10.00011050110.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).
The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private).

2A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1EF Louisiana 2–01.0001130100565.0
1FG Bishop LeBlond 2–01.000960100480.0
1FG College Heights Christian 2–01.000880100440.0
1FG Calvary Lutheran 2–01.000870100435.0
1EF Portageville 2–01.000840100420.0
1EF Thayer 2–01.000830100415.0
1EF New Haven 2–01.000710100355.0
1EF Pleasant Hope 2–01.000690100345.0
1FG Kansas City Lutheran 2–01.000680100340.0
1EF Osceola 2–01.000680100340.0
1EF Paris 1–01.00034050340.0
1EF Polo 2–01.000660100330.0
1EF Sparta 2–01.000660100330.0
1EF South Callaway 2–01.000640100320.0
1EF Bloomfield 2–01.000630100315.0
1EF Scotland County 2–01.000610100305.0
2 Gainesville 1–10.500830100415.0
2 Diamond 1–10.500650100325.0
2 Kingston 1–10.500640100320.0
2 Fayette 1–10.500630100315.0
2 Penney 1–10.500620100310.0
2 Spokane 1–10.500610100305.0
2 Putnam County 1–10.500570100285.0
2 West Platte 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Valle Catholic 1–10.500540100270.0
2 Clopton 1–10.500520100260.0
2 Appleton City 1–10.500500100250.0
2 Lone Jack 1–10.500470100235.0
2 Eugene 1–10.500460100230.0
2 Jasper 1–10.500430100215.0
2 Bernie 1–10.500310100155.0
2 South Shelby 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Belle 0–10.00029050290.0
3 New Franklin 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Fordland 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Knox County 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Schuyler 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Plattsburg 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Skyline 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Steelville 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Ash Grove 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Harrisburg 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Bismarck 0–10.00023050230.0
3 East Buchanan 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Fair Play 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Alton 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Elsberry 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Purdy 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Campbell 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Van Buren 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Wellington-Napoleon 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Seymour 0–10.00018050180.0
3 North Platte 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Adrian 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Archie 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Russellville 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Stover 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Gallatin 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Marionville 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Monroe City 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Hartville 0–10.000705070.0
3 Holcomb 0–10.000605060.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).
The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private).

1A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1HI Thomas Jefferson 2–01.0001000100500.0
1IJ Tuscumbia 2–01.0001000100500.0
1IJ Wellsville-Middletown 2–01.000990100495.0
1IJ King City 2–01.000950100475.0
1IJ Lakeland 2–01.000900100450.0
1IJ Mound City 2–01.000840100420.0
1IJ DeKalb 2–01.000830100415.0
1IJ Drexel 2–01.000800100400.0
1IJ North Shelby 2–01.000790100395.0
1IJ Meadville 2–01.000640100320.0
1IJ Norborne 1–01.00032050320.0
1IJ Leopold 2–01.000610100305.0
1IJ Bakersfield 1–01.00026050260.0
1IJ Bunker 1–01.00024050240.0
1I Cainsville/Ridgeway 2–01.000430100215.0
1IJ Slater 1–01.00020050200.0
2 Weaubleau 1–10.500710100355.0
2 Pilot Grove 1–10.500690100345.0
2 Rock Port 1–10.500620100310.0
2 St. Joseph Christian 1–10.500620100310.0
2 Bevier 1–10.500590100295.0
2 Jefferson 1–10.500550100275.0
2 Leeton 1–10.500540100270.0
2 McAuley Catholic 1–10.500460100230.0
2 La Plata 1–10.500420100210.0
2 Princeton 1–10.500380100190.0
2 Osage 1–10.500310100155.0
2 Valley R-VI 0–10.00020050200.0
2 Bell City 0–20.000390100195.0
2 Chadwick 0–10.00018050180.0
2 Glasgow 0–10.00015050150.0
2 Braymer 0–10.00012050120.0
3 North Andrew 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Prairie Home 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Green City 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Stanberry 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Winston 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Halfway 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Higbee 0–10.00020050200.0
3 La Monte 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Exeter 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Craig 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Worth County 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Novinger 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Tri-County 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Golden City 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Linn County 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Nodaway-Holt 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Silex 0–10.00010050100.0
3 Northwestern 0–10.000905090.0
3 Walnut Grove 0–10.000805080.0
3 Green Ridge 0–10.000705070.0
3 Union Star 0–10.000605060.0
3 St. Elizabeth 0–10.000505050.0
The highlighted team marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private).
The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).