2019 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham

Date: Friday, February 8, 2019
Location: Jefferson State Community College (Birmingham, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Pool A (IS-182A (4-10)) Jump to Pool B

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Walter ZhangVestavia Hills 6 120 65 108.33
2 EthanWestminster @ Oak Mountain 1 20 6 60.00
3 Asher DesaiAltamont 6 120 33 55.00
4 Landon KrallHomewood 6 120 28 46.67
5 Pavel ShirleyMountain Brook 4 80 17 42.50
6 Anderson DukeSpain Park 6 120 25 41.67
7 Kuleen SasseAltamont 6 120 23 38.33
7 Anastasia ZellnerSpain Park 6 120 23 38.33
9 EmmaHomewood 3 30 5 33.33
10 Robert MerchantHomewood 6 110 16 29.09
11 Chloe KindermanMountain Brook 5 80 11 27.50
12 Robby TurnerVestavia Hills 6 120 16 26.67
13 Virginia CobbsMountain Brook 5 70 8 22.86
14 Reagan LeCroySpain Park 5 100 11 22.00
15 Chaney EllerWestminster @ Oak Mountain 5 100 10 20.00
16 Ahad BashirAltamont 6 120 10 16.67
17 George DavisMountain Brook 5 80 6 15.00
17 Marcus MundanoSpain Park 3 40 3 15.00
19 MillieMoody 6 110 8 14.55
20 Ben ReynoldsVestavia Hills 6 120 8 13.33
20 Sameer SultanAltamont 3 30 2 13.33
20 Eliza AngeloHomewood 3 30 2 13.33
23 Hannah LutherSpain Park 6 100 6 12.00
24 EvanWestminster @ Oak Mountain 6 120 6 10.00
24 Zach WessonMoody 5 100 5 10.00
24 Benjamin TangAltamont 3 60 3 10.00
24 ElijahWestminster @ Oak Mountain 1 20 1 10.00
28 Hayley CunninghamMoody 6 110 5 9.09
29 Caleb McClendonHomewood 6 90 4 8.89
30 Patrick BoydHomewood 6 100 4 8.00
30 Edwin FanMountain Brook 6 100 4 8.00
32 SophiaWestminster @ Oak Mountain 6 120 4 6.67
32 Robert PigueAltamont 3 30 1 6.67
32 Cody PrickettMoody 2 30 1 6.67
32 Peyton AlexanderMoody 2 30 1 6.67
36 Mally BrightWestminster @ Oak Mountain 5 100 3 6.00
37 Ben FuMountain Brook 4 70 2 5.71
38 Ashley ArringtonMoody 5 100 2 4.00
39 Colin E.Vestavia Hills 6 120 1 1.67

Pool B (IS-182A (4-10)) Jump to Pool A

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Elizabeth CampOak Mountain 6 120 36 60.00
2 Kapil NathanHoover 6 120 34 56.67
3 Anna MuthalalyHoover 6 120 33 55.00
4 Brennan BoekerHewitt-Trussville 6 120 25 41.67
5 Andrew WilsonThompson 4 70 14 40.00
6 Evan MooreHewitt-Trussville 6 120 22 36.67
6 Jack MarkertIndian Springs 6 120 22 36.67
8 Joseph KatzIndian Springs 3 50 9 36.00
9 Billy FryerShelby County 6 120 21 35.00
10 Jack DickersonHelena 6 120 20 33.33
11 J. P. CampbellHewitt-Trussville 6 120 19 31.67
12 Luke ClarkHoover 6 120 16 26.67
13 Russell FurlongThompson 5 90 11 24.44
14 Andy SchwebelIndian Springs 4 60 6 20.00
14 Matthew BrayOak Mountain 3 60 6 20.00
14 Ben M.Indian Springs 3 50 5 20.00
17 Will SmithIndian Springs 6 120 11 18.33
17 Jason KelleyShelby County 6 120 11 18.33
19 Sean O'BrienThompson 5 90 8 17.78
20 Gregory McCallumOak Mountain 3 60 5 16.67
21 Miranda BatchelorHelena 5 100 8 16.00
22 Dalton FindleyHewitt-Trussville 4 70 5 14.29
22 Ashton HoglandThompson 4 70 5 14.29
24 Neil FurmanOak Mountain 6 120 8 13.33
25 Jack SwannerIndian Springs 5 80 5 12.50
26 Josh RezekHewitt-Trussville 3 50 3 12.00
27 Gabe DorseyHelena 1 20 1 10.00
28 ZachShelby County 6 120 5 8.33
29 Ana WattersHelena 4 80 3 7.50
30 T. J. FunchesHelena 6 120 4 6.67
30 Elijah HockmanShelby County 6 120 4 6.67
30 Aidan DoklandOak Mountain 3 60 2 6.67
30 Eugene LeeOak Mountain 3 60 2 6.67
34 Isabel YarbroughThompson 5 100 3 6.00
35 Claire JunHoover 6 120 2 3.33
36 Delaney WilliamsThompson 3 60 0 0.00
36 Merrell WhittenHelena 2 40 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read