2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville
Date: | Friday, January 11, 2019 |
---|---|
Location: | Wallace State Community College (Hanceville, AL) |
Sponsor: | Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL) |
Scoring Rules: | Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus |
Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).
Pool A: IS-178A (packets 1–6)
# | Player | Year | Team | GP | TUH | TU | PP20TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Brady Bowman | 10th | Arab | 5 | 100 | 37 | 74.00 |
2 | Nolan Drummond | 10th | Bob Jones | 5 | 100 | 27 | 54.00 |
3 | Colin Nelson | 10th | Decatur | 5 | 100 | 20 | 40.00 |
4 | Rett Krome | 9th | Bob Jones | 5 | 100 | 19 | 38.00 |
5 | Madelynn Green | 9th | Russellville | 5 | 90 | 13 | 28.89 |
6 | John Wesley Peters | 9th | Decatur | 5 | 100 | 14 | 28.00 |
7 | Kendrick Duncan | 10th | Russellville | 5 | 100 | 13 | 26.00 |
8 | Austin Rasberry | ? | Brooks | 5 | 100 | 12 | 24.00 |
8 | Zakery Colburn | 10th | Russellville | 5 | 100 | 12 | 24.00 |
10 | Autumn Dyar | 10th | Douglas | 5 | 100 | 11 | 22.00 |
11 | Caroline Crane | 10th | Decatur | 5 | 100 | 10 | 20.00 |
12 | Yahir Servin | 10th | Russellville | 5 | 50 | 4 | 16.00 |
13 | Emma Tanner | ? | Brooks | 5 | 100 | 7 | 14.00 |
14 | Christa Terry | 10th | Decatur | 2 | 30 | 2 | 13.33 |
15 | Jonah Tuttle | 9th | Bob Jones | 5 | 100 | 6 | 12.00 |
16 | Seth Otinger | 10th | Douglas | 5 | 100 | 5 | 10.00 |
16 | Grace McDermitt | 9th | Russellville | 5 | 60 | 3 | 10.00 |
16 | Rachel Crow | 10th | Decatur | 2 | 40 | 2 | 10.00 |
19 | Drew Miller | ? | Brooks | 5 | 100 | 4 | 8.00 |
19 | Junior Martinez | 10th | Douglas | 3 | 50 | 2 | 8.00 |
21 | Sarah C. Dees | 10th | Decatur | 2 | 30 | 1 | 6.67 |
22 | Landon Law | 10th | Arab | 5 | 100 | 3 | 6.00 |
22 | Jason Daniel Watts | 9th | Arab | 5 | 100 | 3 | 6.00 |
24 | Kayli Reagan | 10th | Douglas | 3 | 50 | 1 | 4.00 |
25 | Wesley Hawkins | 9th | Douglas | 3 | 60 | 1 | 3.33 |
26 | Aidan Screws | 10th | Arab | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0.00 |
26 | Caraline White | ? | Brooks | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0.00 |
26 | Samuel Karahalis | 9th | Bob Jones | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0.00 |
26 | Amir Downey | 9th | Bob Jones | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0.00 |
26 | Connor Lewis | ? | Brooks | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 |
26 | Christian Winn | 9th | Douglas | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 |
26 | William Ray | 10th | Douglas | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 |
Pool B: IS-178A (packets 1–6)
# | Player | Year | Team | GP | TUH | TU | PP20TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Carpenter | 10th | East Lawrence | 3 | 60 | 13 | 43.33 |
1 | Carter Duke | 9th | West Point | 3 | 60 | 13 | 43.33 |
3 | Gage Sherrill | 9th | Muscle Shoals | 3 | 60 | 11 | 36.67 |
4 | Clay Davis | 10th | Muscle Shoals | 3 | 60 | 9 | 30.00 |
4 | Della Eckenrod | 10th | Priceville | 3 | 60 | 9 | 30.00 |
6 | Hayden Rose | 10th | East Lawrence | 3 | 60 | 8 | 26.67 |
7 | Jackson Butler | 10th | Muscle Shoals | 3 | 50 | 6 | 24.00 |
8 | Jacob Stewart | 9th | East Lawrence | 3 | 60 | 7 | 23.33 |
9 | Elijah Hopkins | 9th | Priceville | 3 | 60 | 5 | 16.67 |
10 | Angie Lin | 10th | Priceville | 3 | 60 | 4 | 13.33 |
11 | Joshua Johnston | 10th | East Lawrence | 3 | 60 | 2 | 6.67 |
11 | Lauren Taylor | 9th | West Point | 3 | 60 | 2 | 6.67 |
11 | Mae Hayes | 9th | West Point | 2 | 30 | 1 | 6.67 |
14 | Lydia Uptain | 9th | Muscle Shoals | 3 | 40 | 1 | 5.00 |
14 | Danica Thornton | 9th | West Point | 2 | 40 | 1 | 5.00 |
16 | Carson Taylor | 9th | Priceville | 3 | 60 | 1 | 3.33 |
17 | Grant Sikes | 10th | West Point | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0.00 |
17 | Kaleb Hermann | 9th | Muscle Shoals | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0.00 |