Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths V

Date: Saturday, February 22, 2020
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Middle School Competitive Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Standard Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Luke KetchumHallsville 5 100 14 32 30.4% 106.00
2 Robert MacGregorColumbia Independent B 5 100 9 33 21.4% 93.00
3 Elijah ElliottColumbia Independent A 5 100 10 31 24.4% 92.00
4 Vincent HoangWashington A 5 100 11 19 36.7% 71.00
4 Toby LiligWest A 5 100 7 25 21.9% 71.00
6 Zane KuhlmannColumbia Independent A 5 100 10 18 35.7% 66.00
7 Tyler EllisLange A 5 100 2 26 7.1% 58.00
8 Dani BenhardtWashington C 5 100 3 18 14.3% 45.00
9 Graham BurgeWashington B 5 100 2 18 10.0% 42.00
10 Luan NguyenSullivan A 5 100 2 16 11.1% 38.00
11 Zach ClineTuscumbia A 5 100 2 14 12.5% 34.00
12 Evan ZornSmithton A 5 100 2 13 13.3% 32.00
13 Emily BernekingColumbia Independent B 5 100 5 8 38.5% 31.00
13 Hayden LeyWashington A 5 100 5 8 38.5% 31.00
13 Mary DailySullivan A 5 100 3 11 21.4% 31.00
16 Jackson HamblinSullivan A 5 100 3 9 25.0% 27.00
17 Jonah VisserTuscumbia A 5 100 0 13 0.0% 26.00
18 Hunter ScottHallsville 5 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
18 Laura KasselWest A 5 100 2 8 20.0% 22.00
18 Alina HaydenWashington C 5 100 2 8 20.0% 22.00
21 Ian NeelsSullivan A 5 100 3 6 33.3% 21.00
22 EliColumbia Independent A 5 100 2 6 25.0% 18.00
23 Zach GargraveWashington A 5 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
24 Will SchenkWashington C 5 100 2 5 28.6% 16.00
25 Jordan RobinsonLange B 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
26 Spencer BreithauptLange A 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
26 Rhiannon WilliamsonLange B 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
28 SpencerColumbia Independent B 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
28 Lily DraperLange B 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
28 CarterTuscumbia A 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
28 Carter HallWashington B 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
32 Alex MonierSmithton A 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
32 Victor HoangWashington B 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
34 Cassidy KlineSmithton A 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
34 Harrison YeagyHallsville 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
36 Mark McClaryColumbia Independent B 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
36 Kaya HuffmanLange A 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
36 Brody ClarkSmithton A 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
36 Colin StokesTuscumbia A 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
36 Avery ImhofWashington B 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
41 Elizabeth KasmannLange A 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
41 Rylie GammonWashington C 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
43 Zach PipesHallsville 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
43 Jobe WeberWashington A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
43 Frankie BolandWest A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
43 Adam BanksWest A 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Standard Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Competitive Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Caleb KamperUnion A 5 100 5 32 13.5% 79.00
2 Eli YoungSullivan B 5 100 3 32 8.6% 73.00
3 Johnny EversSouth Callaway A 5 100 1 29 3.3% 61.00
4 Joe StillfieldRussellville 4 80 3 19 13.6% 58.75
5 Shahab BarizColumbia Independent C 5 100 3 21 12.5% 51.00
6 Clayton HuckSunrise A 5 100 2 19 9.5% 44.00
7 Bryan AustinWashington D 5 100 3 16 15.8% 41.00
7 Javik HodsonMoberly 5 100 1 19 5.0% 41.00
9 Zoe WarzinikSmithton B 5 100 1 18 5.3% 39.00
10 Rafe MurpheySouth Callaway A 5 100 7 8 46.7% 37.00
11 Matthew WittSullivan D 5 100 1 16 5.9% 35.00
12 Eric HollandColumbia Independent C 5 100 1 15 6.2% 33.00
13 Isabel CrewsRussellville 4 80 0 13 0.0% 32.50
14 Lilly BarkerMoberly 5 100 3 11 21.4% 31.00
15 Vincent ButterfieldUnion B 5 100 2 12 14.3% 30.00
16 Jenny ReedLouisiana A 5 100 0 14 0.0% 28.00
17 Jacob MooreWashington D 5 100 1 12 7.7% 27.00
18 Reid FairlambColumbia Independent C 5 100 2 10 16.7% 26.00
18 Karen DietzlerSullivan C 5 100 0 13 0.0% 26.00
20 Andy LuSmithton B 5 70 0 9 0.0% 25.71
21 Ben BautistaLouisiana B 5 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
22 Rhett WilbornMoberly 5 100 2 9 18.2% 24.00
23 Kiersten SitzesUnion A 5 100 0 10 0.0% 20.00
23 Brian MartinWashington D 5 100 0 10 0.0% 20.00
25 Ian StuddardSullivan B 5 100 1 8 11.1% 19.00
26 Kayden WeimerLouisiana A 5 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
26 Elise SebacherSouth Callaway A 5 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
26 Harper MurpheySouth Callaway C 5 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
29 Caleb FurrerSmithton B 5 80 0 7 0.0% 17.50
29 Lynz KolafaSunrise B 5 80 0 7 0.0% 17.50
29 Aaron BoyerSunrise B 5 80 0 7 0.0% 17.50
32 Dawson BriggsSunrise B 5 70 0 6 0.0% 17.14
33 Huzzah DuncanSullivan C 5 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
33 Reagan AhartTuscumbia B 5 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
35 Michelle GossettSullivan B 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
36 Jericho OlsonLouisiana B 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
36 Ethan EdwardsSouth Callaway B 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
36 Coltyn LedbetterSullivan C 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
36 Henry HeuerSunrise A 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
40 Kayzli StrehlSullivan D 5 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
41 Chris GoffMoberly 5 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
41 Teagen McGrawSullivan B 5 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
43 Ruby DailySullivan D 2 40 1 1 50.0% 12.50
44 Seth TellmanRussellville 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
44 Nathan HecktorSouth Callaway B 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
44 Abram DenneySullivan D 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
47 Faith FrasherSouth Callaway C 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
47 Eva EhlersUnion B 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
47 Caleb StoweUnion B 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
47 Olivia BrinkmannSunrise B 5 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
47 Alice ConnellRussellville 3 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
52 Mario CortesSmithton B 5 70 0 3 0.0% 8.57
53 Greg MannSunrise A 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
54 Julian HamLouisiana B 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
55 Kassy RowdenSunrise B 5 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
56 Damon WhittleTuscumbia B 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
57 Javier ContrerasSullivan D 5 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
58 KalebLouisiana A 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Dakota ReavesSouth Callaway B 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Zylin ThorpeSouth Callaway B 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Karolyn SowrheaverWashington D 5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
62 Josh Petrillose-ShannonSmithton B 5 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
63 Brianna MayberrySullivan C 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
63 Moon WildUnion B 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
63 Lane NixdorfTuscumbia B 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
63 Clayton GrollTuscumbia B 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
67 Ashlynn TreadwayLouisiana A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Kaleb SmithLouisiana B 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Aaron McDonaldSouth Callaway A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Cole BrewerSouth Callaway C 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Isaac MartinUnion A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Bryce NollSunrise A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Addison ImhofWashington D 5 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Ryan BrownRussellville 2 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
67 Angel CoxRussellville 2 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary School Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Competitive Division Jump to the Middle School Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Lizzy O'BrienSt. Louis Patriots A 3 51 3 12 20.0% 64.71
2 Annie ThompsonColumbia Gifted B 3 48 2 11 15.4% 58.33
3 Liam BungerHallsville D 3 48 2 10 16.7% 54.17
4 Langston Schatz-MitchellWest B 3 51 1 10 9.1% 45.10
5 Hashir BarizColumbia Independent E 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
5 Abhi GoswamiColumbia Gifted A 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
5 Megwyn PearsonSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
5 Elijah PritchettSullivan E 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
9 Thomas HerboldHallsville B 3 48 1 7 12.5% 35.42
10 Julia HerboldHallsville C 3 40 0 7 0.0% 35.00
11 Griffin ByrneWest B 3 51 1 7 12.5% 33.33
11 Augustus ChaseColumbia Independent D 3 48 0 8 0.0% 33.33
11 Hank HellerHallsville A 3 48 0 8 0.0% 33.33
14 Gavin KoerberSunrise C 3 48 0 7 0.0% 29.17
14 Carson KoerberSunrise C 3 48 0 7 0.0% 29.17
16 Jay ZaraColumbia Independent E 3 48 1 5 16.7% 27.08
17 Jacob StieplemanWest B 3 51 1 5 16.7% 25.49
18 Brock HobsonSullivan E 3 48 0 6 0.0% 25.00
18 Sarah AhartTuscumbia D 1 16 0 2 0.0% 25.00
20 Judah BerryColumbia Gifted B 3 48 1 4 20.0% 22.92
20 Gus CollantesHallsville A 3 48 1 4 20.0% 22.92
20 Carolina SchultzHallsville A 3 48 1 4 20.0% 22.92
23 Shabbir ShahColumbia Independent D 3 48 0 5 0.0% 20.83
23 Kellen WhiteColumbia Gifted A 3 48 0 5 0.0% 20.83
23 Jordan BoyerSunrise C 3 48 0 5 0.0% 20.83
26 Brynnlie HamptonHallsville C 3 40 0 4 0.0% 20.00
27 Henry RempeSt. Louis Patriots A 3 51 2 2 50.0% 19.61
28 Sarah NittlerColumbia Independent E 3 48 1 3 25.0% 18.75
28 Connor McMackenSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 1 3 25.0% 18.75
30 Charlie OligerHallsville B 3 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
30 Noelle StithSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
30 Cayden PattersonTuscumbia C 3 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
33 Ada SchultzHallsville B 3 40 1 1 50.0% 12.50
34 Tim O'BrienSt. Louis Patriots A 3 43 1 1 50.0% 11.63
35 Joe BastSt. Louis Patriots A 2 35 0 2 0.0% 11.43
36 Kaelyn SmithburgColumbia Gifted B 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Logan PipesHallsville D 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Nicholas GrollTuscumbia C 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Kiera JohnsonHallsville A 3 24 0 1 0.0% 8.33
36 Isaac BurdSt. Louis Patriots A 2 24 0 1 0.0% 8.33
41 Kaitlyn GroganSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 1 0 100.0% 6.25
41 Spencer CrossgroveHallsville C 3 32 0 1 0.0% 6.25
41 Timothy MylerSullivan F 2 32 0 1 0.0% 6.25
44 Trinity BlankenshipSullivan F 3 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
45 Payton CunninghamHallsville D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Charleigh SewellSullivan F 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Madison ColeTuscumbia C 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Bryan BuechterTuscumbia C 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Henry PattersonTuscumbia D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Alyssa SmithTuscumbia D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Jozlyn HawkenTuscumbia D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
52 Shayla JohnsonColumbia Independent D 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Hunter NokesHallsville D 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Sky ScantlanSullivan E 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Noah ThrelkeldHallsville C 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Luke BirkHallsville C 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Evelynn HarrisSullivan F 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Grace HenryHallsville B 3 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Juliann VisserTuscumbia D 2 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Joe WallerWest B 2 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Griffin DalyHallsville A 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Maddie NicholsHallsville B 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Ashlynn ByrdSullivan E 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Natalie VierraSullivan E 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Skyler PendeltonSullivan F 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Marshall KingWest B 1 19 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Charles SaulSullivan F 1 8 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read