Medium and Small Schools Tournament

Date: Friday, March 1, 2019
Host: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School (Plymouth, MN)
Scoring Rules: Simple Tossup
Packet Set: 2018TV (3-12)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Jack Weinstein12thBreck 6.0 240 103 85.83
2 Mitchell Mollet12thChanhassen A 6.0 240 94 78.33
3 Dylan Marske?Chanhassen C 5.0 200 75 75.00
4 Will Staib?St. Louis Park B 6.0 240 87 72.50
5 Quinn Whitlow?St. Louis Park A 6.0 240 74 61.67
6 Joe Schatz?Burnsville A 6.0 240 66 55.00
7 Jack Ostrovsky?St. Louis Park A 6.0 240 57 47.50
8 Jacob Worwa10thRobbinsdale Armstrong C 5.0 200 45 45.00
9 Dennis Shaykavich?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 240 51 42.50
10 Max Holden?St. Louis Park C 6.0 240 46 38.33
11 Alex Gannon?Chanhassen C 5.0 200 38 38.00
12 T. J. Brady?Chanhassen B 6.0 240 42 35.00
13 Wyatt Isakson?Burnsville A 6.0 240 41 34.17
14 John Weatherhead?Mound Westonka C 6.0 240 40 33.33
14 Evan Violette?Chanhassen B 6.0 240 40 33.33
16 Aaron Kasic?St. Louis Park D 5.0 200 33 33.00
17 Thomas Lenz11thLa Crosse Logan 6.0 240 39 32.50
17 Kaylee Quick?St. Louis Park E 6.0 240 39 32.50
19 Patrick Djerf?St. Louis Park D 5.0 200 31 31.00
20 Stephen Klein12thChanhassen A 6.0 240 36 30.00
20 Lucas Pierce-Ralph?Washburn A 6.0 240 36 30.00
22 Duncan Murphy?Washburn B 6.0 240 35 29.17
22 Jacob Kettelhodt?Spectrum A 6.0 240 35 29.17
22 Zander Gorton?Burnsville A 6.0 240 35 29.17
22 Ethan Tinklenberg?Burnsville B 6.0 240 35 29.17
26 Urbas Ekka?Irondale A 6.0 240 34 28.33
27 Joe Kettelhodt?Spectrum B 6.0 240 31 25.83
28 Peyton Johnson?Chanhassen C 5.0 200 25 25.00
29 Charles Nelson?Mound Westonka C 6.0 240 28 23.33
30 Carson Picard?Burnsville C 6.0 240 27 22.50
31 Annika Wolf?Mound Westonka B 6.0 240 26 21.67
31 Isaiah Drew?Spectrum A 6.0 240 26 21.67
33 Truman Filbrandt?St. Louis Park A 6.0 240 25 20.83
34 Alyssa Hopper11thRobbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 240 24 20.00
34 Anil Pinoy?St. Louis Park B 6.0 240 24 20.00
34 Cyrus Abrahamson?St. Louis Park C 6.0 240 24 20.00
34 Wardhere Abdinur?Irondale B 6.0 240 24 20.00
34 Caitlin Coffey12thLa Crosse Logan 5.0 160 16 20.00
34 Daniel Yoo?Irondale A 2.0 60 6 20.00
40 Brody Line?Washburn B 6.0 240 23 19.17
40 Danny Hunegs?St. Louis Park B 6.0 240 23 19.17
42 Carter Stuart?Burnsville C 6.0 240 22 18.33
43 Xander Pichner?Irondale A 6.0 220 20 18.18
44 Jackson Plucinak?Spectrum B 6.0 240 20 16.67
44 Leah Morris?Irondale B 6.0 240 20 16.67
46 Tiffany Dihn?Robbinsdale Armstrong D 5.0 200 16 16.00
46 Trent Vanyo?Irondale A 6.0 200 16 16.00
48 Conner Jonek?Mound Westonka A 6.0 240 19 15.83
48 Ben Gustafson?Chanhassen B 6.0 240 19 15.83
50 Neil Walsh?St. Louis Park B 6.0 240 18 15.00
50 Samuel Parlin?Irondale A 6.0 240 18 15.00
50 Cameron Passon?Burnsville D 5.0 200 15 15.00
53 Merrick Gormley?Mound Westonka B 6.0 240 17 14.17
53 Evelynn Seuhutits?Spectrum A 6.0 240 17 14.17
55 James Duffrin12thLa Crosse Logan 6.0 200 14 14.00
56 Alex Tschinkel?Breck 6.0 240 16 13.33
56 Amasa Evesen?Washburn B 6.0 240 16 13.33
58 Esteban Pena Ponce11thRobbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 240 15 12.50
59 Colin Farnham10thWashburn A 6.0 240 14 11.67
59 Will Weatherhead10thMound Westonka B 6.0 240 14 11.67
59 Jake Norbie?Chanhassen A 6.0 240 14 11.67
59 Jacob Kelly?Chanhassen A 6.0 240 14 11.67
59 James Barnett?Irondale B 6.0 240 14 11.67
64 Hayden Jones?Mound Westonka A 6.0 240 13 10.83
64 Marley Henry?Spectrum B 6.0 240 13 10.83
64 Griffin Barden?St. Louis Park C 6.0 240 13 10.83
64 Ellie Meys?St. Louis Park E 6.0 240 13 10.83
68 Sam Jensen?St. Louis Park C 6.0 240 12 10.00
69 Emmerson Drayton?Burnsville C 6.0 240 11 9.17
70 Natasha Burglechner10thRobbinsdale Armstrong C 5.0 200 9 9.00
71 Calvin Hume?Burnsville B 6.0 240 10 8.33
71 Keegan McDevitt?Burnsville C 6.0 240 10 8.33
73 Zoe Himmlberg?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 5.0 200 8 8.00
73 Noah Orlaff?St. Louis Park D 5.0 200 8 8.00
73 Julian Banlao?Burnsville D 5.0 200 8 8.00
76 Ruby Boes?Burnsville D 5.0 200 7 7.00
77 Keoni Young12thLa Crosse Logan 6.0 240 8 6.67
77 Nate Ernst9thBreck 6.0 240 8 6.67
77 Guenevere Sexauer?La Crosse Logan 3.0 60 2 6.67
80 Matthew McGuire?Burnsville D 5.0 200 6 6.00
81 Henry Stephenson?Washburn A 6.0 240 7 5.83
81 Maranda Hoogenraad?St. Louis Park E 6.0 240 7 5.83
81 De'Mario Nelson?Burnsville A 6.0 240 7 5.83
81 Jasper Strayer?Burnsville B 6.0 240 7 5.83
85 Evan Brown?Chanhassen C 5.0 200 5 5.00
86 Ryan Muschler?Washburn A 6.0 240 5 4.17
87 William Joel Stevens?La Crosse Logan 3.0 60 1 3.33
88 Adi Haviland?Washburn B 6.0 240 3 2.50
88 Liam Parlin?Irondale B 6.0 240 3 2.50
88 Alex Stanek?Burnsville B 6.0 240 3 2.50
91 Ethan Schmit?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 240 2 1.67
91 Nicole Norton?Mound Westonka C 6.0 240 2 1.67
91 Bryce Williamson?Chanhassen B 6.0 240 2 1.67
94 Simon Leonard?Mound Westonka A 6.0 240 1 0.83
95 Jada Himmlberg?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 5.0 200 0 0.00
95 Tiffany Dihn?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 5.0 200 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read