Fourteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 William Groger?Miami Valley A 5.0 100 41 22 11 65.1% 156.00
2 Edward Liu12thDublin Scioto 5.0 100 23 22 13 51.1% 100.00
3 Tegan Kapadia11thBeavercreek 5.0 100 20 17 6 54.1% 88.00
4 Ayog Prasad11thRussell A 5.0 100 15 18 1 45.5% 80.00
5 Samantha Street11thNorthmont 5.0 100 17 14 3 54.8% 76.00
6 Trevor Wells11thWoodford County A 5.0 100 16 13 6 55.2% 68.00
7 Andrew Holzinger?Miami Valley B 5.0 100 11 16 1 40.7% 64.00
8 Francis Hanf11thFisher Catholic 5.0 100 10 17 1 37.0% 63.00
9 Jackson Raich11thRussell A 5.0 100 11 15 3 42.3% 60.00
9 Shr-Hua Moore12thTalawanda 3.0 60 4 13 2 23.5% 60.00
11 Nathan Hazlett11thCopley A 5.0 100 11 15 5 42.3% 58.00
11 Henry Blyth12thDunbar A 5.0 100 9 17 3 34.6% 58.00
11 Brooks Powalie11thCloverleaf A 5.0 100 7 21 5 25.0% 58.00
14 Stone McDowell11thClermont Northeastern 5.0 100 8 23 13 25.8% 57.00
15 Grace Goff12thDunbar A 5.0 100 14 7 1 66.7% 55.00
16 Shayak Chakrabarti10thSolon A 5.0 100 14 4 1 77.8% 49.00
17 Akash Bhowmik?Carmel A 5.0 100 7 15 3 31.8% 48.00
17 Josh Smith12thClermont Northeastern 5.0 100 6 16 2 27.3% 48.00
19 Alfie Painter11thWoodford County B 5.0 100 8 14 7 36.4% 45.00
19 Richard Roediger?Oakwood 5.0 100 6 15 3 28.6% 45.00
19 Nolan Jones?Carmel B 5.0 100 4 19 5 17.4% 45.00
22 Rohan Navaneetha9thSolon B 4.0 70 5 10 4 33.3% 44.29
23 Paul Bolenbaugh11thTalawanda 5.0 100 6 15 4 28.6% 44.00
24 Sean Scranton11thNorthmont 5.0 100 8 13 7 38.1% 43.00
25 Noah Katz11thDunbar B 5.0 100 4 16 3 20.0% 41.00
26 Joey Dietz12thTippecanoe 5.0 100 3 18 5 14.3% 40.00
27 Ryan Lee9thCopley A 5.0 100 11 5 4 68.8% 39.00
28 Alex Luo11thSolon B 3.0 50 6 1 1 85.7% 38.00
29 Prahalad Rao9thSolon B 4.0 80 6 8 5 42.9% 36.25
30 Sydney Davidson11thLittle Miami B 5.0 100 4 12 0 25.0% 36.00
31 Keaton Martin11thWoodford County A 5.0 100 13 0 4 100.0% 35.00
31 Pranav Sivaram11thSolon A 5.0 100 10 5 5 66.7% 35.00
31 Josh Griffith12thRussell B 5.0 100 6 9 1 40.0% 35.00
34 Abby Cohen?Beavercreek 5.0 100 8 6 2 57.1% 34.00
35 Alan Xie?Beavercreek 4.0 40 5 0 2 100.0% 32.50
36 Sam Wang11thSolon A 5.0 100 7 6 1 53.8% 32.00
37 Grant Maiorana10thSolon A 5.0 100 6 9 5 40.0% 31.00
38 Arshaan Kahlon?Miami Valley B 5.0 100 8 4 2 66.7% 30.00
38 Rachel Young9thCopley B 5.0 100 5 8 1 38.5% 30.00
38 Ralph Bright9thDunbar B 5.0 100 5 10 5 33.3% 30.00
41 Frank Mularcik12thCopley A 5.0 100 6 8 5 42.9% 29.00
41 Whitney Petty12thSidney 5.0 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
41 Adam Williams8thNorthmont Middle 5.0 100 3 12 4 20.0% 29.00
44 AJ Strope?Little Miami A 4.0 70 3 7 3 30.0% 28.57
45 Zach Weeks11thNorthmont 5.0 100 7 5 3 58.3% 28.00
45 Tyler Reilly12thSt. Charles A 5.0 100 7 6 5 53.8% 28.00
45 Jun Sun12thCopley B 5.0 100 6 11 12 35.3% 28.00
48 Austin Guo?Carmel A 5.0 100 7 5 4 58.3% 27.00
48 Dakota Baldwin10thLittle Miami B 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
50 Daksha Pillai9thDunbar B 5.0 100 6 5 2 54.5% 26.00
50 Nathan Schritzinger?St. Charles A 5.0 100 4 7 0 36.4% 26.00
52 Matthew McGonagle11thFisher Catholic 5.0 100 6 4 1 60.0% 25.00
52 Teerth Patel10thDunbar A 5.0 100 6 6 5 50.0% 25.00
52 Grant Darnell?Russell B 5.0 100 5 6 2 45.5% 25.00
55 Claire Pinkston11thWoodford County A 5.0 100 5 5 1 50.0% 24.00
55 Dorottya Gal9thDunbar B 5.0 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
57 Jasper Ralinovsky12thTalawanda 5.0 80 5 2 0 71.4% 23.75
58 Gavin Clishe11thLittle Miami A 3.0 60 1 6 1 14.3% 23.33
59 Derek Forte12thWoodford County B 5.0 100 6 4 3 60.0% 23.00
59 Bibhus Luitel12thCopley B 5.0 100 6 5 5 54.5% 23.00
61 Luke Horne11thLittle Miami A 4.0 80 3 5 1 37.5% 22.50
62 Tiffany Zhou?Beavercreek 5.0 100 6 3 2 66.7% 22.00
62 Anna Tencza11thFisher Catholic 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
62 Spencer Green11thSt. Charles A 5.0 100 1 12 5 7.7% 22.00
65 Ethan Feldman9thSolon B 4.0 70 3 4 2 42.9% 21.43
66 Cayce Jones11thWoodford County B 5.0 100 3 7 2 30.0% 21.00
66 Graham Powalie9thCloverleaf B 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
68 Harry Zheng?Carmel A 5.0 100 6 3 4 66.7% 20.00
68 Krish Jayarapu?Carmel B 5.0 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
68 Jake Schepmann11thLittle Miami A 5.0 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
68 Joanna Cholewo10thDunbar A 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
72 Logan Craig12thWoodford County A 5.0 100 6 1 1 85.7% 19.00
72 Joseph Barlage10thSt. Charles B 5.0 100 3 8 6 27.3% 19.00
74 Jordan Seigel?Carmel A 5.0 100 5 2 1 71.4% 18.00
74 Visvam Srinivasan11thDublin Scioto 5.0 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
76 Norah Miller10thOakwood 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
76 Bryant Craig10thWoodford County B 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
76 Liam Stephens9thCloverleaf B 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
79 Sydney Gunn?Oakwood 5.0 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
80 Joseph Charek11thCloverleaf A 5.0 100 5 2 3 71.4% 16.00
80 Judd Light?Russell B 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
80 Ethan Kral7thNorthmont Middle 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
83 Caitlin Zawodny12thLittle Miami B 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
84 Austin Peacock12thLittle Miami A 5.0 90 2 5 3 28.6% 14.44
85 Dominic Blackson11thFisher Catholic 5.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
85 Jens Bartel11thTalawanda 5.0 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
87 Patrick Booker11thSt. Charles A 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
87 Warren D'Souza9thSt. Charles B 5.0 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
87 Barrett Blevins12thRussell B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
87 Daniel Ferguson10thSt. Charles B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
91 Sahir Kabir?Miami Valley A 5.0 100 3 3 3 50.0% 12.00
92 Alex Tang?Carmel B 5.0 70 2 1 0 66.7% 11.43
93 Carson Stone8thNorthmont Middle 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
93 Cecilia Harvey?Clermont Northeastern 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
95 Nick Carrino11thCopley A 5.0 100 4 1 4 80.0% 10.00
95 Amara Nwanoro11thNorthmont 5.0 100 3 1 1 75.0% 10.00
95 Ava Parikh10thSolon B 4.0 70 2 1 1 66.7% 10.00
95 Lakshmi Jain?Miami Valley B 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
95 Meredyth Wilson12thRussell A 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
95 Irvin Fox9thSidney 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
101 Arunnganabathy Sankar?Beavercreek 5.0 60 1 2 2 33.3% 8.33
102 Abby Washinger11thCloverleaf A 5.0 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
103 Daryl Zazycki10thTalawanda 5.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
104 Ryan Fitzgerald8thNorthmont Middle 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
104 Kyle Eisert11thTippecanoe 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
104 Cody Carr11thSidney 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
107 Arnav Dharmagadda9thRussell A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
108 Max McCloskey9thOakwood 5.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
109 Nate Martin?Carmel B 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
110 Daniel Sweeney11thLittle Miami B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
111 Steven Botos10thDublin Scioto 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
111 Atakin Kemp11thCloverleaf A 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
111 Audrey Mahaney11thTippecanoe 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
114 Jack Carson?St. Charles B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
115 Annaleah Lambert9thTippecanoe 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Ava Westfall10thSidney 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Zachary Guo?Carmel B 5.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Ben Harvey9thClermont Northeastern 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Charlie Frey9thClermont Northeastern 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Elliot Kelsey10thClermont Northeastern 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Gina Powers?Oakwood 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Audrey Mannella11thFisher Catholic 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Luke Smallwood?Oakwood 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Connor Prikkell?Oakwood 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Hao Qi11thSolon B 4.0 60 0 1 4 0.0% -3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read