Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, February 8, 2020
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-style

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-191A) Jump to the Middle School Red Division Jump to the Middle School Black Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Saketh Dontaraju9thKeith Country Day A 4.0 80 21 19 52.5% 126.25
2 Arunabh Ganguli9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 4.0 80 14 22 38.9% 107.50
3 Giifti Benti10thCarbondale A 4.0 80 10 17 37.0% 80.00
4 Coby Thammavong9thRockford Auburn C 4.0 80 3 27 10.0% 78.75
5 Zach Bitner9thMoline B 4.0 80 7 17 29.2% 68.75
6 Akshay Dalvi10thWilliam Fremd 4.0 80 9 12 42.9% 63.75
7 Hannah Jacobson10thWinnebago A 4.0 80 8 13 38.1% 62.50
8 Thomas Lu9thWilliam Fremd 4.0 80 10 9 52.6% 60.00
9 Timothy Price10thBarrington 3.5 70 8 8 50.0% 57.14
10 Johnny Abraham10thAdlai E. Stevenson B 4.0 80 5 15 25.0% 56.25
11 Megan Wang9thWilliam Fremd 4.0 80 10 5 66.7% 50.00
12 Martin Poor10thMoline A 4.0 80 5 12 29.4% 48.75
13 Colin Stewart9thBarrington 3.5 70 4 10 28.6% 45.71
14 Spandan Goel10thAdlai E. Stevenson B 4.0 80 8 5 61.5% 42.50
15 Zoe Martinend10thCarl Sandburg A 4.0 80 4 10 28.6% 40.00
16 Michael Karpov9thBarrington 3.2 64 5 5 50.0% 39.06
17 Ashley Thammavong10thRockford Auburn A 4.0 80 5 8 38.5% 38.75
17 Alex Crowell9thRockford Auburn B 4.0 80 3 11 21.4% 38.75
17 Erin Woods10thCarl Sandburg A 4.0 80 3 11 21.4% 38.75
20 Max Mahaffey10thHinckley-Big Rock 4.0 80 6 6 50.0% 37.50
21 Luis Angeles10thRockford Auburn A 4.0 80 4 7 36.4% 32.50
22 James Shields10thRockford Auburn A 4.0 80 3 8 27.3% 31.25
23 Eddie Hoffman10thRockford Auburn A 4.0 80 4 6 40.0% 30.00
23 Sinecio Morales9thRockford Auburn B 4.0 80 2 9 18.2% 30.00
25 Ben Whaley10thCarbondale A 4.0 80 3 7 30.0% 28.75
25 Sam Asplund9thWinnebago A 4.0 80 1 10 9.1% 28.75
27 Jay Gupta10thRockford Auburn B 4.0 80 3 6 33.3% 26.25
27 Auriel Prepejchat10thCarbondale B 4.0 80 1 9 10.0% 26.25
29 Claire Gardner10thCarbondale C 4.0 80 2 7 22.2% 25.00
29 Henry Mohr9thMoline A 3.0 60 1 6 14.3% 25.00
31 Morgan Rees10thBarrington 3.5 70 5 1 83.3% 24.29
32 Ben Aumueller10thMoline A 4.0 80 2 6 25.0% 22.50
32 Areen Krikorian9thCarl Sandburg B 4.0 80 2 6 25.0% 22.50
32 James Anterola9thCarbondale C 4.0 80 0 9 0.0% 22.50
35 Ismail Kherbouch9thMoline B 4.0 80 1 7 12.5% 21.25
35 Gianna Barbaro10thCarl Sandburg A 4.0 80 1 7 12.5% 21.25
37 Solada Srisak10thCarl Sandburg C 4.0 80 0 8 0.0% 20.00
37 Chris Jerrell10thCarbondale B 4.0 80 0 8 0.0% 20.00
39 Ava Gorman10thChicago Christian 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
39 Andrey Vlasov9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
39 Srikar Venkatesan9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
39 Rani Alhayek9thCarl Sandburg B 4.0 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
39 Kaitlyn Kasza10thCarl Sandburg C 4.0 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
44 Nam Pham10thRockford Auburn A 4.0 80 2 4 33.3% 17.50
44 Ezra Samson10thChicago Christian 4.0 80 0 7 0.0% 17.50
44 Gavin Vice10thWinnebago B 4.0 80 0 7 0.0% 17.50
47 Ruth Mathew9thRockford Auburn B 4.0 80 3 2 60.0% 16.25
47 Billy Fitton9thKeith Country Day A 4.0 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
47 Renna Abozir10thCarl Sandburg C 4.0 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
47 Michelle Wang9thCarbondale A 4.0 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
47 Tyler Babcock10thHinckley-Big Rock 4.0 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
52 Alivia Holleman10thWinnebago B 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
53 Kishan Teeka9thWilliam Fremd 4.0 80 2 2 50.0% 12.50
53 Akshat Gupta9thMoline B 4.0 80 0 5 0.0% 12.50
55 Sophia Price9thBarrington 3.3 66 2 1 66.7% 12.12
56 Muhammad Rabbani10thCarl Sandburg A 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
56 Sofiya Otry9thCarl Sandburg B 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
58 Sebastian Skoczen9thWilliam Fremd 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
58 Ryan Fish9thKeith Country Day A 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
58 Waverly O'Malley9thCarl Sandburg B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
58 Dillan Rinehart10thWinnebago A 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
62 Payton Rinehart9thWinnebago B 4.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
62 Jay Lee9thCarbondale B 4.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
62 Jacob Powers9thCarbondale B 4.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
65 Aarya Singh9thBarrington 3.0 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
66 Calvin Smith9thRockford Auburn B 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
66 Diego Dauila9thMoline B 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
66 Ethan Gockel9thCarl Sandburg B 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
66 Chloe Stewart10thCarbondale C 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
70 Nangba Konyak9thKeith Country Day A 4.0 80 1 1 50.0% 6.25
70 Marta Narag10thCarbondale A 4.0 80 1 1 50.0% 6.25
72 Lane Smith9thRockford Auburn C 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
72 Gianna Maughan10thChicago Christian 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
72 Alberta Grinston9thCarbondale C 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
72 Arka Kolay10thCarbondale B 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
76 Sebastien Roethle9thRockford Auburn C 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
76 Ayann Hanif9thRockford Auburn C 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
78 Simra Babu9thMoline A 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
79 Kaylynn Albert9thKeith Country Day A 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Corynn Holmes9thMoline B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Aqsa Shaikh10thCarl Sandburg C 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Siri Chintala9thMoline A 2.5 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Arsh Kaur9thMoline A 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Red Division (IS-191A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Middle School Black Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Rohan Ganeshan8thQuest Academy A 8.0 160 60 31 65.9% 151.25
2 Charles Young8thBarrington Middle-Station 8.0 160 42 28 60.0% 113.75
3 Dwij Bhatt8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 11 20 35.5% 45.62
4 Aryan Pathak8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 9 17 34.6% 38.12
5 Rohan Kher8thBarrington Middle-Station 8.0 160 15 4 78.9% 33.12
6 Kolby David8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 1 21 4.5% 28.12
7 Pranav Aiyar8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 2 13 13.3% 20.00
8 Sai Mihir Kovour8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 4 6 40.0% 15.00
8 Aliyah Hashmi8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 4 6 40.0% 15.00
10 Brady Seaburg8thQuest Academy A 8.0 160 5 4 55.6% 14.38
10 Lily Ha8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 3 7 30.0% 14.38
12 Janik Shroff8thBarrington Middle-Station 8.0 160 2 7 22.2% 12.50
12 Hadley Slawson8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 2 7 22.2% 12.50
14 Mateo Gurria8thQuest Academy A 8.0 160 3 5 37.5% 11.88
15 Shashi Bangarulimgam8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 3 3 50.0% 9.38
16 Daoud Hussain8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 1 3 25.0% 5.62
17 Joseph Jiang8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 1 2 33.3% 4.38
18 Harrison Grimmett8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 1 1 50.0% 3.12
18 Josh Pottorff8thQuest Academy A 8.0 160 1 1 50.0% 3.12
20 Chase Dymon?Barrington Middle-Station 8.0 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
20 Jeeya Amin8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
20 Tia Boardman8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
23 Elan Gurevich8thQuest Academy A 8.0 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Black Division (IS-191A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Middle School Red Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 John Augustyn7thNotre Dame 7.0 140 14 56 20.0% 110.00
2 Ian Mann8thFrances Xavier Warde 7.0 140 12 35 25.5% 75.71
3 Michael Frieri8thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 6 34 15.0% 61.43
4 Vedanth Srihari7thPlum Grove Junior C 6.5 130 4 25 13.8% 47.69
5 Claire O'Brien-Dull8thEinstein 7.0 140 1 31 3.1% 46.43
6 Alex Kim8thPlum Grove Junior B 7.0 140 1 21 4.5% 32.14
7 David Johansson8thPlum Grove Junior B 6.0 120 8 7 53.3% 31.67
8 Jack Klinger6thKeith Country Day D 7.0 140 5 13 27.8% 29.29
9 Mitch Fitton6thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 0 17 0.0% 24.29
10 Graham Ingle6thKeith Country Day D 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
11 Josh Reid7thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 2 10 16.7% 18.57
12 Ashish Kashyap7thPlum Grove Junior C 6.5 130 1 10 9.1% 17.69
13 Zuyu Liu8thPlum Grove Junior B 4.5 90 3 2 60.0% 14.44
14 Ishaaq Khan7thKeith Country Day D 7.0 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
15 Ved Mistry7thPlum Grove Junior C 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
16 Christopher Morris7thFrances Xavier Warde 7.0 140 2 6 25.0% 12.86
17 Aditya Gupta8thPlum Grove Junior B 6.0 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
18 Shivani Ganeshan5thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
18 Divya Karne8thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
20 Jason Liu7thPlum Grove Junior C 5.5 110 1 5 16.7% 11.82
21 Ziyan Khan7thPlum Grove Junior C 6.5 130 1 6 14.3% 11.54
22 Anvith Vanukuri7thPlum Grove Junior C 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
23 Avyay Duggirala8thPlum Grove Junior B 5.5 110 0 5 0.0% 9.09
24 Billy Meinhardt6thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
25 Jian Wu8thPlum Grove Junior B 6.0 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
26 Jimmy Bratcher5thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 0 5 0.0% 7.14
27 Ben Wilhelm7thFrances Xavier Warde 7.0 140 1 3 25.0% 6.43
28 Laura Hudec8thEinstein 7.0 140 0 3 0.0% 4.29
29 Omeed Estafani5thKeith Country Day D 7.0 140 1 1 50.0% 3.57
30 Joe Anthon7thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
31 Jada Seerup8thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read