Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament VI

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2019
Host: Advanced Math & Science Academy Charter School (Marlborough, MA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Charles Yang12thLexington 4.0 80 22 18 5 55.0% 121.25
2 Nathan Sheffield11thBelmont A 5.0 100 29 11 3 72.5% 106.00
3 Kemal Pulungan12thTroy 5.0 90 9 16 5 36.0% 60.00
3 Chris Sousounis11thActon-Boxborough A 5.0 100 7 22 5 24.1% 60.00
5 Douglas Meeker12thBarrington 5.0 100 8 21 7 27.6% 59.00
6 William Houston10thWeston A 5.0 100 12 11 2 52.2% 56.00
7 Michael Philipkosky11thWeston B 5.0 101 5 21 7 19.2% 49.50
8 Orion Hallowell12thMansfield A 5.0 100 9 12 2 42.9% 49.00
9 Naren Savkur10thAndover 5.0 100 5 18 3 21.7% 48.00
10 Dreven Sesay10thTroy 5.0 80 6 10 0 37.5% 47.50
11 Andrew Yang11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 5.0 100 13 5 7 72.2% 42.00
12 Arushi Kalpande12thLexington 4.0 80 9 4 2 69.2% 41.25
13 Eli?Mansfield A 5.0 100 8 10 3 44.4% 41.00
14 Eli?Barrington 3.0 60 4 6 0 40.0% 40.00
15 Alex Ding12thWeston A 5.0 100 6 12 4 33.3% 38.00
16 Darshan Krishnaswamy11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 5.0 100 4 13 1 23.5% 37.00
17 Maddie Lauria12thBarrington 5.0 100 4 12 2 25.0% 34.00
18 Toyesh Jayaswal11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 5.0 100 9 3 2 75.0% 31.00
19 Maximo Kesselhaut12thCape Elizabeth A 5.0 101 4 11 4 26.7% 29.70
19 Eric Barber12thCape Elizabeth A 5.0 101 3 11 1 21.4% 29.70
21 Charles Wang11thActon-Boxborough A 5.0 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
22 Jessie Yuan10thWeston B 5.0 101 4 6 2 40.0% 21.78
23 Leanna Bai11thLexington 4.0 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
24 Kush Shah12thAndover 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
25 Abhinav Bapanapalli9thAndover 5.0 100 4 5 5 44.4% 17.00
25 Everett Sinsay9thBelmont A 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
27 Malvika Iyer10thLexington 4.0 80 3 2 1 60.0% 15.00
27 Vishnu Suresh12thAndover 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
29 Neil Kale11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 5.0 100 4 4 6 50.0% 14.00
30 Catherine Tan10thLexington 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
31 Jacob Adams10thMansfield A 5.0 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
31 Nick DeLucia12thMansfield A 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
31 Demetrios Skordas?Troy 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
31 Cindy Gao9thBelmont A 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
35 Benny Gilligan10thWeston A 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
36 Julia Rasmussen11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 5.0 100 1 5 5 16.7% 8.00
37 Akhi Yarlagadda11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
38 Lola Garrague10thTroy 2.0 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
39 Vivek Aysola11thActon-Boxborough A 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
40 Ella Sheffield9thBelmont A 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
41 Daanish Qureshi11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 5.0 100 1 1 3 50.0% 2.00
41 Reid Betty10thWeston A 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
41 Jack Sand12thCape Elizabeth A 5.0 101 0 1 0 0.0% 1.98
41 Fiona Ainsworth12thBarrington 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
45 Kim Stochaj11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 5.0 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
45 Megan Malur10thWeston B 5.0 101 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Jude Larsen10thTroy 5.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Anuraag Nagaraja12thAndover 2.0 40 0 0 2 0.0% -5.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Grace Acton12thBromfield 4.0 80 5 28 1 15.2% 87.50
2 Pablo Hu9thBelmont B 5.0 100 5 22 7 18.5% 52.00
3 Joe Maffa11thActon-Boxborough B 5.0 100 4 19 3 17.4% 47.00
3 Sid Warrier11thActon-Boxborough B 5.0 100 2 21 1 8.7% 47.00
5 Max Strazduz11thBromfield 4.0 80 6 11 4 35.3% 45.00
6 Anisha Cherukuri11thCanton 4.0 81 0 19 3 0.0% 43.21
7 Ronit Avadhuta10thShrewsbury B 4.0 80 4 8 0 33.3% 35.00
7 Joey Labrie11thCape Elizabeth B 5.0 100 1 18 4 5.3% 35.00
9 Dominique Dang9thNorth Quincy 5.0 100 3 13 4 18.8% 31.00
10 Ayan Oman12thRoxbury Prep A 4.0 80 3 10 5 23.1% 30.00
10 Jonathan Francois12thRoxbury Prep A 4.0 80 2 10 2 16.7% 30.00
10 Zach Merrill12thCape Elizabeth B 5.0 100 1 17 7 5.6% 30.00
13 Danielle Donovan11thMansfield B 4.0 81 0 12 0 0.0% 29.63
14 Nicole Wei11thActon-Boxborough B 5.0 100 0 13 0 0.0% 26.00
15 Rohan Das9thShrewsbury B 4.0 80 2 7 1 22.2% 23.75
16 Kaitlin Vu9thNorth Quincy 5.0 100 1 13 6 7.1% 23.00
17 Lucia Greene9thShrewsbury B 4.0 80 1 8 1 11.1% 22.50
18 Jenny Yang11thNorth Quincy 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
19 Wahaaj Farad10thRoxbury Prep C 5.0 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
20 Sophia Murawski11thMansfield B 4.0 81 0 9 4 0.0% 17.28
21 Hasan Gandor11thShrewsbury B 4.0 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
22 Shardby Impert11thRoxbury Prep B 5.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
23 Derquan Boyd12thRoxbury Prep A 4.0 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
24 Alison Ye10thCanton 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
25 Shirish Misro11thActon-Boxborough B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
26 Brianna Rosa10thRoxbury Prep C 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
27 Olivia Ren10thBromfield 4.0 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
28 Alden Barnes10thBelmont B 5.0 100 1 6 5 14.3% 10.00
29 Annie Sullivan11thMansfield B 4.0 81 1 3 1 25.0% 9.88
30 Irinna Rosa10thRoxbury Prep B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
31 Elijah Delva10thRoxbury Prep C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
32 Sumaya Ibrahim10thRoxbury Prep C 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
33 Tabreia Vann-Crump11thRoxbury Prep A 4.0 80 1 1 1 50.0% 5.00
34 Levana Le10thCanton 2.0 41 0 1 0 0.0% 4.88
34 Nidhi Chanchlani10thCanton 2.0 41 0 1 0 0.0% 4.88
36 Nick Mazzoni9thBelmont B 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
36 Migle Sarpilo10thCape Elizabeth B 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
36 Anya Brenner9thNorth Quincy 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
36 Jabar Esson11thRoxbury Prep B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
40 Amirtha Babu12thMansfield B 4.0 81 0 3 3 0.0% 3.70
41 Harshitha Valluri11thCanton 3.0 61 0 1 0 0.0% 3.28
42 Noelia Perez-Feliz10thRoxbury Prep B 5.0 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
42 Chloe Kranz11thBromfield 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
42 Brandon Vinh11thCanton 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read