Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths V

Date: Saturday, February 22, 2020
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Middle School Competitive Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Standard Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Luke KetchumHallsville 10 200 32 58 35.6% 106.00
2 Robert MacGregorColumbia Independent B 10 200 17 51 25.0% 76.50
3 Elijah ElliottColumbia Independent A 10 200 16 52 23.5% 76.00
4 Vincent HoangWashington A 10 200 17 39 30.4% 64.50
5 Tyler EllisLange A 10 200 6 55 9.8% 64.00
6 Toby LilligWest A 10 200 12 45 21.1% 63.00
7 Zane KuhlmannColumbia Independent A 10 200 15 39 27.8% 61.50
8 Graham BurgeWashington B 10 200 8 36 18.2% 48.00
9 Dani BenhardtWashington C 10 200 10 31 24.4% 46.00
10 Zach ClineTuscumbia A 10 200 3 32 8.6% 36.50
11 Emily BernekingColumbia Independent B 10 200 10 20 33.3% 35.00
12 Hayden LeyWashington A 10 200 9 21 30.0% 34.50
13 Luan NguyenSullivan A 10 200 3 25 10.7% 29.50
13 Laura KasselWest A 10 200 3 25 10.7% 29.50
15 Evan ZornSmithton A 10 200 3 24 11.1% 28.50
16 Mary DailySullivan A 10 200 6 18 25.0% 27.00
17 Jonah VisserTuscumbia A 10 200 1 22 4.3% 23.50
18 Jordan RobinsonLange B 10 200 0 22 0.0% 22.00
19 Alina HaydenWashington C 10 200 2 16 11.1% 19.00
20 Ian NeelsSullivan A 10 200 3 13 18.8% 17.50
21 Jackson HamblinSullivan A 10 200 4 11 26.7% 17.00
22 Zach GargraveWashington A 10 200 3 11 21.4% 15.50
23 EliColumbia Independent A 10 200 3 10 23.1% 14.50
24 Hunter ScottHallsville 10 200 4 8 33.3% 14.00
24 Will SchenkWashington C 10 200 2 11 15.4% 14.00
26 Spencer BreithauptLange A 10 200 1 12 7.7% 13.50
27 Cassidy KlineSmithton A 10 200 0 13 0.0% 13.00
28 Lily DraperLange B 10 200 1 11 8.3% 12.50
29 Rhiannon WilliamsonLange B 9 180 1 9 10.0% 11.67
30 SpencerColumbia Independent B 10 200 1 10 9.1% 11.50
31 Carter HallWashington B 10 200 0 10 0.0% 10.00
32 Alex MonierSmithton A 10 200 1 8 11.1% 9.50
33 Kaya HuffmanLange A 10 200 0 9 0.0% 9.00
34 Victor HoangWashington B 10 200 3 4 42.9% 8.50
35 CarterTuscumbia A 10 200 0 8 0.0% 8.00
36 Avery ImhofWashington B 10 200 1 6 14.3% 7.50
37 Jobe WeberWashington A 10 200 4 1 80.0% 7.00
38 Brody ClarkSmithton A 10 200 0 6 0.0% 6.00
39 Elizabeth KasmannLange A 10 200 1 4 20.0% 5.50
40 Mark McClaryColumbia Independent B 10 200 0 5 0.0% 5.00
40 Colin StokesTuscumbia A 10 200 0 5 0.0% 5.00
42 Harrison YeagyHallsville 10 200 0 4 0.0% 4.00
43 Rylie GammonWashington C 10 200 0 3 0.0% 3.00
44 Frankie BolandWest A 10 200 0 2 0.0% 2.00
45 Zack PipesHallsville 10 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Adam BanksWest A 8 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Standard Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Competitive Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Caleb KamperUnion A 9 180 8 51 13.6% 70.00
2 Joe StillfieldRussellville 7 140 3 39 7.1% 62.14
3 Eli YoungSullivan B 9 180 4 44 8.3% 55.56
4 Shahab BarizColumbia Independent C 9 180 5 39 11.4% 51.67
5 Johnny EversSouth Callaway A 9 180 3 37 7.5% 46.11
6 Clayton HuckSunrise A 9 180 3 36 7.7% 45.00
7 Javik HodsonMoberly 9 180 4 30 11.8% 40.00
8 Eric HollandColumbia Independent C 9 180 2 30 6.2% 36.67
8 Matthew WittSullivan D 9 180 2 30 6.2% 36.67
10 Zoe WarzinikSmithton B 9 180 3 27 10.0% 35.00
11 Rafe MurpheySouth Callaway A 9 180 10 16 38.5% 34.44
11 Bryan AustinWashington D 9 180 4 25 13.8% 34.44
13 Lilly BarkerMoberly 9 180 5 23 17.9% 33.89
14 Vincent ButterfieldUnion B 9 180 2 24 7.7% 30.00
14 Karen DietzlerSullivan C 9 180 0 27 0.0% 30.00
16 Abram DenneySullivan D 9 180 3 22 12.0% 29.44
17 Jenny ReedLouisiana A 9 180 0 26 0.0% 28.89
18 Isabel CrewsRussellville 6 120 0 16 0.0% 26.67
19 Harper MurpheySouth Callaway C 9 180 0 22 0.0% 24.44
20 Brian MartinWashington D 9 180 5 14 26.3% 23.89
21 Reid FairlambColumbia Independent C 9 180 2 17 10.5% 22.22
22 Kiersten SitzesUnion A 9 180 1 18 5.3% 21.67
22 Jacob MooreWashington D 9 180 1 18 5.3% 21.67
24 Ben BautistaLouisiana B 9 180 1 16 5.9% 19.44
24 Coltyn LedbetterSullivan C 9 180 1 16 5.9% 19.44
26 Jericho OlsonLouisiana B 9 180 0 17 0.0% 18.89
26 Nathan HecktorSouth Callaway B 9 180 0 17 0.0% 18.89
28 Andy LuSmithton B 9 140 0 13 0.0% 18.57
29 Rhett WilbornMoberly 9 180 2 13 13.3% 17.78
30 Seth TellmanRussellville 7 140 2 8 20.0% 15.71
31 Michelle GossettSullivan B 9 180 1 12 7.7% 15.00
31 Ian StuddardSullivan B 9 180 1 12 7.7% 15.00
33 Kayden WeimerLouisiana A 9 180 0 13 0.0% 14.44
33 Ethan EdwardsSouth Callaway B 9 180 0 13 0.0% 14.44
33 Reagan AhartTuscumbia B 9 180 0 13 0.0% 14.44
36 Caleb FurrerSmithton B 9 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
36 Lynz KolafaSunrise B 9 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
38 Elise SebacherSouth Callaway A 9 180 0 12 0.0% 13.33
38 Huzzah DuncanSullivan C 9 180 0 12 0.0% 13.33
38 Henry HeuerSunrise A 9 180 0 12 0.0% 13.33
41 Dawson BriggsSunrise B 9 130 0 8 0.0% 12.31
42 Ruby DailySullivan D 6 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
43 Faith FrasherSouth Callaway C 9 180 0 10 0.0% 11.11
44 Olivia BrinkmannSunrise B 9 140 1 6 14.3% 10.71
45 Eva EhlersUnion B 9 180 1 8 11.1% 10.56
46 Chris GoffMoberly 9 180 1 7 12.5% 9.44
46 Teagen McGrawSullivan B 9 180 1 7 12.5% 9.44
48 Aaron BoyerSunrise B 9 150 0 7 0.0% 9.33
49 Kayzli StrehlSullivan D 9 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
50 Greg MannSunrise A 9 180 0 8 0.0% 8.89
51 Mario CortesSmithton B 9 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
52 Alice ConnellRussellville 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
53 Caleb StoweUnion B 9 180 0 6 0.0% 6.67
53 Damon WhittleTuscumbia B 9 180 0 6 0.0% 6.67
55 Javier ContrerasSullivan D 9 160 0 5 0.0% 6.25
56 Julian HamLouisiana B 9 180 1 4 20.0% 6.11
57 Zylin ThorpeSouth Callaway B 9 180 0 5 0.0% 5.56
58 Dakota ReavesSouth Callaway B 9 180 1 3 25.0% 5.00
59 Kassy RowdenSunrise B 9 160 0 3 0.0% 3.75
60 Lane NixdorfTuscumbia B 9 180 0 3 0.0% 3.33
60 Ryan BrownRussellville 6 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
62 KalebLouisiana A 9 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
62 Moon WildUnion B 9 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
62 Bryce NollSunrise A 9 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
62 Clayton GrollTuscumbia B 9 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
62 Addison ImhofWashington D 9 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
62 Karolyn SowrheaverWashington D 9 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
68 Josh Petrillose-ShannonSmithton B 7 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
69 Ashlynn TreadwayLouisiana A 9 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
69 Kaleb SmithLouisiana B 9 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
69 Aaron McDonaldSouth Callaway A 9 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
69 Brianna MayberrySullivan C 9 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
73 Cole BrewerSouth Callaway C 9 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Isaac MartinUnion A 9 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Angel CoxRussellville 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary School Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Competitive Division Jump to the Middle School Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Lizzy O'BrienSt. Louis Patriots A 3 51 3 12 20.0% 64.71
2 Annie ThompsonColumbia Gifted B 3 48 2 11 15.4% 58.33
3 Liam BungerHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate D 3 48 2 10 16.7% 54.17
4 Langston Schatz-MitchellWest B 3 51 1 10 9.1% 45.10
5 Hashir BarizColumbia Independent E 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
5 Abhi GoswamiColumbia Gifted A 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
5 Megwyn PearsonSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
5 Elijah PritchettSullivan E 3 48 0 9 0.0% 37.50
9 Thomas HerboldHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate B 3 48 1 7 12.5% 35.42
10 Julia HerboldHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate C 3 40 0 7 0.0% 35.00
11 Griffin ByrneWest B 3 51 1 7 12.5% 33.33
11 Augustus ChaseColumbia Independent D 3 48 0 8 0.0% 33.33
11 Hank HellerHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate A 3 48 0 8 0.0% 33.33
14 Gavin KoerberSunrise C 3 48 0 7 0.0% 29.17
14 Carson KoerberSunrise C 3 48 0 7 0.0% 29.17
16 Jay ZaraColumbia Independent E 3 48 1 5 16.7% 27.08
17 Jacob StieplemanWest B 3 51 1 5 16.7% 25.49
18 Brock HobsonSullivan E 3 48 0 6 0.0% 25.00
18 Sarah AhartTuscumbia D 1 16 0 2 0.0% 25.00
20 Judah BerryColumbia Gifted B 3 48 1 4 20.0% 22.92
20 Gus CollantesHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate A 3 48 1 4 20.0% 22.92
20 Carolina SchultzHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate A 3 48 1 4 20.0% 22.92
23 Shabbir ShahColumbia Independent D 3 48 0 5 0.0% 20.83
23 Kellen WhiteColumbia Gifted A 3 48 0 5 0.0% 20.83
23 Jordan BoyerSunrise C 3 48 0 5 0.0% 20.83
26 Brynnlie HamptonHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate C 3 40 0 4 0.0% 20.00
27 Henry RempeSt. Louis Patriots A 3 51 2 2 50.0% 19.61
28 Sarah NittlerColumbia Independent E 3 48 1 3 25.0% 18.75
28 Connor McMackenSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 1 3 25.0% 18.75
30 Charlie OligerHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate B 3 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
30 Noelle StithSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
30 Cayden PattersonTuscumbia C 3 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
33 Ada SchultzHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate B 3 40 1 1 50.0% 12.50
34 Tim O'BrienSt. Louis Patriots A 3 43 1 1 50.0% 11.63
35 Joe BastSt. Louis Patriots A 2 35 0 2 0.0% 11.43
36 Kaelyn SmithburgColumbia Gifted B 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Logan PipesHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate D 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Nicholas GrollTuscumbia C 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Kiera JohnsonHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate A 3 24 0 1 0.0% 8.33
36 Isaac BurdSt. Louis Patriots A 2 24 0 1 0.0% 8.33
41 Kaitlyn GroganSt. Louis Patriots B 3 48 1 0 100.0% 6.25
41 Spencer CrossgroveHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate C 3 32 0 1 0.0% 6.25
41 Timothy MylerSullivan F 2 32 0 1 0.0% 6.25
44 Trinity BlankenshipSullivan F 3 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
45 Payton CunninghamHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Charleigh SewellSullivan F 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Madison ColeTuscumbia C 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Bryan BuechterTuscumbia C 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Henry PattersonTuscumbia D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Alyssa SmithTuscumbia D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
45 Jozlyn HawkenTuscumbia D 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
52 Shayla JohnsonColumbia Independent D 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Hunter NokesHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate D 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Sky ScantlanSullivan E 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Noah ThrelkeldHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate C 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Luke BirkHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate C 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Evelynn HarrisSullivan F 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Grace HenryHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate B 3 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Juliann VisserTuscumbia D 2 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Joe WallerWest B 2 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Griffin DalyHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate A 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Maddie NicholsHallsville + Hallsville Intermediate B 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Ashlynn ByrdSullivan E 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Natalie VierraSullivan E 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Skyler PendeltonSullivan F 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Marshall KingWest B 1 19 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Charles SaulSullivan F 1 8 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read