Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, February 8, 2020
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-style

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-191A) Jump to the Middle School Red Division Jump to the Middle School Black Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Saketh Dontaraju9thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 36 40 47.4% 117.50
2 Arunabh Ganguli9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 8.0 150 21 35 37.5% 88.67
3 Giifti Benti10thCarbondale A 7.0 140 18 30 37.5% 81.43
4 Coby Thammavong9thRockford Auburn C 7.0 140 7 40 14.9% 72.14
5 Hannah Jacobson10thWinnebago A 7.0 140 10 28 26.3% 61.43
6 Thomas Lu9thWilliam Fremd 8.0 160 21 17 55.3% 60.62
7 Johnny Abraham10thAdlai E. Stevenson B 7.0 140 10 24 29.4% 55.71
8 Spandan Goel10thAdlai E. Stevenson B 7.0 140 15 16 48.4% 55.00
9 Akshay Dalvi10thWilliam Fremd 8.0 160 15 18 45.5% 50.62
10 Zach Bitner9thMoline B 7.0 140 9 21 30.0% 49.29
11 Timothy Price10thBarrington 8.0 150 15 11 57.7% 44.67
12 Colin Stewart9thBarrington 8.5 160 11 19 36.7% 44.38
13 Megan Wang9thWilliam Fremd 8.0 160 15 12 55.6% 43.12
14 Alex Crowell9thRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 4 23 14.8% 41.43
15 Michael Karpov9thBarrington 7.2 139 12 10 54.5% 40.29
16 Martin Poor10thMoline A 7.0 140 7 17 29.2% 39.29
17 Max Mahaffey10thHinckley-Big Rock 7.0 140 6 17 26.1% 37.14
18 Luis Angeles10thRockford Auburn A 10.0 180 8 19 29.6% 34.44
19 Ashley Thammavong10thRockford Auburn A 10.0 180 9 16 36.0% 32.78
20 Zoe Martinend10thCarl Sandburg A 7.0 140 5 15 25.0% 32.14
21 James Anterola9thCarbondale C 7.0 140 3 16 15.8% 29.29
22 Henry Mohr9thMoline A 6.0 120 3 12 20.0% 27.50
23 Andrey Vlasov9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 8.0 150 9 6 60.0% 26.00
24 Alivia Holleman10thWinnebago B 7.0 140 2 15 11.8% 25.71
24 Sam Asplund9thWinnebago A 7.0 140 2 15 11.8% 25.71
26 Sinecio Morales9thRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 3 13 18.8% 25.00
26 Areen Krikorian9thCarl Sandburg B 7.0 140 3 13 18.8% 25.00
28 Michelle Wang9thCarbondale A 7.0 140 2 14 12.5% 24.29
29 Gianna Barbaro10thCarl Sandburg A 7.0 140 3 12 20.0% 23.57
30 Renna Abozir10thCarl Sandburg C 7.0 140 2 13 13.3% 22.86
31 Erin Woods10thCarl Sandburg A 7.0 140 3 11 21.4% 22.14
31 Auriel Prepejchat10thCarbondale B 7.0 140 1 14 6.7% 22.14
33 Jay Gupta10thRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 4 9 30.8% 21.43
34 James Shields10thRockford Auburn A 10.0 180 4 13 23.5% 21.11
35 Ben Aumueller10thMoline A 7.0 140 3 10 23.1% 20.71
36 Solada Srisak10thCarl Sandburg C 7.0 140 0 14 0.0% 20.00
37 Eddie Hoffman10thRockford Auburn A 10.0 180 6 8 42.9% 18.89
38 Rani Alhayek9thCarl Sandburg B 7.0 140 2 10 16.7% 18.57
39 Ben Whaley10thCarbondale A 7.0 140 3 8 27.3% 17.86
40 Claire Gardner10thCarbondale C 7.0 140 2 9 18.2% 17.14
40 Jacob Powers9thCarbondale B 7.0 140 2 9 18.2% 17.14
40 Gavin Vice10thWinnebago B 7.0 140 0 12 0.0% 17.14
43 Ava Gorman10thChicago Christian 7.0 140 3 7 30.0% 16.43
43 Marta Narag10thCarbondale A 7.0 140 3 7 30.0% 16.43
43 Tyler Babcock10thHinckley-Big Rock 7.0 140 1 10 9.1% 16.43
46 Morgan Rees10thBarrington 7.5 140 6 2 75.0% 15.71
46 Ezra Samson10thChicago Christian 7.0 140 0 11 0.0% 15.71
46 Chris Jerrell10thCarbondale B 7.0 140 0 11 0.0% 15.71
49 Sophia Price9thBarrington 7.3 136 5 3 62.5% 15.44
50 Akshat Gupta9thMoline B 7.0 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
51 Kishan Teeka9thWilliam Fremd 8.0 160 4 5 44.4% 13.75
52 Ismail Kherbouch9thMoline B 7.0 140 1 8 11.1% 13.57
52 Kaitlyn Kasza10thCarl Sandburg C 7.0 140 1 8 11.1% 13.57
54 Srikar Venkatesan9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 8.0 150 3 5 37.5% 12.67
55 Nam Pham10thRockford Auburn A 10.0 180 2 8 20.0% 12.22
56 Jay Lee9thCarbondale B 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
57 Aarya Singh9thBarrington 6.5 125 3 3 50.0% 12.00
58 Muhammad Rabbani10thCarl Sandburg A 7.0 140 2 5 28.6% 11.43
59 Ruth Mathew9thRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 3 3 50.0% 10.71
59 Sofiya Otry9thCarl Sandburg B 7.0 140 1 6 14.3% 10.71
61 Billy Fitton9thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 2 5 28.6% 10.00
62 Ryan Fish9thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
63 Diego Dauila9thMoline B 7.0 140 1 5 16.7% 9.29
64 Sebastian Skoczen9thWilliam Fremd 8.0 160 0 7 0.0% 8.75
65 Lane Smith9thRockford Auburn C 7.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
65 Gianna Maughan10thChicago Christian 7.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
65 Waverly O'Malley9thCarl Sandburg B 7.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
65 Chloe Stewart10thCarbondale C 7.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
69 Alberta Grinston9thCarbondale C 7.0 140 1 4 20.0% 7.86
70 Ethan Gockel9thCarl Sandburg B 7.0 140 0 5 0.0% 7.14
71 Payton Rinehart9thWinnebago B 7.0 140 1 3 25.0% 6.43
72 Calvin Smith9thRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 0 4 0.0% 5.71
72 Dillan Rinehart10thWinnebago A 7.0 140 0 4 0.0% 5.71
72 Arka Kolay10thCarbondale B 7.0 140 0 4 0.0% 5.71
75 Sebastien Roethle9thRockford Auburn C 7.0 140 2 0 100.0% 4.29
76 Nangba Konyak9thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 1 1 50.0% 3.12
77 Aqsa Shaikh10thCarl Sandburg C 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
78 Ayann Hanif9thRockford Auburn C 7.0 140 1 0 100.0% 2.14
79 Simra Babu9thMoline A 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
80 Kaylynn Albert9thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Corynn Holmes9thMoline B 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Siri Chintala9thMoline A 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Arsh Kaur9thMoline A 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Red Division (IS-191A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Middle School Black Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Rohan Ganeshan8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 63 34 64.9% 142.78
2 Charles Young8thBarrington Middle-Station 9.0 180 46 32 59.0% 112.22
3 Dwij Bhatt8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 11 20 35.5% 45.62
4 Aryan Pathak8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 9 17 34.6% 38.12
5 Rohan Kher8thBarrington Middle-Station 9.0 180 15 4 78.9% 29.44
6 Kolby David8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 1 21 4.5% 28.12
7 Pranav Aiyar8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 2 13 13.3% 20.00
8 Sai Mihir Kovour8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 4 6 40.0% 15.00
8 Aliyah Hashmi8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 4 6 40.0% 15.00
10 Lily Ha8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 3 7 30.0% 14.38
11 Brady Seaburg8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 5 5 50.0% 13.89
12 Hadley Slawson8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 2 7 22.2% 12.50
13 Jainik Shroff8thBarrington Middle-Station 9.0 180 2 8 20.0% 12.22
14 Mateo Gurria8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 3 5 37.5% 10.56
15 Shashi Bangarulimgam8thSpringfield Franklin 8.0 160 3 3 50.0% 9.38
16 Daoud Hussain8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 1 3 25.0% 5.62
17 Joseph Jiang8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 160 1 2 33.3% 4.38
18 Josh Pottorff8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 1 2 33.3% 3.89
19 Chase Dymon?Barrington Middle-Station 9.0 180 0 3 0.0% 3.33
20 Harrison Grimmett8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 1 1 50.0% 3.12
21 Jeeya Amin8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
21 Tia Boardman8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
23 Elan Gurevich8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Black Division (IS-191A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Middle School Red Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 John Augustyn7thNotre Dame 8.0 160 14 66 17.5% 108.75
2 Ian Mann8thFrances Xavier Warde 8.0 160 13 42 23.6% 76.88
3 Michael Frieri8thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 7 34 17.1% 63.57
4 Claire O'Brien-Dull8thEinstein 7.0 140 1 31 3.1% 46.43
5 Vedanth Srihari7thPlum Grove Junior C 7.5 150 3 27 10.0% 42.00
6 Alex Kim8thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 160 1 22 4.3% 29.38
7 Jack Klinger6thKeith Country Day D 7.0 140 5 13 27.8% 29.29
8 David Johansson8thPlum Grove Junior B 6.5 130 8 7 53.3% 29.23
9 Mitch Fitton6thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 0 17 0.0% 24.29
10 Graham Ingle6thKeith Country Day D 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
11 Josh Reid7thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 2 10 16.7% 18.57
12 Ashish Kashyap7thPlum Grove Junior C 7.5 150 1 11 8.3% 16.67
13 Ved Mistry7thPlum Grove Junior C 5.5 110 0 9 0.0% 16.36
14 Jian Wu8thPlum Grove Junior B 6.5 130 3 5 37.5% 14.62
15 Ishaaq Khan7thKeith Country Day D 7.0 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
16 Jason Liu7thPlum Grove Junior C 6.5 130 2 5 28.6% 12.31
17 Shivani Ganeshan5thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
17 Divya Karne8thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
19 Aditya Gupta8thPlum Grove Junior B 7.0 140 1 6 14.3% 10.71
20 Christopher Morris7thFrances Xavier Warde 8.0 160 1 7 12.5% 10.62
21 Anvith Vanukuri7thPlum Grove Junior C 5.5 110 1 4 20.0% 10.00
21 Ziyan Khan7thPlum Grove Junior C 7.5 150 1 6 14.3% 10.00
23 Avyay Duggirala8thPlum Grove Junior B 6.5 130 0 6 0.0% 9.23
24 Billy Meinhardt6thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
25 Jimmy Bratcher5thQuest Academy B 7.0 140 0 5 0.0% 7.14
26 Ben Wilhelm7thFrances Xavier Warde 8.0 160 1 3 25.0% 5.62
27 Laura Hudec8thEinstein 7.0 140 0 3 0.0% 4.29
28 Zuyu Liu8thPlum Grove Junior B 5.5 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
29 Joe Anthon7thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
29 Omeed Estafani5thKeith Country Day D 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
31 Jada Seerup8thKeith Country Day C 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read