Southside Holiday Invitational II

Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Host: Southside High School (Greenville, SC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT with Bouncebacks
Packet Set: IS-190

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jet DongEastside 8.0 160 37 8 4 82.2% 76.88
2 Braxton BuffEastside 8.0 160 24 26 7 48.0% 73.12
3 Sparsho DeSpring Valley A 8.0 160 15 38 12 28.3% 68.12
4 Hayes BrownEastside B 8.0 160 9 42 7 17.6% 65.00
5 Michael MahoneyChrist School A 8.0 160 17 25 10 40.5% 56.88
5 Mac MertensChrist Church Episcopal A 8.0 160 12 28 1 30.0% 56.88
7 Aidan O'ReillyThomas Jefferson Classical 8.0 160 10 29 7 25.6% 50.62
8 Hayden WatersChrist Church Episcopal A 8.0 160 14 20 2 41.2% 50.00
8 Noah MacBrideJ. L. Mann 8.0 160 5 39 13 11.4% 50.00
10 Emilie MooreGreenville B 8.0 150 5 30 1 14.3% 49.33
11 Caleb FultzBerea 8.0 160 7 34 11 17.1% 48.75
12 Lux Haney-JardineChrist School A 8.0 160 16 19 10 45.7% 47.50
12 Sirawit ShimpaleeSpring Valley A 8.0 160 7 28 1 20.0% 47.50
12 William OstergaardIrmo 8.0 160 4 34 4 10.5% 47.50
15 Jamie WalkerChrist Church Episcopal B 8.0 160 11 23 5 32.4% 46.25
16 Andrew BettencourtDorman A 8.0 160 5 30 8 14.3% 41.88
17 Ahad ChatthaSpring Valley B 8.0 160 4 29 6 12.1% 40.00
17 Evan BridgeDorman B 8.0 160 3 28 1 9.7% 40.00
19 Camden SloanThomas Jefferson Classical 8.0 160 5 26 7 16.1% 37.50
20 Nico LudkowskiChrist Church Episcopal B 8.0 160 4 24 2 14.3% 36.25
20 Vivian DongD. W. Daniel 8.0 160 2 26 0 7.1% 36.25
22 Cameron TsaiRiverside A 8.0 160 3 27 6 10.0% 35.62
23 Robert FreemanGreenville B 7.0 140 7 16 4 30.4% 35.00
24 Joshua CampbellGreenville Tech 8.0 150 4 20 3 16.7% 32.67
25 Ava GartmanEastside A 8.0 160 9 12 0 42.9% 31.88
26 Nathan FryEastside A 8.0 160 3 23 5 11.5% 31.25
27 Eathan XuEastside 8.0 160 10 11 5 47.6% 29.38
28 Isabella SheridanGreenville A 8.0 160 1 22 2 4.3% 28.12
29 Caleb CountsIrmo 8.0 160 4 16 0 20.0% 27.50
30 Luke GardnerChrist School B 8.0 160 4 18 5 18.2% 26.88
30 Janki BavaDorman A 8.0 160 0 24 5 0.0% 26.88
32 Michael SprengerHillcrest A 8.0 160 3 21 9 12.5% 26.25
33 Alex AlpertRiverside B 8.0 160 4 15 3 21.1% 24.38
33 Tyler MillerDorman C 8.0 160 2 17 1 10.5% 24.38
33 Jessi WindleGaffney A 8.0 160 1 21 6 4.5% 24.38
36 Davis BaileyEastside A 7.0 120 2 13 3 13.3% 24.17
37 Turner OwensGaffney A 8.0 160 3 16 3 15.8% 23.75
37 Anastasia VorobyovaDorman A 8.0 160 1 18 1 5.3% 23.75
39 Chase HarveyRiverside B 8.0 160 0 19 1 0.0% 23.12
40 Quinn BerzinsRiverside A 8.0 160 2 16 2 11.1% 22.50
41 Amy ZhangChrist Church Episcopal A 8.0 160 5 15 10 25.0% 21.88
41 C. Jaye ColemanBlue Ridge B 8.0 160 3 14 2 17.6% 21.88
41 Darin SpitzerJ. L. Mann 8.0 160 2 17 5 10.5% 21.88
44 Alex CowdenGreenville Tech 7.0 140 1 14 1 6.7% 21.43
45 Max MooreGreenville Tech 8.0 150 1 16 4 5.9% 20.67
46 Kevin FuRiverside A 8.0 160 7 10 9 41.2% 20.00
46 Aran BickettBlue Ridge A 8.0 160 2 14 2 12.5% 20.00
48 Job TanEastside A 8.0 160 5 10 4 33.3% 19.38
48 Sanford GardnerChrist School B 8.0 160 3 13 4 18.8% 19.38
50 Isha PattanaikD. W. Daniel 8.0 160 1 14 1 6.7% 18.75
51 Anna LittleBlue Ridge A 8.0 160 1 14 3 6.7% 17.50
52 Chris VieheRiverside C 8.0 160 4 8 1 33.3% 16.88
52 Lena SyedRiverside C 8.0 160 3 9 0 25.0% 16.88
54 Abby McAninchBlue Ridge B 8.0 120 0 11 2 0.0% 16.67
55 Bryce TaylorRiverside B 8.0 160 3 9 2 25.0% 15.62
55 Jason BohnGaffney B 8.0 160 1 14 6 6.7% 15.62
57 Richard LytleChrist School A 8.0 160 4 8 4 33.3% 15.00
57 Grant DunhamChrist Church Episcopal B 8.0 160 1 11 1 8.3% 15.00
57 Isabella BalliewBlue Ridge B 8.0 160 0 13 2 0.0% 15.00
60 Brandon PhillipsHillcrest A 8.0 150 0 12 2 0.0% 14.67
61 Alvin HongRiverside C 8.0 160 3 7 0 30.0% 14.38
61 Chase RochesterBerea 8.0 160 3 12 10 20.0% 14.38
61 Sophie CoxD. W. Daniel 8.0 160 1 11 2 8.3% 14.38
64 Lily SwindellBlue Ridge A 5.0 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
65 Noah BrooksGreenville Tech 6.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
66 Davis SummerEastside B 8.0 160 3 7 1 30.0% 13.75
66 Jareer ImranSpring Valley A 8.0 160 3 7 1 30.0% 13.75
66 Ian MontondonEastside C 4.0 80 0 7 3 0.0% 13.75
69 Makiya SmithHillcrest B 7.0 140 2 7 1 22.2% 13.57
70 Logan BonaviaBlue Ridge A 8.0 160 2 8 1 20.0% 13.12
71 Parker HugginsGreenville A 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
72 Matthew LukeChrist School B 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
73 David DaigleGreenville Tech 5.0 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
74 Nayha HussainRiverside A 8.0 160 2 9 5 18.2% 11.88
74 Savannah BaileyEastside B 8.0 160 1 9 2 10.0% 11.88
74 Siddharth GianeySpring Valley B 8.0 160 1 10 4 9.1% 11.88
74 Kelsey ParkRiverside C 8.0 160 0 11 3 0.0% 11.88
78 Erick SantillanBerea 8.0 110 1 5 0 16.7% 11.82
79 Miles GardnerChrist School A 8.0 160 3 5 1 37.5% 11.25
79 Carlos Govea-SantosDorman B 8.0 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
79 John PhillipsRiverside B 8.0 160 2 7 2 22.2% 11.25
79 Kate EdmondsonGreenville A 8.0 160 1 9 3 10.0% 11.25
83 David HinsonDorman B 8.0 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
84 Ian TynerEastside C 8.0 160 3 8 9 27.3% 10.00
84 Xander HaglerJ. L. Mann 7.0 130 1 6 2 14.3% 10.00
84 Kemira SullivanHillcrest B 7.0 140 0 8 2 0.0% 10.00
84 Heath HilandHillcrest A 6.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
88 Brandon WrightHillcrest A 7.0 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
89 Kairi JohnsonDorman A 8.0 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
90 Don CrisDorman C 8.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
91 Jeremy SelmanHillcrest A 6.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
92 Khang NguyenHillcrest B 7.0 140 1 3 1 25.0% 5.71
92 Garner HartJ. L. Mann 5.0 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
94 David DihnEastside C 8.0 160 1 5 4 16.7% 5.62
95 Katherine RamirezDorman B 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
95 Julia YanezDorman C 7.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
95 Latham WatersHillcrest B 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
95 Jake ShererIrmo 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
95 Tim NguyenEastside A 3.0 40 0 2 2 0.0% 5.00
100 Hunter FinleyBlue Ridge B 7.0 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
101 Kate BrunerGreenville B 6.0 110 1 2 2 33.3% 4.55
102 Hari PatelIrmo 4.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
102 Emma McLeodDorman C 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
102 Kaitlin ParkerGaffney A 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
102 Townshend GillespieGreenville A 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
106 Aleena ChatthaSpring Valley B 8.0 160 2 0 1 100.0% 3.12
106 Devin RuppeGaffney B 8.0 160 0 5 5 0.0% 3.12
106 Julia GrantEastside B 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
106 Jacob CouncilGaffney B 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
110 Lee WhiteGreenville B 7.0 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
111 Rebekah ParkerBerea 7.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
112 Walt WilberJ. L. Mann 7.0 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
112 Leila GagnamThomas Jefferson Classical 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
114 Payton LarkeBlue Ridge A 6.0 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
115 Jasmine BurgessHillcrest B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
116 Lilliane Nguyen-DavisEastside C 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
116 Shannon RodgersGaffney A 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
116 Andy SmithIrmo 4.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
119 Hudson Floyd-EvansIrmo 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
119 Delaney SuarezGaffney B 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Ashleigh ParkerGreenville B 6.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Jay CamposBerea 8.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Lauren DrydenBlue Ridge B 6.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Karen Vazquez PrimeroBerea 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Jude BrussGreenville Tech 5.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read