Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament VI

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2019
Host: Advanced Math & Science Academy Charter School (Marlborough, MA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Nathan Sheffield11thBelmont A 10.0 200 58 22 12 72.5% 103.00
2 Charles Yang12thLexington 8.0 160 30 36 7 45.5% 96.88
3 Kemal Pulungan12thTroy 10.0 190 22 36 8 37.9% 68.42
4 Chris Sousounis11thActon-Boxborough A 10.0 200 11 52 11 17.5% 63.00
5 William Houston10thWeston A 10.0 200 24 28 7 46.2% 60.50
6 Orion Hallowell12thMansfield A 10.0 200 20 28 4 41.7% 56.00
7 Naren Savkur10thAndover 10.0 200 13 33 7 28.3% 49.00
8 Douglas Meeker12thBarrington 10.0 200 13 34 14 27.7% 46.50
9 Andrew Yang11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 5.0 100 13 5 7 72.2% 42.00
10 Arushi Kalpande12thLexington 8.0 160 15 12 3 55.6% 41.25
11 Darshan Krishnaswamy11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 10.0 200 8 29 4 21.6% 39.00
12 Alex Ding12thWeston A 10.0 200 12 21 8 36.4% 35.00
13 Eric Barber12thCape Elizabeth A 10.0 201 8 24 2 25.0% 34.83
14 Michael Philipkosky11thWeston B 10.0 201 7 31 14 18.4% 34.33
15 Eli?Mansfield A 10.0 200 12 18 8 40.0% 32.00
16 Toyesh Jayaswal11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 10.0 200 16 10 8 61.5% 30.00
17 Maddie Lauria12thBarrington 10.0 200 7 20 2 25.9% 29.50
18 Neil Kale11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 10.0 200 11 17 12 39.3% 27.50
19 Kush Shah12thAndover 10.0 200 6 19 2 24.0% 27.00
20 Charles Wang11thActon-Boxborough A 10.0 200 7 20 8 25.9% 26.50
21 Jessie Yuan10thWeston B 10.0 201 7 18 4 28.0% 26.37
22 Eli?Barrington 8.0 160 8 10 2 44.4% 26.25
23 Leanna Bai11thLexington 8.0 160 8 9 1 47.1% 25.62
24 Dreven Sesay10thTroy 9.0 150 6 10 0 37.5% 25.33
25 Maximo Kesselhaut12thCape Elizabeth A 10.0 201 7 18 8 28.0% 24.38
26 Benny Gilligan10thWeston A 10.0 200 5 9 2 35.7% 15.50
26 Cindy Gao9thBelmont A 10.0 200 3 13 4 18.8% 15.50
28 Abhinav Bapanapalli9thAndover 10.0 200 6 10 9 37.5% 14.50
29 Akhi Yarlagadda11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 10.0 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
30 Demetrios Skordas?Troy 9.0 164 3 7 1 30.0% 13.41
31 Catherine Tan10thLexington 8.0 160 4 5 1 44.4% 13.12
32 Vivek Aysola11thActon-Boxborough A 10.0 200 4 8 2 33.3% 13.00
33 Everett Sinsay9thBelmont A 10.0 200 3 10 4 23.1% 12.50
34 Vishnu Suresh12thAndover 6.0 110 1 5 1 16.7% 10.91
35 Malvika Iyer10thLexington 8.0 160 4 3 2 57.1% 10.00
36 Nick DeLucia12thMansfield A 10.0 200 3 7 4 30.0% 9.50
37 Jacob Adams10thMansfield A 10.0 200 3 4 3 42.9% 7.00
37 Julia Rasmussen11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 10.0 200 4 6 10 40.0% 7.00
39 Jack Sand12thCape Elizabeth A 10.0 201 1 6 1 14.3% 6.97
40 Kim Stochaj11thMassachusetts Math and Science A 10.0 200 0 8 3 0.0% 6.50
41 Reid Betty10thWeston A 10.0 200 1 6 3 14.3% 6.00
42 Daanish Qureshi11thMassachusetts Math and Science B 10.0 200 3 4 7 42.9% 5.00
43 Fiona Ainsworth12thBarrington 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
43 Ella Sheffield9thBelmont A 10.0 200 0 5 3 0.0% 3.50
45 Lola Garrague10thTroy 7.0 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
46 Anuraag Nagaraja12thAndover 5.0 90 0 2 2 0.0% 2.22
47 Megan Malur10thWeston B 10.0 201 0 2 0 0.0% 1.99
48 Jude Larsen10thTroy 10.0 146 0 1 0 0.0% 1.37

Junior Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Grace Acton12thBromfield 9.0 180 14 57 4 19.7% 84.44
2 Pablo Hu9thBelmont B 9.0 180 10 39 10 20.4% 54.44
3 Anisha Cherukuri11thCanton 8.0 161 1 41 3 2.4% 50.93
4 Sid Warrier11thActon-Boxborough B 10.0 200 5 41 7 10.9% 45.00
5 Joe Maffa11thActon-Boxborough B 10.0 200 5 37 4 11.9% 42.50
6 Max Strazduz11thBromfield 9.0 180 12 22 6 35.3% 41.11
7 Joey Labrie11thCape Elizabeth B 10.0 200 5 32 5 13.5% 37.00
8 Danielle Donovan11thMansfield B 8.0 161 1 28 1 3.4% 36.02
9 Dominique Dang9thNorth Quincy 10.0 200 6 24 6 20.0% 30.00
10 Ayan Oman12thRoxbury Prep A 9.0 180 4 24 9 14.3% 28.33
11 Zach Merrill12thCape Elizabeth B 10.0 200 2 28 10 6.7% 26.00
12 Jonathan Francois12thRoxbury Prep A 9.0 180 2 21 4 8.7% 24.44
13 Ronit Avadhuta10thShrewsbury B 9.0 180 7 13 5 35.0% 23.33
14 Lucia Greene9thShrewsbury B 9.0 180 1 19 1 5.0% 22.22
15 Kaitlin Vu9thNorth Quincy 10.0 200 3 22 10 12.0% 21.50
16 Jenny Yang11thNorth Quincy 10.0 200 1 17 1 5.6% 18.00
17 Sophia Murawski11thMansfield B 8.0 161 1 16 7 5.9% 17.39
18 Rohan Das9thShrewsbury B 9.0 180 3 13 5 18.8% 16.67
19 Nicole Wei11thActon-Boxborough B 10.0 200 1 15 0 6.2% 16.50
20 Alden Barnes10thBelmont B 9.0 180 3 13 7 18.8% 15.56
21 Alison Ye10thCanton 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
22 Annie Sullivan11thMansfield B 8.0 161 2 9 1 18.2% 14.29
23 Wahaaj Farad10thRoxbury Prep C 9.0 180 0 15 5 0.0% 13.89
23 Shardby Impert11thRoxbury Prep B 9.0 180 0 15 5 0.0% 13.89
25 Migle Sarpilo10thCape Elizabeth B 10.0 200 1 13 3 7.1% 13.00
26 Shirish Misro11thActon-Boxborough B 10.0 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
27 Nidhi Chanchlani10thCanton 5.0 101 0 6 0 0.0% 11.88
28 Irinna Rosa10thRoxbury Prep B 9.0 180 0 11 1 0.0% 11.67
29 Amirtha Babu12thMansfield B 8.0 161 1 9 3 10.0% 11.18
30 Elijah Delva10thRoxbury Prep C 9.0 180 0 9 0 0.0% 10.00
31 Hasan Gandor11thShrewsbury B 9.0 180 1 8 2 11.1% 9.44
32 Olivia Ren10thBromfield 9.0 180 0 9 2 0.0% 8.89
33 Jabar Esson11thRoxbury Prep B 9.0 180 1 7 2 12.5% 8.33
34 Brianna Rosa10thRoxbury Prep C 9.0 180 1 7 4 12.5% 7.22
34 Derquan Boyd12thRoxbury Prep A 9.0 180 0 9 5 0.0% 7.22
36 Nick Mazzoni9thBelmont B 9.0 180 2 3 2 40.0% 5.56
37 Levana Le10thCanton 4.0 81 0 2 0 0.0% 4.94
38 Tabreia Vann-Crump11thRoxbury Prep A 9.0 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
39 Harshitha Valluri11thCanton 5.0 101 0 2 0 0.0% 3.96
40 Anya Brenner9thNorth Quincy 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
41 Sumaya Ibrahim10thRoxbury Prep C 9.0 180 1 2 2 33.3% 2.78
42 Brandon Vinh11thCanton 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
43 Noelia Perez-Feliz10thRoxbury Prep B 9.0 180 0 2 2 0.0% 1.11
44 Chloe Kranz11thBromfield 9.0 180 0 2 3 0.0% 0.56

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read