Brian Keith Durham Memorial Middle School Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Host: Samuel V. Noe Middle School (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT with Bouncebacks
Packet Set: MS-32

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Evan Sanders8thBate A 5.0 100 15 38 7 28.3% 114.00
2 Henry Martin8thMeyzeek A 5.0 100 29 16 8 64.4% 111.00
3 Chakri Gudlavaletti8thWinburn A 5.0 100 22 22 5 50.0% 105.00
4 Elizabeth Wallace8thNoe A 5.0 100 11 21 5 34.4% 70.00
5 Winston Fugate7thWinburn B 3.0 60 5 13 0 27.8% 68.33
6 Yolanda Xie8thMeyzeek B 5.0 100 7 22 2 24.1% 63.00
7 Avneesh Kudrimoti6thWinburn C 5.0 100 8 19 3 29.6% 59.00
8 Vijay Karthikeyan8thBeaumont B 5.0 100 5 22 2 18.5% 57.00
9 Vallabh Ramesh6thMeyzeek C 5.0 100 8 17 5 32.0% 53.00
10 Tanya Wu7thMeyzeek D 5.0 100 3 20 1 13.0% 48.00
10 Daniel Asher?Boyle County 5.0 100 3 20 1 13.0% 48.00
12 Moahnishan Wignakumar6thWinburn C 5.0 100 4 18 4 18.2% 44.00
13 Ishani Tarkar8thMeyzeek A 5.0 100 8 11 3 42.1% 43.00
14 Mahadev Tipirneni5thBrandeis Elementary A 5.0 100 4 16 5 20.0% 39.00
15 Larry Bai8thWinburn A 5.0 60 3 6 0 33.3% 35.00
15 Caleb Masterson8thNoe A 5.0 100 5 15 10 25.0% 35.00
17 Caroline Bishop6thGlasgow A 5.0 90 2 15 5 11.8% 34.44
18 Matthew Wattenberger6thMeyzeek C 5.0 100 6 11 6 35.3% 34.00
19 Caleb Estes8thBoyle County 2.0 30 2 2 0 50.0% 33.33
19 Owen Cai8thWinburn B 3.0 60 1 9 1 10.0% 33.33
21 Alex Stumbur8thWinburn A 5.0 70 5 6 4 45.5% 32.86
22 Sam Hackworth7thBoyle County 5.0 90 3 11 2 21.4% 32.22
23 Jonah Hubert8thWinburn A 5.0 100 7 6 1 53.8% 32.00
23 Harsha Tummala7thBeaumont A 5.0 100 6 9 4 40.0% 32.00
23 Carsen Wastell8thBate A 5.0 100 5 9 1 35.7% 32.00
26 Elena Griffiths8thBate A 1.0 10 1 0 0 100.0% 30.00
26 George Lin7thBoyle County 1.0 10 1 0 0 100.0% 30.00
26 Ryan Naji8thBeaumont A 5.0 100 2 14 4 12.5% 30.00
29 Katie Piatt7thNoe B 5.0 100 5 10 6 33.3% 29.00
30 George McClure6thBate B 5.0 80 1 12 4 7.7% 28.75
31 Gopal Tadinada8thMeyzeek B 5.0 100 5 8 3 38.5% 28.00
32 Claire Carrico6thNoe C 5.0 90 1 11 0 8.3% 27.78
33 Thomas Yuan7thBeaumont A 5.0 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
33 Henry Neumann6thNoe D 5.0 100 3 12 6 20.0% 27.00
33 Emma Hatfield6thMeyzeek D 5.0 100 2 11 1 15.4% 27.00
36 Sophia Staples7thWinburn B 4.0 50 0 7 1 0.0% 26.00
37 Sophie Mobley8thWinburn B 5.0 70 4 3 0 57.1% 25.71
38 Anna Wallace6thNoe C 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
38 Liz Bryant8thMeyzeek B 5.0 100 2 11 3 15.4% 25.00
38 Kasan Peters6thGlasgow B 5.0 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
41 John Weatherholt5thBrandeis Elementary A 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
41 Mason Dixon8thHancock County 5.0 100 0 13 2 0.0% 24.00
43 Ari Horikawa-Strakovsky7thWinburn B 5.0 80 3 6 2 33.3% 23.75
44 Wilson Tang?Farnsley 3.0 50 1 4 0 20.0% 22.00
45 Sumu Vulavri6thMeyzeek C 5.0 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
45 Cameron Estes8thHancock County 5.0 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
47 Hayden Sanders8thHancock County 5.0 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
47 Nhu Lau8thFarnsley 5.0 90 0 9 0 0.0% 20.00
49 Ayaan Arian7thWinburn B 4.0 80 3 5 4 37.5% 18.75
50 Srikantth Gentela7thBeaumont A 5.0 100 3 7 5 30.0% 18.00
50 Siddhi Viswanath7thWinburn C 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
50 Garv Singh7thBeaumont B 5.0 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
53 Kate Hans7thGlasgow A 5.0 81 0 7 0 0.0% 17.28
54 Huck Carlson8thWinburn A 5.0 70 2 3 0 40.0% 17.14
55 Anvitha Srineni8thMeyzeek A 5.0 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
55 Gavin Fulton7thNoe A 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
55 Tom Combs6thWinburn D 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
58 J. P. Pitcock6thGlasgow B 5.0 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
59 Saveer Jain7thMeyzeek D 5.0 100 3 3 0 50.0% 15.00
59 Sree Paladuga6thMeyzeek D 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
59 Vincent Do8thFarnsley 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
59 Arham Farhan6thBeaumont B 5.0 60 0 5 1 0.0% 15.00
63 Diya Nadir6thGlasgow A 5.0 61 1 3 0 25.0% 14.75
64 Sohan Sen7thMeyzeek B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
65 Jack Condra7thNoe B 5.0 100 3 5 6 37.5% 13.00
65 Vishwaa Kannan5thBrandeis Elementary B 5.0 100 3 6 8 33.3% 13.00
65 Ethan DeVille6thNoe D 5.0 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
68 Samuel Limbong8thNoe A 4.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
69 Aryan Shah5thBrandeis Elementary A 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
70 Shayaan Shahnaz6thWinburn D 5.0 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
70 Lily Berfield6thNoe C 5.0 80 1 6 6 14.3% 11.25
72 Hudson Woodie6thGlasgow B 4.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
72 Avery Grieshop7thGlasgow B 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
74 Lachlan Lynch8thFarnsley 5.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
75 Rudra Chaudhary7thGlasgow A 5.0 59 0 3 1 0.0% 8.47
76 Mitchell McNeal7thWinburn D 4.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
77 Moira Kelly6thBate B 5.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
77 Laween Ismaail6thWinburn D 5.0 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
77 Campbell Johnson7thBoyle County 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
80 Aditi Darodkar8thBeaumont B 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
80 Halle Unthank8thFarnsley 2.0 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
82 Sameeha Islam7thNoe B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
83 Kendall Williams7thBate A 5.0 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
84 Addisyn Rice6thNoe D 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
85 John Huynh7thNoe B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Iris Popham6thNoe D 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Tyler Hornback6thFrost Academy 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Steven Garrett6thGlasgow B 4.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Ashton Page6thGlasgow B 4.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Colby Brewster?Glasgow B 3.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
91 Caleb Hackworth8thBoyle County 3.0 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
91 Atticus Haden8thNoe A 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
93 Aishwarya Ramasamy5thBrandeis Elementary A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
93 Mae Pierce6thBate B 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
93 Lydia Morgan7thMeyzeek A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
93 Sophia Wilson8thBate A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
97 Autumn Pierce6thFrost Academy 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
98 Aniket Tadinada5thBrandeis Elementary B 5.0 100 0 3 4 0.0% 2.00
98 Brooklyn Porter6thHancock County 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
98 Pranav Kuna7thWinburn C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
98 Thomas Raymond6thMeyzeek C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
102 Sarabeth Anderson6thFrost Academy 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Chloe Samson6thFrost Academy 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Grace Piatt5thBrandeis Elementary B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Jackson Moore7thGlasgow A 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Kate Farmer6thBate B 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Winston Zhuang6thWinburn D 5.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Joshua Hazelett6thNoe C 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Sophia Lord6thNoe C 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Aryan Modadugu6thBeaumont B 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Tyler Drake8thFarnsley 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Yuta Nomura7thBeaumont B 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Will Durham6thBate B 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Aaron Barnes6thFrost Academy 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Rahbe Abass6thFarnsley 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 William Vargas Cipriano7thGlasgow A 2.0 19 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Sean Guiney7thBoyle County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Benjamin Wilson6thBate B 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Bo Little7thBoyle County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Kaelyn Crowe6thBate B 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Sanab Sahu5thBrandeis Elementary B 5.0 100 1 1 6 50.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read