Northern Michigan Spring Battle Royale

Date: Saturday, April 27, 2019
Host: Northern Michigan University (Marquette, MI)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-182A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Liam Roman-Welch11thCrivitz A 9.0 180 7 41 7 14.6% 53.33
2 Ren Thorne11thKingsford 9.0 180 5 40 3 11.1% 51.11
3 Jack Hammerton11thAppleton West 9.0 180 9 33 7 21.4% 47.78
4 Luke Sturm11thKingsford 9.0 180 7 33 5 17.5% 45.56
5 Jesse Skinner11thAppleton West 9.0 180 4 28 2 12.5% 36.67
6 Thomas Kinjorski12thNegaunee A 9.0 180 5 29 8 14.7% 36.11
7 Alec Prusi11thNegaunee A 9.0 180 2 27 3 6.9% 31.67
8 Cayne Rowell12thWest Iron County 9.0 180 4 23 4 14.8% 30.00
9 Joe Potila11thMunising 9.0 180 2 26 7 7.1% 28.33
10 Annabella Seppanen11thEscanaba 9.0 180 3 25 10 10.7% 27.22
11 Hunter Uhlbeck10thGwinn 8.0 160 2 22 7 8.3% 26.88
12 Michael Kaven12thEscanaba 9.0 180 1 22 7 4.3% 22.22
13 Lilianna Micola12thWest Iron County 9.0 180 2 18 6 10.0% 20.00
13 Caleb Clark11thNegaunee B 9.0 180 0 18 0 0.0% 20.00
15 Chris Packard10thGwinn 9.0 180 2 14 1 12.5% 18.33
15 Josh Bedard11thNegaunee B 9.0 180 2 15 3 11.8% 18.33
17 Madyson Myszka10thCrivitz A 9.0 180 4 12 4 25.0% 17.78
18 Kody Richlen12thCrivitz A 9.0 180 3 14 6 17.6% 17.22
18 Lisette LaFave10thEscanaba 9.0 180 2 13 1 13.3% 17.22
20 Andras Galambos11thAppleton West 9.0 180 1 14 1 6.7% 16.67
21 Ethan Pelkin12thCrivitz B 9.0 180 3 11 6 21.4% 13.89
22 Alec LaPlante10thNegaunee B 9.0 180 2 9 0 18.2% 13.33
23 Garrett Bigelow12thWest Iron County 6.2 123 2 6 3 25.0% 12.20
24 Zach Rankin9thKingsford 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
25 Sophia Rolfe10thMunising 5.5 110 1 5 1 16.7% 10.91
26 Nick Mattson9thWest Iron County 6.0 120 0 9 5 0.0% 10.83
27 Gavin Chandler11thAppleton West 9.0 180 0 10 1 0.0% 10.56
28 Maci Cornish9thMunising 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
29 Joshua Randall12thNegaunee A 9.0 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
29 Elijah Lawrence12thCrivitz B 9.0 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
31 Anna Davis11thEscanaba 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
32 Lexis Pickard10thMunising 5.5 110 1 2 0 33.3% 6.36
33 Alex Lachzazy10thEscanaba 4.0 80 0 4 3 0.0% 6.25
34 Kane Driscoll11thKingsford 9.0 180 0 6 1 0.0% 6.11
35 Elijah Barchue12thNegaunee B 9.0 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
36 Austin Struble10thMunising 9.0 180 0 5 1 0.0% 5.00
37 Tia Nordeen10thGwinn 9.0 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
37 William Carlson12thNegaunee A 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
39 Blaze Rybicki9thWest Iron County 5.8 117 2 5 11 28.6% 4.27
40 Julian Beltz12thGwinn 6.5 130 1 1 1 50.0% 3.08
41 Gary Lawton12thNegaunee A 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
42 Sarah Bublitz12thCrivitz B 9.0 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
43 Gavin Lieburn11thKingsford 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
43 Emma Bilgreen9thKingsford 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
43 Ian X.?Gwinn 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Riley Roman11thCrivitz A 9.0 180 0 0 1 0.0% -0.56
47 Alexis Hall10thGwinn 2.5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read