Southside Holiday Invitational II

Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Host: Southside High School (Greenville, SC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT with Bouncebacks
Packet Set: IS-190

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Braxton BuffEastside 5.0 100 17 20 5 45.9% 86.00
2 Jet DongEastside 5.0 100 24 4 2 85.7% 78.00
3 Hayden WatersChrist Church Episcopal A 5.0 100 11 17 1 39.3% 66.00
3 Mac MertensChrist Church Episcopal A 5.0 100 10 18 0 35.7% 66.00
3 Sparsho DeSpring Valley A 5.0 100 10 22 8 31.2% 66.00
6 Lux Haney-JardineChrist School A 5.0 100 11 16 8 40.7% 57.00
6 Caleb FultzBerea 5.0 100 6 23 7 20.7% 57.00
6 Hayes BrownEastside B 5.0 100 4 25 5 13.8% 57.00
9 Michael MahoneyChrist School A 5.0 100 10 17 10 37.0% 54.00
9 Sirawit ShimpaleeSpring Valley A 5.0 100 5 20 1 20.0% 54.00
11 William OstergaardIrmo 5.0 100 3 22 2 12.0% 51.00
12 Emilie MooreGreenville B 5.0 90 3 18 1 14.3% 48.89
13 Noah MacBrideJ. L. Mann 5.0 100 1 26 8 3.7% 47.00
14 Ava GartmanEastside A 5.0 100 8 11 0 42.1% 46.00
15 Nathan FryEastside A 5.0 100 2 21 3 8.7% 45.00
16 Aidan O'ReillyThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 4 18 6 18.2% 42.00
16 Cameron TsaiRiverside A 5.0 100 1 21 3 4.5% 42.00
18 Jamie WalkerChrist Church Episcopal B 5.0 100 6 13 3 31.6% 41.00
19 Andrew BettencourtDorman A 5.0 100 2 20 7 9.1% 39.00
20 Vivian DongD. W. Daniel 5.0 100 2 16 0 11.1% 38.00
21 Robert FreemanGreenville B 4.0 80 5 9 3 35.7% 37.50
22 Anastasia VorobyovaDorman A 5.0 100 1 16 0 5.9% 35.00
22 Evan BridgeDorman B 5.0 100 1 16 0 5.9% 35.00
24 Camden SloanThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 3 14 3 17.6% 34.00
25 Eathan XuEastside 5.0 100 6 9 3 40.0% 33.00
26 Nico LudkowskiChrist Church Episcopal B 5.0 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
26 Luke GardnerChrist School B 5.0 100 3 13 4 18.8% 31.00
28 C. Jaye ColemanBlue Ridge B 5.0 100 3 11 2 21.4% 29.00
29 Caleb CountsIrmo 5.0 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
29 Janki BavaDorman A 5.0 100 0 15 2 0.0% 28.00
31 Ahad ChatthaSpring Valley B 5.0 100 1 14 4 6.7% 27.00
32 Kevin FuRiverside A 5.0 100 5 8 5 38.5% 26.00
32 Quinn BerzinsRiverside A 5.0 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
32 Isha PattanaikD. W. Daniel 5.0 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
32 Darin SpitzerJ. L. Mann 5.0 100 1 13 3 7.1% 26.00
36 Joshua CampbellGreenville Tech 5.0 90 2 10 3 16.7% 25.56
37 Michael SprengerHillcrest A 5.0 100 1 14 6 6.7% 25.00
38 Alex AlpertRiverside B 5.0 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
39 Job TanEastside A 5.0 100 4 7 3 36.4% 23.00
40 Amy ZhangChrist Church Episcopal A 5.0 100 4 9 8 30.8% 22.00
40 Sanford GardnerChrist School B 5.0 100 2 9 2 18.2% 22.00
42 Alex CowdenGreenville Tech 4.0 80 0 9 1 0.0% 21.25
43 Max MooreGreenville Tech 5.0 90 1 10 4 9.1% 21.11
44 Davis BaileyEastside A 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
45 Davis SummerEastside B 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
45 Savannah BaileyEastside B 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
45 Jessi WindleGaffney A 5.0 100 0 12 5 0.0% 19.00
45 Chase HarveyRiverside B 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
49 Abby McAninchBlue Ridge B 5.0 90 0 9 2 0.0% 17.78
50 Turner OwensGaffney A 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
50 Bryce TaylorRiverside B 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
50 Aran BickettBlue Ridge A 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
50 Tyler MillerDorman C 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
54 Makiya SmithHillcrest B 4.0 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
55 Isabella BalliewBlue Ridge B 5.0 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
56 Richard LytleChrist School A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
56 Isabella SheridanGreenville A 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
56 Noah BrooksGreenville Tech 4.0 60 0 5 1 0.0% 15.00
56 David DaigleGreenville Tech 4.0 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
60 Lily SwindellBlue Ridge A 5.0 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
61 Jeremy SelmanHillcrest A 3.0 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
61 Chase RochesterBerea 5.0 100 2 8 8 20.0% 14.00
61 Kate EdmondsonGreenville A 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
61 Siddharth GianeySpring Valley B 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
61 Matthew LukeChrist School B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
66 Parker HugginsGreenville A 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
67 Lena SyedRiverside C 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
67 Chris VieheRiverside C 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
67 Erick SantillanBerea 5.0 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
70 Heath HilandHillcrest A 4.0 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
71 Anna LittleBlue Ridge A 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
71 Sophie CoxD. W. Daniel 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
71 Jason BohnGaffney B 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
71 Jareer ImranSpring Valley A 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
71 Jake ShererIrmo 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
76 Nayha HussainRiverside A 5.0 100 0 7 5 0.0% 9.00
76 David HinsonDorman B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
76 John PhillipsRiverside B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
79 Xander HaglerJ. L. Mann 4.0 70 0 4 2 0.0% 8.57
80 Logan BonaviaBlue Ridge A 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
81 Brandon PhillipsHillcrest A 5.0 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
82 Ian TynerEastside C 5.0 100 2 3 5 40.0% 7.00
82 Grant DunhamChrist Church Episcopal B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
84 Brandon WrightHillcrest A 5.0 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
84 Garner HartJ. L. Mann 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
86 Carlos Govea-SantosDorman B 5.0 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
86 Kelsey ParkRiverside C 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
86 Kairi JohnsonDorman A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
86 Katherine RamirezDorman B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
86 Kaitlin ParkerGaffney A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
86 Alvin HongRiverside C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
92 Kate BrunerGreenville B 4.0 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
93 Hari PatelIrmo 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
93 Khang NguyenHillcrest B 4.0 80 1 1 1 50.0% 5.00
93 Julia YanezDorman C 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
93 Lee WhiteGreenville B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
93 Latham WatersHillcrest B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
98 David DihnEastside C 5.0 100 0 4 4 0.0% 4.00
98 Rebekah ParkerBerea 5.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
100 Hudson Floyd-EvansIrmo 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
101 Miles GardnerChrist School A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
101 Julia GrantEastside B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
103 Hunter FinleyBlue Ridge B 4.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
104 Kemira SullivanHillcrest B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
104 Jasmine BurgessHillcrest B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
104 Andy SmithIrmo 2.0 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
107 Aleena ChatthaSpring Valley B 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
107 Emma McLeodDorman C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
107 Don CrisDorman C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
107 Lilliane Nguyen-DavisEastside C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
107 Townshend GillespieGreenville A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
107 Leila GagnamThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Jacob CouncilGaffney B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
114 Devin RuppeGaffney B 5.0 100 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00
114 Shannon RodgersGaffney A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Delaney SuarezGaffney B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Ashleigh ParkerGreenville B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Walt WilberJ. L. Mann 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Jay CamposBerea 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Karen Vazquez PrimeroBerea 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Lauren DrydenBlue Ridge B 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Payton LarkeBlue Ridge A 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Ian MontondonEastside C 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Jude BrussGreenville Tech 4.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read