Columbia Cup Spring Championship

Date: Saturday, February 23, 2019
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

National Division (SSNCT-18 (1-19)) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Basil SousounisActon-Boxborough 9.0 180 51 38 29 57.3% 111.11
2 Cooper RohHotchkiss A 9.0 180 33 47 8 41.2% 102.78
3 Daniel MaHunter A 10.0 200 45 31 18 59.2% 89.50
4 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 9.0 180 31 30 4 50.8% 82.78
4 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 32 32 11 50.0% 82.78
6 David WendtIsland Trees 9.0 180 31 30 5 50.8% 82.22
7 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 8.0 160 18 29 6 38.3% 66.25
8 Benjamin ChapmanHunter B 9.0 180 21 31 9 40.4% 64.44
9 Alex DelVecchioDarien B 9.0 170 22 23 7 48.9% 61.76
10 John PhippsDarien A 10.0 200 25 24 4 51.0% 59.50
11 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 9.0 180 17 28 7 37.8% 55.56
12 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 20 20 2 50.0% 54.44
13 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 9.0 170 16 23 12 41.0% 48.24
14 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 9.0 180 8 30 2 21.1% 45.56
15 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 10.0 200 22 12 7 64.7% 41.50
16 Andrew HauTenafly A 9.0 180 9 25 11 26.5% 36.67
17 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes 9.0 180 14 17 12 45.2% 35.56
17 Samuel HampelHigh Tech B 9.0 180 5 25 1 16.7% 35.56
19 Joel MathewClarke 9.0 170 7 22 9 24.1% 32.94
20 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech A 9.0 180 18 4 4 81.8% 32.22
21 Lucas HsuEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 12 11 2 52.2% 31.11
22 Raymond ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 9.0 180 7 18 4 28.0% 29.44
23 Evan O'RourkeDarien B 9.0 170 7 15 3 31.8% 28.24
24 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 9.0 160 10 8 2 55.6% 27.50
25 Ben AmsterDeer Park 9.0 180 5 17 0 22.7% 27.22
26 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 5 17 1 22.7% 26.67
27 Charles SpecialeKings Park A 1.0 20 0 3 1 0.0% 25.00
28 Iman OnbargiDarien A 10.0 200 10 13 7 43.5% 24.50
29 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees 9.0 180 7 13 4 35.0% 23.89
30 Eric ZhengHigh Tech A 9.0 180 11 6 3 64.7% 23.33
31 Juno LeeTenafly A 9.0 160 5 13 4 27.8% 23.12
32 Eric MitchkoKings Park A 9.0 180 3 16 0 15.8% 22.78
33 Bianca DworkHunter B 9.0 140 3 11 1 21.4% 21.43
34 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 9.0 180 8 7 0 53.3% 21.11
35 Jake BarnettMountain Lakes 8.0 140 6 7 3 46.2% 20.71
36 Merrick CaiKings Park A 8.0 160 7 12 12 36.8% 20.62
37 Luke SmithDarien B 8.0 110 4 5 2 44.4% 18.18
38 Jerry FengTenafly A 9.0 160 3 12 4 20.0% 18.12
39 Kiran EbrahimiDarien A 10.0 200 5 13 5 27.8% 18.00
40 Liam CotterSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 6 9 4 40.0% 17.78
41 Evan TongDarien A 6.0 120 5 4 2 55.6% 17.50
42 Brian LuHunter A 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
43 Anna CaiHigh Tech B 9.0 180 4 8 0 33.3% 15.56
44 Noah MobarikDarien B 8.0 110 3 5 2 37.5% 15.45
45 Alexander WangBergen Tech-Teterboro 9.0 180 3 11 4 21.4% 15.00
46 Ivy WangHigh Tech A 9.0 180 5 6 1 45.5% 14.44
47 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 6 6 5 50.0% 13.89
48 Ruhaan MutsuddiMountain Lakes 7.0 130 3 6 4 33.3% 13.08
49 Sameer RiazDeer Park 9.0 180 1 11 2 8.3% 12.78
50 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes 7.0 140 2 7 3 22.2% 12.14
51 Emma PassarielloClarke 9.0 170 2 7 0 22.2% 11.76
52 Aruna DasHunter B 9.0 140 4 3 2 57.1% 11.43
53 Nick LiuDarien B 9.0 160 2 8 5 20.0% 10.62
54 Chris SousounisActon-Boxborough 9.0 180 3 4 0 42.9% 9.44
55 Omar RahimDeer Park 9.0 110 0 5 0 0.0% 9.09
56 John Romero ZulualgaDeer Park 9.0 90 2 2 2 50.0% 8.89
56 Sanjay VermaKings Park A 9.0 180 1 8 3 11.1% 8.89
58 Andrew GarcesClarke 5.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
59 Jacob Hardin-BernhardtHunter A 10.0 200 6 1 4 85.7% 8.00
60 Ella LeedsHunter B 9.0 130 2 2 0 50.0% 7.69
61 Bea ContiHotchkiss A 9.0 180 3 2 0 60.0% 7.22
61 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 3 4 4 42.9% 7.22
63 Joshua KimIsland Trees 9.0 180 5 0 3 100.0% 6.67
64 Matthew RosatiDeer Park 9.0 160 1 5 3 16.7% 6.25
65 York NiuHunter B 9.0 130 1 2 2 33.3% 3.85
65 Janaki MehtaMountain Lakes 8.0 130 1 2 2 33.3% 3.85
67 Lawrence OnyangoBergen Tech-Teterboro 9.0 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
68 Nikhil PanicksseryClarke 7.0 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
69 Aaron GordonTenafly A 6.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
70 Taryn O'ConnorKings Park A 9.0 180 0 2 3 0.0% 0.56
70 Yihan DingHotchkiss A 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
72 Shivani ShastriClarke 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Standard Division (SSNCT-18 (1-19)) Jump to the National Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 8.0 160 16 31 7 34.0% 64.38
2 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 9.0 180 9 44 6 17.0% 60.56
3 Sidharth SrivastavaHigh Tech C 8.0 160 18 26 18 40.9% 55.00
4 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South 8.0 160 15 26 12 36.6% 53.12
4 Matteo de DonatoTrinity School A 9.0 160 8 32 3 20.0% 53.12
6 Renato de AngelisTrinity School A 8.0 140 8 25 0 24.2% 52.86
7 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South 8.0 160 9 28 2 24.3% 50.62
8 Daniel ShneiderHunter C 7.0 130 6 25 3 19.4% 50.00
8 Eric SulewskiBronx Science 6.0 120 5 24 3 17.2% 50.00
10 Timothy TuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 130 7 22 4 24.1% 46.92
11 Tommy SheehanTrinity School B 8.0 160 6 26 6 18.8% 40.00
12 Alish SukhramPreston 8.0 160 5 24 1 17.2% 38.75
13 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 12 21 14 36.4% 35.56
13 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 10 21 8 32.3% 35.56
15 Sameer SinghValley Stream South A 8.0 150 5 21 6 19.2% 34.00
16 Gayathree GopiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 130 8 11 2 42.1% 33.85
17 Jack McGlinnHotchkiss B 8.0 160 5 22 5 18.5% 33.75
18 Sydney YanBiotech B 3.0 60 3 6 1 33.3% 33.33
19 Vedaant KarthikWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 130 4 16 1 20.0% 33.08
20 Oliver GuBiotech A 4.0 80 2 10 0 16.7% 32.50
21 Jonas SimmonsBiotech A 7.0 130 5 15 3 25.0% 32.31
22 Kieran CusackBard Early College Manhattan 7.0 140 7 19 14 26.9% 32.14
23 Jaden UramTenafly B 8.0 160 4 20 1 16.7% 31.88
24 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon 5.0 100 5 8 1 38.5% 30.00
25 Vishnuu GopiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 130 5 13 3 27.8% 29.23
26 Sam KellerNorth Babylon 8.0 160 5 15 0 25.0% 28.12
27 Nten NyiamStuyvesant 9.0 180 7 17 5 29.2% 27.78
28 Arsha UthairungsriBronx Science 6.0 120 7 7 2 50.0% 27.50
28 Ryan MenierKings Park C 8.0 160 3 19 3 13.6% 27.50
30 Zachary KantKings Park B 7.0 140 2 18 5 10.0% 26.43
31 Dean JohnsonBiotech A 4.0 80 2 9 3 18.2% 26.25
31 Steven SchmidtTrinity School B 8.0 160 3 19 5 13.6% 26.25
33 Syed AliValley Stream South A 8.0 140 5 14 7 26.3% 25.71
34 Kibwe BasdeoValley Stream South B 7.0 140 2 16 3 11.1% 25.00
35 Max BrodskyHigh Tech C 8.0 160 3 17 4 15.0% 24.38
36 Joshua PaleyValley Stream South A 8.0 140 7 10 8 41.2% 23.57
37 Lauren RomeoPreston 8.0 160 4 14 3 22.2% 23.12
38 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 5 16 6 23.8% 22.78
39 Kavin NakkeeranBiotech B 6.0 120 1 13 2 7.1% 22.50
40 A. J. FezzaBiotech A 7.0 140 3 11 0 21.4% 22.14
41 Tyler MasuyamaTrinity School A 9.0 150 3 13 3 18.8% 21.33
42 Nathan NeequayeBronx Science 6.0 120 5 5 0 50.0% 20.83
43 Brahd SchwamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 130 3 9 0 25.0% 20.77
44 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South 8.0 160 6 10 5 37.5% 20.62
45 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech C 8.0 160 3 14 5 17.6% 20.00
45 Umar AliTrinity School A 9.0 130 2 11 2 15.4% 20.00
47 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon 8.0 160 1 15 2 6.2% 19.38
48 Antonella Dec-PratTrinity School A 9.0 140 4 8 1 33.3% 19.29
49 Dylan KemmererBiotech B 6.0 120 1 10 0 9.1% 19.17
50 Oliver TrzcinskyValley Stream South B 6.0 70 2 4 1 33.3% 18.57
51 Eddie CapellBiotech A 7.0 130 3 8 1 27.3% 18.46
52 Daniel RomanCardinal Spellman 8.0 160 1 15 4 6.2% 18.12
53 Eric CaoHunter C 8.0 150 3 11 4 21.4% 18.00
54 Francisco TorrezSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 1 12 2 7.7% 17.86
54 Isabelle PapaBiotech B 7.0 140 0 13 1 0.0% 17.86
56 Sagnik ChowdhuryEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 2 13 0 13.3% 17.78
57 Noah FriedBard Early College Manhattan 7.0 140 2 10 3 16.7% 16.43
58 Kaitlyn YuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 130 1 9 0 10.0% 16.15
59 Kenny TangStuyvesant 9.0 170 6 7 5 46.2% 15.88
60 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South A 8.0 110 4 5 5 44.4% 15.45
61 Christian VazquezSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 1 10 2 9.1% 15.00
62 Joseph CaseyValley Stream South B 4.0 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
62 Jeffrey WongBronx Science 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
64 Rayvaughn BrownCardinal Spellman 6.0 110 2 4 0 33.3% 12.73
65 Alexa GrimleyKings Park C 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
66 Daniel YinHunter C 7.0 110 1 5 0 16.7% 11.82
67 Ranjini KrishnanWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 130 1 8 4 11.1% 11.54
68 Zoe FriedBard Early College Manhattan 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
69 IsabelleHotchkiss B 8.0 160 1 9 3 10.0% 11.25
69 Katerine SukramPreston 8.0 160 0 9 0 0.0% 11.25
71 Michael RobertsonStuyvesant 8.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
72 Ann DaiHunter C 7.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
73 Arhan ChhabraHotchkiss B 8.0 160 1 9 5 10.0% 10.00
73 Stephanie BrownCardinal Spellman 8.0 150 0 8 1 0.0% 10.00
75 Rohan RamswamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 130 0 6 0 0.0% 9.23
76 Aditya SahaBronx Science 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
77 Ingrid AlikajPreston 5.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
78 Sophie FleysherBard Early College Manhattan 7.0 140 0 6 0 0.0% 8.57
79 Mythreya VangapanduWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 120 1 5 3 16.7% 8.33
80 Zane AmrayValley Stream South B 6.0 110 0 6 3 0.0% 8.18
81 Nadia PrasadKings Park B 7.0 140 1 5 2 16.7% 7.86
82 Sander KuijsHotchkiss B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
82 Frances Faye ValmoresPreston 5.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
84 Priya SinghNorth Babylon 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
85 Christopher KimHunter C 7.0 130 2 3 3 40.0% 6.92
86 Chaise ArtemisCardinal Spellman 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
87 Saanvi MoluguWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
88 Rebecca LumiaKings Park B 7.0 140 1 3 1 25.0% 5.71
89 Calvin ChenTenafly B 8.0 160 0 6 4 0.0% 5.00
89 Rhianna SchantzKings Park C 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
91 Emily LuoHigh Tech C 8.0 160 2 1 1 66.7% 4.38
92 Weslyn CaiKings Park B 7.0 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
93 Carolynne HolmesCardinal Spellman 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
94 Hank JenningsTenafly B 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
95 Kausar AlkaderiStuyvesant 8.0 90 1 0 1 100.0% 2.22
96 Jolly PatelKings Park C 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
97 Deen AmanatTrinity School B 8.0 160 0 3 3 0.0% 1.88
98 Anita OsuriBiotech B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
98 Lakeyah JacksonNorth Babylon 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
100 Denise RubensteinValley Stream South B 7.0 130 0 2 2 0.0% 1.54
101 Owen Hefferen-HarklessTrinity School B 8.0 160 0 1 1 0.0% 0.62
102 Madison LewisCardinal Spellman 5.0 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
102 Connor MenziesValley Stream South A 7.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Anjali VermaKings Park C 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Tajwar HoqueValley Stream South B 4.0 60 0 1 4 0.0% -3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read