Fourteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 John John Groger?Miami Valley A 6.0 120 38 12 2 76.0% 113.33
2 William Groger?Miami Valley A 11.0 220 65 31 11 67.7% 111.82
3 Tegan Kapadia11thBeavercreek 10.0 200 46 26 12 63.9% 89.00
4 Edward Liu12thDublin Scioto 10.0 200 38 34 23 52.8% 79.50
5 Ayog Prasad11thRussell A 10.0 200 29 24 1 54.7% 67.00
6 Samantha Street11thNorthmont 10.0 200 31 22 7 58.5% 65.00
7 Akash Bhowmik?Carmel A 10.0 200 22 32 6 40.7% 62.00
7 Andrew Holzinger?Miami Valley B 10.0 200 18 36 2 33.3% 62.00
9 Trevor Wells11thWoodford County A 10.0 203 32 20 11 61.5% 61.58
10 Shr-Hua Moore12thTalawanda 3.0 60 4 13 2 23.5% 60.00
11 Jackson Raich11thRussell A 10.0 200 24 25 3 49.0% 59.50
12 Henry Blyth12thDunbar A 11.0 223 21 38 7 35.6% 59.19
13 Brooks Powalie11thCloverleaf A 10.0 200 16 40 12 28.6% 58.00
14 Nathan Hazlett11thCopley A 10.0 200 25 24 10 51.0% 56.50
15 Richard Roediger?Oakwood 10.0 200 16 33 5 32.7% 54.50
16 Stone McDowell11thClermont Northeastern 10.0 200 19 32 15 37.3% 53.00
17 Ryan Lee9thCopley A 10.0 200 26 15 5 63.4% 51.50
18 Nolan Jones?Carmel B 10.0 200 7 44 10 13.7% 49.50
19 Shayak Chakrabarti10thSolon A 10.0 200 24 13 2 64.9% 48.00
19 Adam Williams8thNorthmont Middle 10.0 200 7 40 5 14.9% 48.00
21 Francis Hanf11thFisher Catholic 10.0 200 14 25 3 35.9% 44.50
22 Prahalad Rao9thSolon B 9.0 150 13 15 6 46.4% 42.00
23 Sean Scranton11thNorthmont 10.0 200 19 21 16 47.5% 41.50
23 Paul Bolenbaugh11thTalawanda 10.0 200 13 26 8 33.3% 41.50
25 Rohan Navaneetha9thSolon B 8.0 140 9 19 7 32.1% 41.43
26 Joey Dietz12thTippecanoe 10.0 200 6 38 14 13.6% 40.00
27 Josh Smith12thClermont Northeastern 10.0 200 11 26 6 29.7% 39.50
28 Grace Goff12thDunbar A 11.0 223 19 17 3 52.8% 39.46
29 Alfie Painter11thWoodford County B 10.0 200 16 21 12 43.2% 39.00
30 Keaton Martin11thWoodford County A 10.0 203 26 2 6 92.9% 37.44
31 Matthew McGonagle11thFisher Catholic 10.0 190 16 12 2 57.1% 36.84
32 Arshaan Kahlon?Miami Valley B 10.0 200 15 15 2 50.0% 36.50
32 Noah Katz11thDunbar B 10.0 200 10 24 5 29.4% 36.50
34 Pranav Sivaram11thSolon A 10.0 200 21 7 6 75.0% 35.50
35 Sydney Davidson11thLittle Miami B 10.0 180 6 23 1 20.7% 35.00
36 Whitney Petty12thSidney 10.0 200 4 28 1 12.5% 33.50
37 Ralph Bright9thDunbar B 10.0 200 10 21 7 32.3% 32.50
38 AJ Strope?Little Miami A 9.0 170 9 18 8 33.3% 32.35
39 Josh Griffith12thRussell B 10.0 200 13 17 10 43.3% 31.50
40 Austin Guo?Carmel A 10.0 200 16 9 4 64.0% 31.00
40 Rachel Young9thCopley B 10.0 200 8 20 2 28.6% 31.00
40 Graham Powalie9thCloverleaf B 10.0 200 6 25 6 19.4% 31.00
43 Abby Cohen?Beavercreek 10.0 200 16 8 3 66.7% 30.50
43 Sam Wang11thSolon A 10.0 200 15 9 2 62.5% 30.50
45 Daksha Pillai9thDunbar B 10.0 200 10 17 5 37.0% 29.50
45 Jun Sun12thCopley B 10.0 200 12 22 21 35.3% 29.50
47 Grant Darnell?Russell B 10.0 200 11 14 3 44.0% 29.00
48 Grant Maiorana10thSolon A 10.0 200 10 16 8 38.5% 27.00
48 Bibhus Luitel12thCopley B 10.0 200 10 16 8 38.5% 27.00
50 Alex Luo11thSolon B 8.0 120 10 4 6 71.4% 26.67
51 Teerth Patel10thDunbar A 11.0 223 11 15 5 42.3% 26.01
52 Joseph Barlage10thSt. Charles B 10.0 200 5 24 13 17.2% 25.00
53 Claire Pinkston11thWoodford County A 10.0 203 8 13 1 38.1% 24.14
54 Nathan Schritzinger?St. Charles A 10.0 200 6 15 0 28.6% 24.00
55 Luke Horne11thLittle Miami A 6.0 120 5 7 1 41.7% 23.33
56 Ethan Kral7thNorthmont Middle 10.0 200 2 20 0 9.1% 23.00
57 Tyler Reilly12thSt. Charles A 9.0 180 10 9 7 52.6% 22.78
58 Alan Xie?Beavercreek 9.0 110 9 1 4 90.0% 22.73
59 Tiffany Zhou?Beavercreek 10.0 200 11 7 3 61.1% 22.00
59 Visvam Srinivasan11thDublin Scioto 10.0 200 7 13 3 35.0% 22.00
61 Dakota Baldwin10thLittle Miami B 10.0 180 5 12 0 29.4% 21.67
62 Jake Schepmann11thLittle Miami A 10.0 200 5 16 5 23.8% 21.00
63 Ryan Fitzgerald8thNorthmont Middle 10.0 200 3 16 0 15.8% 20.50
64 Zach Weeks11thNorthmont 10.0 200 10 8 6 55.6% 20.00
64 Harry Zheng?Carmel A 10.0 200 10 8 6 55.6% 20.00
64 Ethan Feldman9thSolon B 9.0 130 5 7 3 41.7% 20.00
64 Liam Stephens9thCloverleaf B 10.0 200 2 18 2 10.0% 20.00
68 Derek Forte12thWoodford County B 10.0 200 9 8 4 52.9% 19.50
69 Logan Craig12thWoodford County A 10.0 203 11 5 5 68.8% 18.72
70 Jordan Seigel?Carmel A 10.0 200 6 11 3 35.3% 18.50
70 Frank Mularcik12thCopley A 10.0 200 6 13 7 31.6% 18.50
70 Abby Washinger11thCloverleaf A 10.0 200 4 16 7 20.0% 18.50
73 Cayce Jones11thWoodford County B 10.0 200 7 10 5 41.2% 18.00
74 Maxwell Bailey12thLittle Miami B 5.0 90 1 8 3 11.1% 17.78
75 Gavin Clishe11thLittle Miami A 6.0 120 3 7 2 30.0% 17.50
76 Caitlin Zawodny12thLittle Miami B 9.0 170 7 6 4 53.8% 17.06
77 Anna Tencza11thFisher Catholic 10.0 200 6 10 4 37.5% 17.00
77 Norah Miller10thOakwood 10.0 200 3 15 5 16.7% 17.00
79 Dorottya Gal9thDunbar B 10.0 200 5 9 0 35.7% 16.50
80 Daniel Ferguson10thSt. Charles B 10.0 200 2 13 0 13.3% 16.00
81 Ava Parikh10thSolon B 8.0 140 5 4 1 55.6% 15.71
82 Daryl Zazycki10thTalawanda 10.0 180 4 9 2 30.8% 15.56
83 Judd Light?Russell B 10.0 200 5 9 2 35.7% 15.50
84 Warren D'Souza9thSt. Charles B 10.0 200 4 12 6 25.0% 15.00
85 Krish Jayarapu?Carmel B 10.0 200 5 8 2 38.5% 14.50
86 Jasper Ralinovsky12thTalawanda 10.0 180 5 7 3 41.7% 14.44
86 Spencer Green11thSt. Charles A 9.0 180 1 15 7 6.2% 14.44
88 Lakshmi Jain?Miami Valley B 10.0 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
89 Austin Peacock12thLittle Miami A 10.0 190 2 12 5 14.3% 13.16
90 Jens Bartel11thTalawanda 10.0 180 1 11 3 8.3% 12.22
91 Luke Smallwood?Oakwood 4.0 50 1 2 1 33.3% 12.00
91 Dominic Blackson11thFisher Catholic 10.0 150 2 6 0 25.0% 12.00
91 Bryant Craig10thWoodford County B 10.0 200 2 9 0 18.2% 12.00
91 Irvin Fox9thSidney 10.0 200 0 12 0 0.0% 12.00
95 Joseph Charek11thCloverleaf A 10.0 200 6 5 5 54.5% 11.50
96 Joanna Cholewo10thDunbar A 11.0 223 3 8 0 27.3% 11.21
97 Sahir Kabir?Miami Valley A 11.0 220 6 4 4 60.0% 10.00
97 Amara Nwanoro11thNorthmont 10.0 200 4 5 2 44.4% 10.00
97 Meredyth Wilson12thRussell A 10.0 200 4 5 2 44.4% 10.00
100 Barrett Blevins12thRussell B 10.0 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
101 Sydney Gunn?Oakwood 9.0 133 2 4 2 33.3% 9.02
102 Arunnganabathy Sankar?Beavercreek 8.0 90 2 2 2 50.0% 8.89
103 Alex Tang?Carmel B 10.0 140 2 3 0 40.0% 8.57
104 Cecilia Harvey?Clermont Northeastern 10.0 200 3 4 0 42.9% 8.50
105 Cody Carr11thSidney 10.0 200 1 7 1 12.5% 8.00
106 Patrick Booker11thSt. Charles A 10.0 200 3 3 0 50.0% 7.50
107 Nick Carrino11thCopley A 10.0 200 6 1 7 85.7% 6.50
108 Max McCloskey9thOakwood 9.0 97 1 2 1 33.3% 6.19
109 Arnav Dharmagadda9thRussell A 10.0 200 2 3 0 40.0% 6.00
109 Carson Stone8thNorthmont Middle 10.0 200 2 4 2 33.3% 6.00
111 Ava Westfall10thSidney 10.0 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
112 Nate Martin?Carmel B 10.0 130 1 2 0 33.3% 5.38
113 Atakin Kemp11thCloverleaf A 10.0 200 2 3 2 40.0% 5.00
114 Audrey Mahaney11thTippecanoe 10.0 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
115 Connor Prikkell?Oakwood 5.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
116 Daniel Sweeney11thLittle Miami B 10.0 180 0 4 2 0.0% 3.33
116 Gina Powers?Oakwood 6.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
118 Kyle Eisert11thTippecanoe 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
119 Steven Botos10thDublin Scioto 10.0 200 1 1 3 50.0% 1.00
119 Jack Carson?St. Charles B 10.0 200 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00
119 Annaleah Lambert9thTippecanoe 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
122 Hao Qi11thSolon B 9.0 120 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00
122 Zachary Guo?Carmel B 10.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Ben Harvey9thClermont Northeastern 7.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Audrey Mannella11thFisher Catholic 6.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Charlie Frey9thClermont Northeastern 6.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Elliot Kelsey10thClermont Northeastern 6.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read