Bardbowl II

Date: Saturday, January 5, 2019
Host: Bard High School Early College Manhattan (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-181

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Cooper RohHotchkiss 5 100 19 31 5 38.0% 114.00
2 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 5 100 15 26 3 36.6% 94.00
2 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech C 5 100 6 40 4 13.0% 94.00
4 David WendtIsland Trees 4 80 14 14 1 50.0% 86.25
5 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 3 50 9 8 0 52.9% 86.00
6 Jonathan AckermanLivingston 5 100 14 25 12 35.9% 80.00
7 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 5 100 17 14 2 54.8% 77.00
8 Daniel MaHunter A 4 80 8 22 8 26.7% 75.00
8 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 4 80 5 25 5 16.7% 75.00
10 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select 4 80 10 13 2 43.5% 67.50
11 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South A 5 100 15 14 8 51.7% 65.00
12 Jacob EgolRanney 5 100 9 25 13 26.5% 64.00
13 Ankit SayedClarke 5 100 5 22 4 18.5% 55.00
14 Carolyn MengLivingston 5 100 11 13 5 45.8% 54.00
14 Benjamin ChapmanHunter D 5 100 6 23 10 20.7% 54.00
16 Alexander DelVecchioDarien A 5 100 7 18 4 28.0% 53.00
17 Jacob Hardin-BernhardtHunter C 5 100 8 15 2 34.8% 52.00
18 Michael BeckerHunter D 5 100 8 14 1 36.4% 51.00
19 Caleb ShiBergen Academies 4 80 1 18 0 5.3% 48.75
20 Avi MehtaDalton School 5 100 5 18 3 21.7% 48.00
20 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 5 100 3 21 3 12.5% 48.00
22 Ella LeedsHunter E 4 80 0 19 0 0.0% 47.50
23 Jimena Sarapura-PhippsDarien B 5 100 5 16 1 23.8% 46.00
24 Evan TongDarien A 5 100 7 13 2 35.0% 45.00
25 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 5 100 7 12 2 36.8% 43.00
26 Nicholas WuHunter F 5 100 3 17 1 15.0% 42.00
27 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech B 5 100 10 6 1 62.5% 41.00
27 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 5 100 7 12 4 36.8% 41.00
27 Ian LuHunter C 5 100 5 14 2 26.3% 41.00
30 Iman OnbargiDarien B 5 90 7 12 9 36.8% 40.00
30 Kiran EbrahimiDarien C 5 100 5 14 3 26.3% 40.00
32 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 5 100 6 11 3 35.3% 37.00
32 Bianca DworkHunter B 5 100 5 11 0 31.2% 37.00
32 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South B 5 100 4 17 9 19.0% 37.00
35 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 5 100 7 8 1 46.7% 36.00
35 Evan O'RourkeDarien C 5 100 7 10 5 41.2% 36.00
35 Benjamin HuMillburn A 5 100 5 11 1 31.2% 36.00
35 Andrew HauTenafly A 5 100 5 13 5 27.8% 36.00
35 Philip BelinHunter B 5 100 4 14 4 22.2% 36.00
40 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 5 100 8 7 6 53.3% 32.00
40 Griffin SamroengrajaDarien C 5 100 6 8 2 42.9% 32.00
42 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 5 100 7 7 4 50.0% 31.00
42 Andersen GuGreat Neck South A 5 100 6 8 3 42.9% 31.00
44 Benjamin PilosovBronx Science A 4 80 4 7 2 36.4% 30.00
44 Riya KrishnanDarien A 5 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
46 Joel MathewClarke 5 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
46 John SanchezMillburn A 5 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
48 Daniel ShneiderHunter F 5 90 1 13 4 7.1% 27.78
49 Asher JaffeHunter A 4 80 3 8 3 27.3% 27.50
49 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees 4 80 2 8 0 20.0% 27.50
51 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 5 100 3 12 6 20.0% 27.00
51 Maya NalawadeDarien A 5 100 2 11 1 15.4% 27.00
53 Shmuel PadwaBronx Science A 4 80 5 3 1 62.5% 25.00
53 Ivy WangHigh Tech B 5 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
53 Marcus LlorenteIsland Trees 4 80 2 7 0 22.2% 25.00
53 Silas MohrFriends Select 4 80 1 9 1 10.0% 25.00
53 Nivedha SrinivasanMarlboro 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
58 Aidan PulliamFriends Select 4 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
59 Eric ZhengHigh Tech B 5 100 6 4 3 60.0% 23.00
59 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 5 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
59 Raphael MengMarlboro 5 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
59 Juno LeeTenafly A 5 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
63 Eric SulewskiBronx Science A 4 80 3 6 3 33.3% 22.50
64 York NiuHunter C 5 100 7 2 4 77.8% 21.00
65 Samuel KatzmanGreat Neck South A 5 50 3 1 1 75.0% 20.00
65 Jerry FengTenafly A 5 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
65 Nten NyiamStuyvesant 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
65 Grace HandDarien B 5 80 1 9 5 10.0% 20.00
69 Michael LiHigh Tech A 5 100 7 1 4 87.5% 19.00
69 Max BrodskyHigh Tech C 5 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
71 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 4 80 6 0 3 100.0% 18.75
71 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 5 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
73 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South A 5 50 1 3 0 25.0% 18.00
73 Brian ZhangMillburn B 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
75 Charlie BakerMillburn A 4 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
76 Will ChericoDarien B 4 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
77 Chad YangTenafly B 5 70 1 4 1 20.0% 14.29
78 Moxie StromHunter C 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
79 Jonah TarantaFriends Select 4 80 1 5 2 16.7% 13.75
80 Nathaniel TingDalton School 3 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
81 Daniel LuGreat Neck South A 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
81 Eric CaoHunter B 5 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
81 Milo StoneMillburn B 5 100 0 8 3 0.0% 13.00
84 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon C 5 70 1 3 0 25.0% 12.86
85 Rohit AgarwalBergen Tech-Teterboro 4 80 3 2 3 60.0% 12.50
85 Ariel SteinMillburn A 4 80 2 3 2 40.0% 12.50
85 Amanda LiHunter E 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
85 Olivia KennedyNorth Babylon A 5 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
89 Calvin ChenTenafly B 5 100 3 4 5 42.9% 12.00
89 Eric GuoMillburn B 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
91 Lev StamblerTenafly B 5 70 0 6 4 0.0% 11.43
92 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon A 5 100 0 8 5 0.0% 11.00
93 Rachel YangHunter A 4 80 2 1 0 66.7% 10.00
93 Benjamin GallaiStuyvesant 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
93 Ann DaiHunter F 5 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
93 Aruna DasHunter F 5 100 2 4 4 33.3% 10.00
93 Priya SinghNorth Babylon A 5 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
93 Christopher KimHunter E 4 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
93 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech C 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
93 Nidish SharmaMarlboro 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
93 Seth MarxRanney 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
93 Gabrielle Jean Jean-BaptisteNorth Babylon B 5 60 0 4 2 0.0% 10.00
103 Derek SunMillburn B 5 100 2 3 3 40.0% 9.00
103 Emma PassarielloClarke 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
103 Thomas BruggemannNorth Babylon C 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
106 Rosa XiaLivingston 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
106 Evan LiStuyvesant 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
108 Ryan LeungBergen Academies 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
109 Maxwell HuangHunter B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
109 Catherine BradsherHunter D 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
111 Hank JenningsTenafly B 5 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
112 Raymond ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 4 80 2 1 3 66.7% 6.25
112 Brian ChanHunter E 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
112 Alexander WangBergen Tech-Teterboro 4 80 1 3 4 25.0% 6.25
115 Lakeyah JacksonNorth Babylon B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
116 Aditya SahaBronx Science B 5 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
116 William WuBronx Science B 5 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
116 Oliver HustonDalton School 3 60 0 3 3 0.0% 5.00
116 Carrie WardBergen Academies 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
116 Maryyam JefferyNorth Babylon B 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
121 Nick LiuDarien B 5 90 1 2 3 33.3% 4.44
122 Lily EgolRanney 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
122 Arsha UthairungsriBronx Science B 5 100 0 4 4 0.0% 4.00
124 Jack LengaGreat Neck South B 5 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
124 Arhan ChhabraHotchkiss 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
126 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
127 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon C 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
128 Elizabeth WrightRanney 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
129 Emily LuoHigh Tech C 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
129 Chloe HoweHunter D 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
129 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
132 Ege OzbekDalton School 4 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
132 Michael ZielinskiDarien C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Yihan DingHotchkiss 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Tanisha ShendeBergen Academies 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Louis FoleyNorth Babylon C 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Naomi FosterNorth Babylon B 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Ryan ElwoodNorth Babylon C 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Maggie KwanHunter F 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Isabella TangLivingston 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Jennifer ZhengLivingston 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Kayla McFarlaneNorth Babylon B 5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
144 Nathan NeequayeBronx Science B 5 100 0 2 6 0.0% -2.00
145 Joshua KimIsland Trees 1 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read