Yale Fall Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Host: Yale University (New Haven, CT)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-187A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Basil Sousounis?Acton-Boxborough 7 110 41 25 8 62.1% 150.00
2 Rhys Harris?Plymouth A 7 140 30 32 10 48.4% 102.86
3 Alexander Koutsoukos?Wilton A 7 140 32 21 1 60.4% 97.86
4 Jimena Sarapura-Phipps?Darien A 7 140 30 17 4 63.8% 85.71
5 Anjo Therattil?Wilton B 7 140 12 40 5 23.1% 79.29
6 Samantha Street?Northmont 7 140 24 15 3 61.5% 70.71
6 Andrew Morin?Scarsdale 7 140 14 29 1 32.6% 70.71
8 Avi Mehta?Dalton School 7 140 12 32 4 27.3% 68.57
9 Lukas Koutsoukos?Wilton A 7 140 13 25 3 34.2% 61.43
10 Iman Onbargi?Darien B 7 140 12 22 8 35.3% 51.43
11 Sean Scranton?Northmont 7 140 15 13 10 53.6% 43.57
12 Win Courtemanche?Greens Farms A 7 140 12 13 4 48.0% 41.43
13 Rajiv Pujara?Middlesex Middle A 7 140 9 16 6 36.0% 37.86
14 Lucas O'Flanagan?Middlesex Middle A 7 140 10 10 3 50.0% 33.57
14 Zach Rothwell?Greens Farms A 7 140 7 15 4 31.8% 33.57
16 Nick Liu?Darien A 7 140 8 13 4 38.1% 32.86
17 Evan O'Rourke?Darien A 7 140 9 11 4 45.0% 32.14
18 Darryl Wang?Darien B 7 140 12 6 7 66.7% 29.29
19 Luke Smith?Darien B 7 140 4 14 0 22.2% 28.57
20 Nathaniel Ting?Dalton School 7 140 7 9 1 43.8% 27.14
21 Mason Earick?Plymouth B 7 141 2 17 2 10.5% 26.95
22 George Primoff?Scarsdale 7 140 9 9 8 50.0% 26.43
23 Antara Ghai?Greens Farms B 7 110 1 12 0 7.7% 24.55
24 Noel Cummings?Woodland A 7 140 4 10 0 28.6% 22.86
25 Oliver Huston?Dalton School 7 140 8 5 3 61.5% 22.14
26 Erek Bickford?Plymouth B 7 141 3 11 2 21.4% 20.57
27 Felix Absolonne?Middlesex Middle B 7 110 1 12 5 7.7% 20.00
28 Wolf Cukier?Scarsdale 7 140 4 10 5 28.6% 19.29
29 Jamie Davis?Middlesex Middle A 7 140 4 8 2 33.3% 18.57
30 Colin Slavin?Woodland A 7 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
31 Cayleigh Cummings?Woodland B 7 140 3 10 6 23.1% 16.43
31 Katie Sirowich?Woodland A 7 140 2 9 1 18.2% 16.43
33 Amara Nwanoro?Northmont 7 110 4 3 0 57.1% 16.36
34 Zach Weeks?Northmont 7 133 4 8 7 33.3% 15.79
35 Hannah Bang?Darien A 7 140 5 4 2 55.6% 15.00
35 George Sarbinowski?Greens Farms A 7 140 2 8 1 20.0% 15.00
37 Tristan Ebrahimi?Middlesex Middle B 7 110 2 6 2 25.0% 14.55
37 Jack Wheeler?Middlesex Middle B 7 110 1 8 3 11.1% 14.55
39 Grant Wang?Middlesex Middle B 7 120 7 5 14 58.3% 14.17
40 Michael Cathy?Plymouth A 7 140 3 6 3 33.3% 12.86
41 Oliver Kennon?Greens Farms B 7 111 4 3 4 57.1% 12.61
42 Michael Dong?Darien B 7 140 3 5 2 37.5% 12.14
43 Charles Wang11thActon-Boxborough 7 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
44 Isabella Fabrizi?Woodland A 7 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
45 Vivek Aysola11thActon-Boxborough 7 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
46 Chris Sousounis?Acton-Boxborough 7 110 1 5 1 16.7% 10.91
47 Grace Liu?Middlesex Middle A 7 140 3 4 3 42.9% 10.00
48 Alexander Valbuena?Greens Farms B 7 111 1 4 0 20.0% 9.91
49 Diego Blaylock?Plymouth A 7 140 4 2 3 66.7% 9.29
49 Ege Ozbek?Dalton School 7 140 2 5 3 28.6% 9.29
49 Emma Fabrizi?Woodland B 7 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
52 Eric Meade?Woodland B 7 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
53 Dylan Cofsky?Greens Farms B 7 121 1 3 1 25.0% 6.61
54 Spencer Martin?Scarsdale 7 140 2 1 0 66.7% 5.71
54 Nick Delucia?Woodland A 7 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
54 Sid Warrier?Acton-Boxborough 6 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
57 Dash Ough?Plymouth B 7 71 0 2 0 0.0% 5.63
58 Maya Pujara?Middlesex Middle B 7 110 1 2 1 33.3% 5.45
59 Annabel Roth?Greens Farms A 7 140 0 4 4 0.0% 2.86
59 Rhianna Herlihy?Plymouth A 7 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
59 Emily Cheng?Acton-Boxborough 6 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
62 Connie Kim?Plymouth B 7 141 0 2 0 0.0% 2.84
63 Jed Morgan?Greens Farms B 7 111 1 0 0 100.0% 2.70
64 Rhiannon Harris?Plymouth B 7 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
65 Reaghan Doppelt?Northmont 4 37 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read