2020 ASCA Middle School District @ West Point

Date: Saturday, January 25, 2020
Location: West Point High School (Cullman, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Pool A (MS-33 (1-8)) Jump to Pool B

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Brodie HenryWest Point 5.0 100 36 72.00
2 Eli TaylorWest Point 5.0 100 20 40.00
3 Caden HornsbyCullman 5.0 100 17 34.00
4 Will FreeCullman 5.0 90 13 28.89
5 Brady CleekHanceville 5.0 100 14 28.00
5 Marleigh ArthurHolly Pond 5.0 100 14 28.00
7 Grant LaneyFairview 5.0 100 12 24.00
8 Ashton LambertCullman 5.0 100 10 20.00
8 Alivia FarrHolly Pond 5.0 100 10 20.00
10 Jack WisdomHanceville 5.0 90 8 17.78
11 Josie BryanGood Hope 4.0 80 7 17.50
12 John Mark JohnsonCullman 5.0 100 8 16.00
13 John Davis YovinoWest Point 5.0 90 7 15.56
14 Caleb SansingGood Hope 4.0 80 6 15.00
15 Mary SelfGood Hope 4.0 80 5 12.50
16 Crimson WrightFairview 5.0 100 6 12.00
16 Logan LisleHanceville 5.0 100 6 12.00
16 Jacob KeithHanceville 5.0 100 6 12.00
19 Jackson BabbFairview 5.0 100 5 10.00
19 Chris NicholsGood Hope 4.0 80 4 10.00
21 Brenna WhiteHolly Pond 4.0 80 3 7.50
22 Dawson SimmonsHolly Pond 5.0 90 3 6.67
22 Ryan HancockWest Point 2.0 30 1 6.67
24 Roland NisleyGood Hope 4.0 80 2 5.00
24 Aaiden JonesWest Point 5.0 80 2 5.00
26 Kobe PayneFairview 4.0 50 0 0.00
26 Jake GandyFairview 3.0 30 0 0.00
26 Evan RodenHolly Pond 2.0 30 0 0.00
26 Miles McLeroyFairview 2.0 20 0 0.00
26 F. K. KrugerCullman 1.0 10 0 0.00
26 Dalton PirkleHanceville 1.0 10 0 0.00

Pool B (MS-33 (1-8)) Jump to Pool A

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Audrey OberleArab 5.0 100 29 58.00
2 Jackson SmithEast Lawrence 5.0 100 26 52.00
3 Tyler CampbellVinemont 5.0 100 24 48.00
4 Amelia ThrowerArab 4.0 60 10 33.33
5 Carter KelleyArab 3.0 50 8 32.00
6 Austin PattersonArab 3.0 50 7 28.00
7 Willa SmithSt. Bernard Prep 5.0 100 13 26.00
8 Coy MierArab 5.0 100 12 24.00
8 Isaiah (Bailey) WeeksEast Lawrence 5.0 100 12 24.00
10 Rebekah HilbSt. Bernard Prep 5.0 100 10 20.00
10 Jackson LamonVinemont 5.0 100 10 20.00
10 Mary Kate TurnerEast Lawrence 1.0 10 1 20.00
13 Aiden FreemanCold Springs Elementary 5.0 100 9 18.00
13 Taylor BlaxtonEast Lawrence 5.0 100 9 18.00
15 Lily DavisCold Springs Elementary 5.0 70 6 17.14
16 Logan JonesHarmony 5.0 100 8 16.00
16 Victor BlackwoodEast Lawrence 4.0 50 4 16.00
18 Tanner GalantyArab 3.0 40 3 15.00
19 Thomas FersterHarmony 5.0 100 4 8.00
20 Skylar HollimanCold Springs Elementary 5.0 80 3 7.50
21 Carter AldridgeEast Lawrence 3.0 40 1 5.00
22 Savanna BischoffCold Springs Elementary 5.0 100 2 4.00
22 Carter DailySt. Bernard Prep 5.0 100 2 4.00
24 Joey ShadowensSt. Bernard Prep 5.0 100 1 2.00
25 Ashton GunterHarmony 5.0 100 0 0.00
25 Stormy CampbellVinemont 5.0 100 0 0.00
25 Gracie MoodyVinemont 4.0 60 0 0.00
25 Ally Belle FinleyCold Springs Elementary 5.0 50 0 0.00
25 Braiden DennyVinemont 2.0 30 0 0.00
25 Aura Simpson-CampbellVinemont 1.0 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read