Long Island Fall Tournament XIX

Date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton A 11.0 220 42 83 7 33.6% 129.55
2 Max BrodskyHigh Tech D 10.0 200 28 62 11 31.1% 98.50
3 John PhippsDarien A 11.0 220 43 43 9 50.0% 93.64
4 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep A 11.0 220 31 57 20 35.2% 85.00
5 Anjo TherattilWilton B 11.0 220 14 77 10 15.4% 84.55
6 Frederick LinWheatley 11.0 220 28 47 13 37.3% 75.00
7 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 11.0 220 29 34 15 46.0% 63.64
8 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 21 42 11 33.3% 61.82
9 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 11.0 220 35 16 13 68.6% 56.36
10 Alex SuponyaEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 26 27 9 49.1% 55.91
11 Avi MehtaDalton School 11.0 220 18 35 3 34.0% 55.00
12 Alexander WuHigh Tech B 11.0 220 21 22 5 48.8% 46.36
13 Evan O'RourkeDarien B 11.0 220 18 31 19 36.7% 44.09
14 Sidharth SrivastavaHigh Tech B 11.0 220 18 30 20 37.5% 42.73
15 Lucas WelinderPort Jefferson B 11.0 220 15 28 9 34.9% 41.82
15 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech A 11.0 220 13 28 3 31.7% 41.82
17 Ankit SayedClarke 11.0 220 14 27 8 34.1% 40.00
18 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South A 11.0 210 23 13 13 63.9% 39.05
19 Darryl WangDarien B 11.0 220 27 6 9 81.8% 38.18
19 Karen LiHigh Tech A 11.0 220 24 8 4 75.0% 38.18
21 Gil ZaltsmanPort Jefferson A 11.0 220 14 24 8 36.8% 37.27
22 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South A 11.0 220 14 24 9 36.8% 36.82
23 Zachary KantKings Park 10.0 170 10 20 8 33.3% 36.47
24 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South A 11.0 210 19 11 10 63.3% 32.86
25 Aniket DasEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 18 10 3 64.3% 32.27
25 Thomas CarrieroIsland Trees A 11.0 220 2 34 3 5.6% 32.27
27 Kiran EbrahimiDarien A 11.0 220 13 20 10 39.4% 31.36
27 Chris HuangIsland Trees A 11.0 220 7 30 12 18.9% 31.36
29 Taryn O'ConnorKings Park 10.0 200 5 24 2 17.2% 30.50
30 Kavin MohanEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 10 20 5 33.3% 29.55
31 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 11.0 220 13 14 4 48.1% 28.64
31 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 10 17 1 37.0% 28.64
33 Kyle OnghaiPort Jefferson A 11.0 200 9 16 3 36.0% 28.00
34 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 10.0 180 11 16 16 40.7% 27.22
35 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon B 10.0 140 4 18 10 18.2% 27.14
35 Peggy YinPort Jefferson B 11.0 210 5 23 4 17.9% 27.14
37 Michael DongDarien B 11.0 220 13 14 10 48.1% 25.91
38 Patrick McgowanSeton Hall Prep B 11.0 220 1 27 2 3.6% 25.00
39 Victor LiWheatley 11.0 220 13 11 7 54.2% 24.55
40 Abhilash BodalaHigh Tech C 10.0 200 3 22 4 12.0% 24.50
41 Oliver HustonDalton School 7.0 140 10 2 0 83.3% 24.29
42 Sagnik ChowdhuryEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 5 20 2 20.0% 24.09
43 Santiago ArangoIsland Trees B 10.0 200 3 22 6 12.0% 23.50
43 Varun GuptaHigh Tech C 10.0 200 2 24 7 7.7% 23.50
45 Nathaniel TingDalton School 8.0 160 9 5 1 64.3% 22.50
45 Jack LengaGreat Neck South A 9.0 120 7 6 6 53.8% 22.50
47 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 9 15 11 37.5% 20.91
48 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 10.0 190 8 8 2 50.0% 20.00
49 James DieppaIsland Trees B 10.0 200 3 16 2 15.8% 19.50
50 Priya SinghNorth Babylon A 9.0 170 4 12 3 25.0% 19.41
51 Emma PassarielloClarke 11.0 220 6 12 0 33.3% 19.09
52 Eric NessWheatley 11.0 220 9 7 2 56.2% 17.73
53 Weslyn CaiKings Park 10.0 150 3 9 1 25.0% 17.33
54 Bryan FokSeton Hall Prep A 11.0 220 10 4 0 71.4% 17.27
55 Selena LiuHigh Tech A 11.0 220 10 6 6 62.5% 16.36
56 Louis FoleyNorth Babylon B 10.0 150 2 10 3 16.7% 15.33
57 Avnar RamidiSeton Hall Prep B 11.0 220 4 13 6 23.5% 14.55
58 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech B 11.0 220 6 9 5 40.0% 14.09
59 Nicholas SkumpijaIsland Trees B 10.0 200 4 8 1 33.3% 13.50
60 Pina ThanPort Jefferson A 11.0 220 0 16 4 0.0% 12.73
61 Gabrielle Jean-BaptisteNorth Babylon A 9.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
61 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 4.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
63 Christian CarloNorth Babylon A 9.0 140 1 8 2 11.1% 12.14
64 Kevin ZhangGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
65 Ryan MenierKings Park 10.0 180 2 6 1 25.0% 9.44
66 Edwin Mensah-BoatengSeton Hall Prep A 11.0 220 2 7 0 22.2% 9.09
67 Dylan GreccoSeton Hall Prep B 11.0 220 3 5 4 37.5% 6.82
68 Chris FoleyNorth Babylon B 9.0 90 1 2 1 33.3% 6.67
69 Michael HolcombeNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 0 8 3 0.0% 6.50
70 Ege OzbekDalton School 7.0 140 2 3 3 40.0% 6.43
71 Karen LiWheatley 11.0 220 2 4 0 33.3% 6.36
72 Nazar AstanovGreat Neck South B 5.0 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
73 Liam GamengPort Jefferson B 11.0 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
74 Sinan AtesPort Jefferson A 11.0 130 1 4 4 20.0% 5.38
75 Andrew GarcesClarke 11.0 220 4 0 1 100.0% 5.00
75 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South A 9.0 120 0 4 2 0.0% 5.00
77 Seran GokturkNorth Babylon B 10.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
78 John MartinezIsland Trees A 11.0 220 1 4 2 20.0% 4.09
79 Spencer LynderykHigh Tech C 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
80 Julie HamEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 1 3 2 25.0% 3.18
81 Eran GokturkNorth Babylon B 10.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
81 Charles HuangGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
81 Kathleen MainenteIsland Trees B 10.0 200 1 5 7 16.7% 3.00
84 Katie BeshinIsland Trees A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
85 Alex TungGreat Neck South B 5.0 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
86 William WuPort Jefferson B 11.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Trevor KamenKings Park 10.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Gani AtesPort Jefferson B 11.0 160 0 2 6 0.0% -1.25
89 Gavin ChambersPort Jefferson A 11.0 110 0 0 3 0.0% -2.73

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read