South Suburban Conference Tournament

Date: Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Location: Burnsville High School (Burnsville, MN)
Sponsor: South Suburban Conference (Eagan, MN)
Scoring Rules: Tossups with Powers; No Interrupts; No Bonuses

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-177) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Isaiah Terveen12thEastview A 6.0 144 18 31 36.7% 80.56
2 Joe da Costa12thShakopee A 6.0 144 16 29 35.6% 73.61
3 Joe Schatz10thBurnsville A 6.0 144 14 26 35.0% 65.28
4 Bjorn Jonas12thEagan A 6.0 144 18 17 51.4% 61.11
4 Carter Sikorsky10thRosemount A 6.0 144 8 32 20.0% 61.11
6 Carter Mong12thPrior Lake A 6.0 144 10 25 28.6% 55.56
7 Chance Persons11thBurnsville A 6.0 144 11 18 37.9% 47.92
7 Cole Schlottman12thPrior Lake A 6.0 144 9 21 30.0% 47.92
9 Aaron Fromm11thEastview A 6.0 144 10 11 47.6% 36.11
10 Will Trussell12thBurnsville A 6.0 144 7 10 41.2% 28.47
11 Cole Burnett10thPrior Lake A 6.0 144 6 6 50.0% 20.83
12 Alex Page11thApple Valley A 5.0 120 1 10 9.1% 19.17
13 Drew Wetterlind9thRosemount A 6.0 144 2 7 22.2% 13.89
14 Eashan Sarkar11thShakopee A 5.0 120 4 2 66.7% 13.33
14 Cody Cayetano11thApple Valley A 5.0 120 2 5 28.6% 13.33
16 Braden Bizal12thPrior Lake A 6.0 144 4 3 57.1% 12.50
16 Scott Krueger11thEagan A 6.0 144 2 6 25.0% 12.50
18 Joseph Rollie11thEagan A 6.0 144 3 3 50.0% 10.42
18 Kenny Ta12thEastview A 6.0 144 3 3 50.0% 10.42
20 Zander Gorton12thBurnsville A 6.0 144 2 4 33.3% 9.72
20 Jake Liggett12thRosemount A 6.0 144 2 4 33.3% 9.72
22 Shawn Switzer11thApple Valley A 5.0 120 2 2 50.0% 8.33
23 Azraf Daiyan11thApple Valley A 5.0 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
24 Aiden Schmitz10thShakopee A 6.0 144 0 3 0.0% 4.17
24 Dallas Mahal11thApple Valley A 4.0 96 0 2 0.0% 4.17
26 Matt Mracek10thRosemount A 6.0 144 1 1 50.0% 3.47
26 Jesse Laursen12thEastview A 6.0 144 1 1 50.0% 3.47
28 Emily Graba12thShakopee A 6.0 144 0 2 0.0% 2.78
29 Maddie Lee11thEagan A 6.0 144 0 1 0.0% 1.39

Junior Varsity Division (IS-177) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Jack Nesnidal10thShakopee B 5.0 120 2 34 5.6% 61.67
2 Erik Gorton9thBurnsville D 5.0 120 6 27 18.2% 60.00
3 John Goettl8thEagle Ridge Middle 5.0 123 10 20 33.3% 56.91
4 Ben Johnson10thPrior Lake C 5.0 120 12 16 42.9% 56.67
4 Wyatt Isakson10thBurnsville B 5.0 120 10 19 34.5% 56.67
6 Scott Rudquist12thPrior Lake F 5.0 120 5 25 16.7% 54.17
7 Michelle Ta11thShakopee C 5.0 120 2 29 6.5% 53.33
8 Nate Trussell10thBurnsville B 5.0 120 4 24 14.3% 50.00
9 Mark Lichtenberger10thPrior Lake H 5.0 120 5 22 18.5% 49.17
10 Ronit Gupta12thEastview B 5.0 123 2 26 7.1% 47.15
11 Brandon Torralba12thBurnsville E 5.0 120 3 23 11.5% 45.83
12 Cory Johnson10thEagan C 4.0 96 4 15 21.1% 43.75
13 Chase Strub10thEagan B 5.0 120 6 17 26.1% 43.33
14 Isabel Lundquist11thPrior Lake B 5.0 120 7 14 33.3% 40.83
14 De'Mario Nelson12thBurnsville C 5.0 120 3 20 13.0% 40.83
16 Netanya Sadoff10thEagan C 4.0 96 3 15 16.7% 40.62
17 Charlie McGuire8thEagle Ridge Middle 5.0 123 4 18 18.2% 39.02
18 Matthew Peterburs12thPrior Lake F 5.0 120 0 22 0.0% 36.67
19 Sydney Kuhl11thPrior Lake D 5.0 120 3 16 15.8% 34.17
19 Vibhu Dhavala12thPrior Lake E 5.0 120 3 16 15.8% 34.17
21 Wes Brainard10thPrior Lake C 5.0 120 3 15 16.7% 32.50
22 Reese Harding11thEagan C 4.0 96 3 11 21.4% 32.29
23 David Eckstrom10thPrior Lake D 5.0 120 4 13 23.5% 31.67
24 Parker Sinkula12thPrior Lake B 5.0 120 5 11 31.2% 30.83
24 Dwayne Cowan11thApple Valley B 5.0 120 3 14 17.6% 30.83
26 Cormac Pearce12thBurnsville E 5.0 120 6 9 40.0% 30.00
27 Carter Stuart9thBurnsville D 5.0 120 5 10 33.3% 29.17
27 Calvin Hume9thBurnsville + Nicollet Middle 3.0 72 3 6 33.3% 29.17
29 Ethan Tinklenberg12thBurnsville C 4.0 96 3 9 25.0% 28.12
30 Lilly Kuiken10thPrior Lake G 5.0 120 3 12 20.0% 27.50
30 Morgan Bozeman10thPrior Lake H 5.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
32 Tom Mercer10thShakopee B 5.0 120 3 11 21.4% 25.83
33 Cliff Yeboah12thBurnsville E 3.0 72 3 4 42.9% 23.61
34 Carson Picard10thBurnsville C 5.0 120 4 7 36.4% 21.67
34 Rachel Kapsch12thPrior Lake B 5.0 120 2 10 16.7% 21.67
34 Natalie Reber12thShakopee C 5.0 120 0 13 0.0% 21.67
37 Darian Canoy10thRosemount B 4.0 96 2 7 22.2% 20.83
38 Kevin Hoang11thBurnsville B 5.0 120 4 6 40.0% 20.00
38 Malcolm Smart11thEagan B 5.0 120 2 9 18.2% 20.00
38 Matthew McGuire9thBurnsville H 5.0 120 0 12 0.0% 20.00
41 Dan Nguyen11thShakopee C 4.0 96 1 8 11.1% 19.79
42 Thomas Kopecky11thRosemount B 4.0 96 2 6 25.0% 18.75
43 Wil Holm10thPrior Lake H 5.0 120 2 8 20.0% 18.33
43 Aaron Dahl11thShakopee D 5.0 120 2 8 20.0% 18.33
45 Joey Snippes11thRosemount B 3.0 72 1 5 16.7% 18.06
46 Veronica Wolfe11thPrior Lake D 5.0 120 1 9 10.0% 17.50
46 Bennett Capra10thPrior Lake H 5.0 120 1 9 10.0% 17.50
48 Cole Kiekow10thShakopee D 5.0 120 2 7 22.2% 16.67
48 Camille Will11thPrior Lake G 5.0 120 0 10 0.0% 16.67
50 Hadley Alt7thBurnsville + Nicollet Middle 4.0 96 1 6 14.3% 15.62
51 Mae Artang10thPrior Lake G 5.0 120 0 9 0.0% 15.00
52 Peyton Johnson12thPrior Lake D 5.0 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
53 Eric Josephson11thEagan C 4.0 96 1 5 16.7% 13.54
54 Luke Trussell10thBurnsville B 5.0 120 2 5 28.6% 13.33
54 Annabelle Broughten12thPrior Lake E 5.0 120 2 5 28.6% 13.33
54 Burhan Ali12thPrior Lake F 5.0 120 2 5 28.6% 13.33
57 Jacob Sandish10thEagan B 5.0 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
57 Zach Wise12thPrior Lake B 5.0 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
57 Emmerson Drayton9thBurnsville + Nicollet Middle 4.0 96 0 6 0.0% 12.50
60 Tom Duong9thBurnsville H 5.0 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
61 Brad Fifield10thEagan C 4.0 96 3 1 75.0% 11.46
62 Marwah Ismail11thBurnsville C 5.0 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
62 Tanner Miller11thPrior Lake F 5.0 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
64 Allan Habiger9thBurnsville + Nicollet Middle 3.0 72 1 2 33.3% 9.72
65 Cameron Passon9thBurnsville D 5.0 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
66 Mikayla Charlson9thShakopee D 5.0 120 2 2 50.0% 8.33
66 Julian Banlao9thBurnsville H 5.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
66 Brenna Buck11thRosemount B 3.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
69 Kyle Hoang12thEastview B 5.0 123 0 5 0.0% 8.13
70 Jack Cheng10thPrior Lake C 5.0 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
70 Lily Dodge9thPrior Lake E 5.0 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
72 Daniel Castellanos9thRosemount B 3.0 72 1 1 50.0% 6.94
73 Ruby Boes10thBurnsville H 3.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
74 Jasper Strayer9thBurnsville D 5.0 120 2 0 100.0% 5.00
75 Ashton Schenck10thPrior Lake C 5.0 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
76 Phillip Nguyen11thApple Valley B 5.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
77 Gavyn Pegan8thEagle Ridge Middle 3.0 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
78 Aaden Spencer9thBurnsville + Nicollet Middle 3.0 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
78 Mallory Jakubiak9thShakopee C 3.0 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
78 Josh Liggett9thRosemount B 3.0 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
81 Kyle Hoffman11thApple Valley B 4.0 96 0 1 0.0% 2.08
82 Wesley Ho12thBurnsville E 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
82 Tina Thompson11thShakopee D 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
82 Hayden Ek11thApple Valley B 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
85 Henry Buchanan7thEagle Ridge Middle 5.0 123 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Solange Conlon9thEagan B 5.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Logan Menning10thShakopee B 4.0 96 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Alex Ulin9thBurnsville + Nicollet Middle 3.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Harrison Bengston10thShakopee B 3.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Tyler Muchow10thShakopee B 3.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Nathan Graba9thShakopee C 3.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Calvin Kruger8thEagle Ridge Middle 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Helen Hoang9thBurnsville H 1.0 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Richard Camayo9thBurnsville H 1.0 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Hunter Nieminski11thApple Valley B 1.0 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read