Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 14, 2019
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Connor MayersPenn Manor A 9 180 58 43 13 57.4% 137.22
2 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 8 160 29 41 14 41.4% 96.88
3 Vijay AnneHenderson A 8 160 29 30 13 49.2% 83.75
4 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon B 8 160 14 52 16 21.2% 81.25
5 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley D 8 160 13 47 9 21.7% 77.50
6 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield 8 160 24 22 5 52.2% 69.38
7 Deeya DoshiManheim Township 7 140 8 35 7 18.6% 62.14
8 Anish KodaliGreat Valley B 8 160 23 18 8 56.1% 60.62
9 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select A 9 180 24 21 7 53.3% 59.44
10 Nolan GreenwaysGreat Valley B 8 160 15 24 5 38.5% 55.00
10 Benjamin JessepCentral Dauphin 7 140 10 24 1 29.4% 55.00
12 Todd FeilMechanicsburg 7 140 8 25 1 24.2% 52.14
13 Sebastian KennedyCarver A 7 140 4 28 4 12.5% 45.71
14 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson A 8 160 14 19 8 42.4% 45.00
15 John LiGreat Valley A 9 180 18 14 2 56.2% 44.44
15 Rishi RamanGreat Valley A 9 180 18 15 4 54.5% 44.44
17 Vivek InumellaHenderson B 7 140 12 14 5 46.2% 42.14
18 Noah HarriganGreat Valley A 9 180 17 14 7 54.8% 40.00
18 Rhys YeatterCedar Crest A 8 160 6 23 0 20.7% 40.00
20 Peter RyanFriends Select B 8 160 8 24 9 25.0% 39.38
21 Aidan SpringsEmmaus A 8 160 14 14 8 50.0% 38.75
22 Abheya NairHenderson B 7 140 8 17 4 32.0% 38.57
23 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley C 7 140 9 14 2 39.1% 37.86
24 Jonah TarantaFriends Select A 9 180 14 14 2 50.0% 37.78
25 Rahul NarayananGreat Valley C 7 140 8 13 4 38.1% 32.86
26 Toby PalmerLancaster Mennonite 8 160 7 21 12 25.0% 31.88
27 Akhilesh KhambekarFriends Select A 9 180 11 11 2 50.0% 29.44
28 Elizabeth SpeckHuntingdon A 8 160 7 16 8 30.4% 28.12
28 Hannah DubbFriends Select B 8 160 5 16 2 23.8% 28.12
30 Nathan EdmondsonBermudian Springs A 7 140 4 14 1 22.2% 27.86
31 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley A 9 180 11 11 5 50.0% 27.78
32 Ali AhmedEmmaus B 8 160 2 21 4 8.7% 27.50
33 Mithra SarkariHenderson B 7 140 4 13 3 23.5% 25.00
34 Jenna YaegerHempfield 8 160 9 7 4 56.2% 23.12
35 Colin ByrneEmmaus B 8 160 0 18 1 0.0% 21.88
36 Henry MartinLancaster Mennonite 6 120 4 8 2 33.3% 21.67
36 Alex HoangCedar Crest A 6 120 3 9 1 25.0% 21.67
38 Chase GastanBermudian Springs A 7 140 3 14 7 17.6% 21.43
39 Michael AgadisHempfield 8 160 10 8 12 55.6% 21.25
39 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite 8 160 5 10 1 33.3% 21.25
41 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus A 8 160 6 10 6 37.5% 20.00
42 Orion KellerCentral Dauphin 7 140 5 9 6 35.7% 19.29
43 Jerry BanaszakManheim Township 4 80 3 5 4 37.5% 18.75
44 Chris AngelovGreat Valley C 7 140 7 7 9 50.0% 18.57
45 Tyler LandisMechanicsburg 6 120 4 5 0 44.4% 18.33
46 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley B 8 160 6 7 3 46.2% 18.12
47 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver A 7 140 5 7 4 41.7% 17.86
48 Ishaan LalEmmaus A 8 160 6 6 2 50.0% 17.50
49 Kieran ShannonMechanicsburg 6 120 3 5 1 37.5% 15.00
49 Addy RuthCedar Crest A 6 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
51 Caitlin O'BrienEmmaus B 8 160 4 6 1 40.0% 14.38
51 Cameron FriebolinEmmaus B 8 160 1 10 0 9.1% 14.38
53 Jack DewireMechanicsburg 6 120 3 4 0 42.9% 14.17
54 Alex CassattHuntingdon A 8 160 3 9 5 25.0% 13.75
55 Ellen LehmanCarver A 7 140 5 4 4 55.6% 13.57
56 Tylette MartinezCedar Crest A 6 120 2 6 2 25.0% 13.33
56 Bryce WeeninkMechanicsburg 3 60 1 3 1 25.0% 13.33
58 Hunter SteachCentral Dauphin 7 140 2 7 2 22.2% 12.86
59 Prithvi ParthasarathyGreat Valley C 7 140 2 7 4 22.2% 11.43
60 Brandon HooverBermudian Springs A 7 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
61 Micah ClarkHempfield 5 90 1 4 2 20.0% 10.00
62 Ford StarksCedar Crest A 6 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
63 Caden AtlasFriends Select A 9 180 2 5 0 28.6% 8.89
64 Aiden KelseyHuntingdon A 8 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
64 Jack HoslerHuntingdon A 8 160 1 13 15 7.1% 8.75
64 Chet MittalGreat Valley D 8 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
67 Ali HemcherHuntingdon B 8 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
68 Anuja KumbhardareHenderson B 7 140 2 3 1 40.0% 7.86
69 Joseph LuiHenderson A 8 160 3 2 1 60.0% 7.50
70 Kimberly LuuCarver A 7 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
71 Corey BeckerFriends Select B 8 160 1 6 4 14.3% 6.88
72 Phil HunEmmaus A 8 160 1 4 1 20.0% 6.25
72 Jaisal PatelManheim Township 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
74 Miguel MoyaBermudian Springs A 7 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
75 Gabe McGoughPenn Manor A 9 180 2 4 5 33.3% 5.00
76 Colby GambleHempfield 4 70 1 1 2 50.0% 4.29
77 Max KeeferPenn Manor A 9 180 2 0 1 100.0% 2.78
77 Audrey RichiePenn Manor A 9 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
79 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
80 Doran HersheyLancaster Mennonite 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
80 Aidan GrambauLancaster Mennonite 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
82 Patrick EscuadroHuntingdon B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
82 Wayne AdkinsHuntingdon B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
84 Jonathan MaGreat Valley D 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Chris GoodrichOxford A 8 160 19 58 6 24.7% 104.38
2 Max NealTower Hill 8 160 18 59 14 23.4% 98.75
3 Danny PeelenCedar Crest B 8 160 10 47 11 17.5% 70.62
4 C. J. Evans-RalstonOxford B 7 143 8 43 11 15.7% 69.23
5 James CottageHenderson C 8 160 10 39 10 20.4% 61.25
6 Tom FlexerEmmaus C 7 140 7 32 3 17.9% 58.57
7 Noah WeberWaynesboro 7 140 7 33 6 17.5% 57.86
8 Zach DeahBermudian Springs B 7 140 3 29 2 9.4% 46.43
9 Anthony KiddEastern Lebanon County A 7 140 2 31 6 6.1% 44.29
10 Drew CoyneWaynesboro 7 140 5 22 0 18.5% 42.14
11 Owen ShermanMontgomery 7 143 3 24 1 11.1% 39.16
12 Charlie ChenFriends Select C 7 146 7 24 12 22.6% 39.04
13 Kamal PrabhakaranCarver B 7 140 2 26 5 7.1% 37.86
14 Connor GatesEastern Lebanon County B 7 140 1 24 3 4.0% 34.29
15 Andrew RomigMidd-West 7 140 5 15 2 25.0% 30.71
16 Daniel MaurerManheim Township Middle 7 130 0 20 2 0.0% 29.23
17 Jonah BadstubnerCarver C 7 140 5 14 4 26.3% 27.86
17 Norah BenningtonCarver C 7 140 3 18 6 14.3% 27.86
19 Mari SantosWest York 7 140 2 18 4 10.0% 27.14
20 Vraj ParikhManheim Township Middle 7 120 0 17 2 0.0% 26.67
21 Jason YeWest York 7 140 2 16 1 11.1% 26.43
22 Sam JoffyCedar Crest B 8 160 5 14 3 26.3% 25.00
23 Jacob ShuckerEastern Lebanon County B 7 140 1 16 3 5.9% 22.86
24 Savannah SkinnerHenderson C 8 160 1 18 3 5.3% 22.50
25 Samuel SouzaCarver D 7 140 2 17 9 10.5% 22.14
25 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver B 7 140 1 14 0 6.7% 22.14
27 Mason ClarkOxford A 8 160 5 10 1 33.3% 21.25
28 Elan ShigenoHenderson C 8 160 3 13 4 18.8% 19.38
29 Carter LowellEmmaus C 7 140 2 11 1 15.4% 19.29
30 Becca BusheeFriends Select C 7 146 1 12 0 7.7% 18.49
31 Connor DeahBermudian Springs B 7 140 3 10 4 23.1% 17.86
31 Siani ElliottCarver E 7 140 3 12 8 20.0% 17.86
31 Ben HeckertPenn Manor B 7 140 2 10 1 16.7% 17.86
34 Maggie ShallowOxford B 7 143 2 10 1 16.7% 17.48
35 Ari BowmanEmmaus C 7 140 2 9 4 18.2% 14.29
36 Anh TruongCarver D 7 140 1 10 4 9.1% 13.57
37 Esme VedaFriends Select C 7 146 3 6 2 33.3% 13.01
38 Jachym WrightCarver E 7 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
39 Turner HannonOxford A 8 160 4 5 2 44.4% 12.50
40 Alex HuttonWest York 7 140 1 6 0 14.3% 10.71
41 Max WauhopCedar Crest B 8 160 2 6 2 25.0% 10.00
41 Maranda DemmyEastern Lebanon County B 7 140 1 6 1 14.3% 10.00
41 Sully SmithPenn Manor B 7 140 1 7 3 12.5% 10.00
41 Angelina MarcosBermudian Springs B 7 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
41 Qamar ColemanCarver B 7 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
46 Aseel TalouliCarver B 7 140 1 6 2 14.3% 9.29
47 Alex HarnishPenn Manor B 7 140 1 8 7 11.1% 8.57
48 Natalie MyerPenn Manor B 7 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
48 Matt IrwinEastern Lebanon County A 7 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
48 Calder RomigMidd-West 7 140 1 6 4 14.3% 7.86
48 Nathaniel GauthierCarver E 7 140 1 7 6 12.5% 7.86
52 Tyler NguyenOxford B 7 143 1 5 2 16.7% 7.69
53 Meghan ChildersWaynesboro 6 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
54 Ian BorgielWest York 7 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
55 Mary GreenMontgomery 6 61 0 2 0 0.0% 6.56
56 Oscar FelegyEmmaus C 7 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
56 Emily UlrichEastern Lebanon County A 7 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
58 Kennedy MarshMontgomery 7 143 0 6 3 0.0% 6.29
58 Samantha GuyerMontgomery 7 143 0 6 3 0.0% 6.29
60 Josh ArnoldOxford A 8 160 3 4 8 42.9% 5.62
61 Jillian ReamesBermudian Springs B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
62 Zac BrutkoCedar Crest B 8 160 1 3 2 25.0% 4.38
63 Logan GrafMidd-West 7 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
64 Katie SheafferMidd-West 7 140 1 3 4 25.0% 3.57
65 Eva AndersonManheim Township Middle 7 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
65 Cameron ZuschmidtManheim Township Middle 7 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
67 Kieran McIntireCarver C 7 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
68 Haylie HeverlyMontgomery 7 81 0 1 0 0.0% 2.47
69 Alora WolfeEastern Lebanon County B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
70 William JeffreyHenderson C 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
71 Abbie ZimmermanEastern Lebanon County A 7 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
71 Liam CoulterWaynesboro 7 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
73 Huy CheaCarver D 7 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
74 Devon CleavelandManheim Township Middle 3 50 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
74 Ireland BrearyCarver E 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Alexandra AungstBermudian Springs B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Noah HortonWaynesboro 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read