2019 ASCA High School District @ Bay Minette

Date: Friday, February 8, 2019
Location: Coastal Alabama Community College - South District (Bay Minette, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus
Packet Set: IS-182A (4-10)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Lillian Webb10thSt. Paul's Episcopal 6.0 120 47 78.33
1 Suttree de Lorge11thAlma Bryant 6.0 120 47 78.33
3 William McCurley9thBaker 6.0 120 29 48.33
4 Greyson Fulmer?Alabama Math and Science 5.0 100 23 46.00
5 Veda Joshu?Alabama Math and Science 4.5 90 15 33.33
6 Thomas White11thBaker 6.0 120 19 31.67
7 Brooke Swain12thUMS-Wright 5.5 110 16 29.09
8 Ruth Delmas9thW. P. Davidson 4.5 90 13 28.89
9 Carson Lott?Alabama Math and Science 4.0 80 10 25.00
10 Christopher Thornton10thMary G. Montgomery 5.0 100 11 22.00
10 Jaret Bates11thBaker 5.0 100 11 22.00
12 Linus Standley12thUMS-Wright 5.5 110 12 21.82
13 Catherine Chung9thW. P. Davidson 5.5 110 11 20.00
13 Jackie Stewart-Kuhn11thUMS-Wright 4.5 90 9 20.00
13 Graf Sullivan12thUMS-Wright 3.5 70 7 20.00
13 Jason Harbison12thAlma Bryant 2.5 50 5 20.00
17 Logan Phelps11thBaker 6.0 120 11 18.33
17 Jonathan Belle Isle12thAlma Bryant 6.0 120 11 18.33
17 Anne Katherine Scott11thSt. Paul's Episcopal 6.0 120 11 18.33
20 Katherine Rutschilling?Alabama Math and Science 5.0 100 9 18.00
21 Ethan Shull11thMary G. Montgomery 3.0 60 5 16.67
22 Jessica Tashbin12thMary G. Montgomery 6.0 120 9 15.00
23 Ben Heggeman12thUMS-Wright 5.0 100 7 14.00
23 Jake Jordan9thW. P. Davidson 5.0 100 7 14.00
25 Braden Vick9thAlma Bryant 3.5 70 4 11.43
25 Michael Crawford12thAlma Bryant 3.5 70 4 11.43
27 Jackson Foggard9thW. P. Davidson 4.0 80 4 10.00
27 Adrian Rushing10thBaker 1.0 20 1 10.00
29 Tyler Walters12thAlma Bryant 2.5 50 2 8.00
30 Faith Williams?Alabama Math and Science 3.0 60 2 6.67
31 David Brown10thSt. Paul's Episcopal 6.0 120 3 5.00
32 Rachael Moore10thW. P. Davidson 5.0 100 2 4.00
32 Matthew Blevins?Alabama Math and Science 2.5 50 1 4.00
34 Natalie Douglas11thSt. Paul's Episcopal 6.0 120 2 3.33
35 Allison Scott11thMary G. Montgomery 5.5 110 1 1.82
36 Sean Sprinkle12thMary G. Montgomery 2.5 50 0 0.00
36 Harley Smith11thMary G. Montgomery 2.0 40 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read