Long Island Fall Tournament XIX

Date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton A 5.0 100 16 35 3 31.4% 115.00
2 John PhippsDarien A 5.0 100 20 27 4 42.6% 110.00
3 Anjo TherattilWilton B 5.0 100 5 39 4 11.4% 89.00
4 Frederick LinWheatley 5.0 100 13 26 7 33.3% 84.00
5 Max BrodskyHigh Tech D 5.0 100 14 21 5 40.0% 79.00
5 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 11 30 14 26.8% 79.00
7 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 5.0 100 14 17 9 45.2% 67.00
8 Avi MehtaDalton School 5.0 100 10 18 1 35.7% 65.00
9 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 5.0 100 18 7 6 72.0% 62.00
10 Alexander WuHigh Tech B 5.0 100 12 14 3 46.2% 61.00
10 Sidharth SrivastavaHigh Tech B 5.0 100 10 19 7 34.5% 61.00
12 Alex SuponyaEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 9 18 7 33.3% 56.00
12 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 8 20 8 28.6% 56.00
14 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech A 5.0 100 8 16 1 33.3% 55.00
15 Evan O'RourkeDarien B 5.0 100 9 16 7 36.0% 52.00
16 Lucas WelinderPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 10 11 3 47.6% 49.00
16 Ankit SayedClarke 5.0 100 6 17 3 26.1% 49.00
18 Kiran EbrahimiDarien A 5.0 100 8 11 4 42.1% 42.00
19 Patrick McgowanSeton Hall Prep B 5.0 100 0 20 1 0.0% 39.00
20 Zachary KantKings Park 5.0 80 5 10 4 33.3% 38.75
21 Karen LiHigh Tech A 5.0 100 9 6 1 60.0% 38.00
22 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon B 5.0 70 3 10 5 23.1% 34.29
23 Aniket DasEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 8 6 2 57.1% 34.00
24 Gil ZaltsmanPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 6 9 3 40.0% 33.00
24 Peggy YinPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 2 14 1 12.5% 33.00
26 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 8 8 8 50.0% 32.00
26 Chris HuangIsland Trees A 5.0 100 5 12 7 29.4% 32.00
28 Victor LiWheatley 5.0 100 8 5 3 61.5% 31.00
28 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 5.0 100 7 6 2 53.8% 31.00
28 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 8 8 9 50.0% 31.00
31 Darryl WangDarien B 5.0 100 10 4 8 71.4% 30.00
31 Kavin MohanEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 7 6 3 53.8% 30.00
31 Emma PassarielloClarke 5.0 100 4 9 0 30.8% 30.00
34 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
35 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 4 11 6 26.7% 28.00
36 Bryan FokSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 7 3 0 70.0% 27.00
37 Kyle OnghaiPort Jefferson A 5.0 90 5 5 2 50.0% 25.56
38 Michael DongDarien B 5.0 100 6 7 7 46.2% 25.00
39 Weslyn CaiKings Park 5.0 90 2 8 0 20.0% 24.44
40 Sagnik ChowdhuryEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
40 Thomas CarrieroIsland Trees A 5.0 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
42 Jack LengaGreat Neck South A 4.0 60 4 2 2 66.7% 23.33
43 James DieppaIsland Trees B 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
44 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 5.0 90 5 3 1 62.5% 22.22
45 Taryn O'ConnorKings Park 5.0 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
46 Eric NessWheatley 5.0 100 6 2 1 75.0% 21.00
46 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 5 7 8 41.7% 21.00
48 Nathaniel TingDalton School 4.0 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
48 Varun GuptaHigh Tech C 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
50 Avnar RamidiSeton Hall Prep B 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
50 Pina ThanPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
52 Priya SinghNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
53 Abhilash BodalaHigh Tech C 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
54 Selena LiuHigh Tech A 5.0 100 7 0 5 100.0% 16.00
55 Oliver HustonDalton School 3.0 60 3 0 0 100.0% 15.00
56 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 4 4 6 50.0% 14.00
56 Santiago ArangoIsland Trees B 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
58 Louis FoleyNorth Babylon B 5.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
59 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 4.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
60 Dylan GreccoSeton Hall Prep B 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
60 Edwin Mensah-BoatengSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
60 Kevin ZhangGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
63 Sinan AtesPort Jefferson A 5.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
64 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech B 5.0 100 2 4 3 33.3% 11.00
65 Nicholas SkumpijaIsland Trees B 5.0 100 3 0 0 100.0% 9.00
66 Ryan MenierKings Park 5.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
67 Seran GokturkNorth Babylon B 5.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
68 Liam GamengPort Jefferson B 5.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
69 Karen LiWheatley 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
70 Eran GokturkNorth Babylon B 5.0 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
70 Michael HolcombeNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
70 John MartinezIsland Trees A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
70 Julie HamEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
74 Nazar AstanovGreat Neck South B 5.0 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
75 Ege OzbekDalton School 3.0 60 1 1 2 50.0% 5.00
75 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South A 3.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
77 Christian CarloNorth Babylon A 4.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
78 Andrew GarcesClarke 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
78 Charles HuangGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
80 Kathleen MainenteIsland Trees B 5.0 100 1 1 3 50.0% 2.00
80 Katie BeshinIsland Trees A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
82 Alex TungGreat Neck South B 5.0 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
83 Spencer LynderykHigh Tech C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 William WuPort Jefferson B 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Gavin ChambersPort Jefferson A 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Gabrielle Jean-BaptisteNorth Babylon A 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Trevor KamenKings Park 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Chris FoleyNorth Babylon B 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Gani AtesPort Jefferson B 5.0 70 0 1 3 0.0% -1.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read