2019 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama

Date: Friday, February 8, 2019
Location: Central Alabama Community College (Alexander City, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Division I (IS-182A (4-10)) Jump to Division II

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Robert WingfieldSylacauga 5 100 36 72.00
2 Cade WilliamsChilton County 5 100 29 58.00
3 Michael ZhouAuburn High 5 100 24 48.00
4 Mackenzie EnsleySmiths Station 5 100 23 46.00
5 Payton AskewCentral Clay 5 100 20 40.00
6 Jake RobinsonSmiths Station 5 100 19 38.00
7 Zack EliffSylacauga 5 100 16 32.00
8 Cody FlowersSmiths Station 2 20 3 30.00
9 Abby WaldenAuburn High 5 100 14 28.00
10 Jackie ShiChilton County 5 100 12 24.00
11 David LewisBenjamin Russell 5 90 10 22.22
12 Joseph HenryCentral Clay 3 60 6 20.00
13 Paris BurdickBenjamin Russell 5 100 9 18.00
13 Drake SmithCentral Clay 5 100 9 18.00
13 Silas HarrisonSmiths Station 5 100 9 18.00
16 Jaion KelleyBenjamin Russell 3 50 4 16.00
17 Jordan JohnsonChilton County 5 100 7 14.00
18 Sejal SrrvastavaAuburn High 5 100 6 12.00
19 Nash MilnerSmiths Station 5 80 4 10.00
19 Noah BentonBenjamin Russell 4 60 3 10.00
19 Nicholas HodgeAuburn High 3 40 2 10.00
19 Nikitha SridharAuburn High 1 20 1 10.00
23 Sam MorrisBenjamin Russell 4 60 2 6.67
24 Nicole WilsonSylacauga 5 100 3 6.00
25 Anu PatelAuburn High 3 40 1 5.00
25 Kaitlyn MooreCentral Clay 2 40 1 5.00
27 Chloe HuntChilton County 5 100 1 2.00
27 Logan OgletreeSylacauga 5 100 1 2.00
29 Chad CoxCentral Clay 4 80 0 0.00
29 Braxton HaasBenjamin Russell 3 40 0 0.00
29 Daveen GlasscockCentral Clay 1 20 0 0.00

Division II (IS-182A (4-10)) Jump to Division I

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 William LandersMontevallo 5 100 37 74.00
2 Jared CarsonLeeds 5 100 30 60.00
3 Ben BlairHoltville 5 100 28 56.00
4 Thomas SparksHandley 5 100 22 44.00
5 Ethan DunnReeltown 5 100 15 30.00
6 Richie BurlesonHoltville 5 100 12 24.00
7 Ben DavisLeeds 5 90 10 22.22
8 Andrew MannReeltown 5 100 11 22.00
8 Aubrie DanielsWadley 5 100 11 22.00
10 Grayson PilkingtonLeeds 5 70 7 20.00
10 Seth BakerLeeds 5 70 7 20.00
12 Janie GrayMontevallo 4 80 6 15.00
13 Gracie StoneMontevallo 4 60 4 13.33
13 Zach BillingsleyReeltown 3 60 4 13.33
15 John Wesley HallWadley 5 100 6 12.00
15 Bella NonalesReeltown 3 50 3 12.00
17 Katie OzleyMontevallo 4 70 4 11.43
18 Zach BaldwinWadley 5 100 5 10.00
18 Aubrey WhiddonHandley 3 60 3 10.00
18 Dalton CatesLeeds 4 40 2 10.00
18 J. T. BillingsleyReeltown 2 40 2 10.00
22 George CarlisleWadley 5 100 3 6.00
23 Bryant HaleyHandley 2 40 1 5.00
24 Ian HallHandley 5 100 2 4.00
24 Nathan BrownHandley 5 100 2 4.00
26 Matthew RogersHoltville 5 70 1 2.86
27 Madison YoungHoltville 5 70 0 0.00
27 Matthew GrierHoltville 5 60 0 0.00
27 Miranda MartinMontevallo 4 60 0 0.00
27 Jordan StephensReeltown 3 50 0 0.00
27 Emma TerryLeeds 3 30 0 0.00
27 Ella AlexanderMontevallo 2 30 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read