Brian Keith Durham Memorial Middle School Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Host: Samuel V. Noe Middle School (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT with Bouncebacks
Packet Set: MS-32

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Evan Sanders8thBate A 10.0 200 25 61 11 29.1% 93.00
2 Chakri Gudlavaletti8thWinburn A 10.0 200 41 35 10 53.9% 91.50
3 Henry Martin8thMeyzeek A 10.0 200 38 29 21 56.7% 75.50
4 Yolanda Xie8thMeyzeek B 10.0 200 17 35 3 32.7% 59.00
5 Elizabeth Wallace8thNoe A 10.0 200 18 33 7 35.3% 56.50
6 Winston Fugate7thWinburn B 8.0 150 10 25 2 28.6% 52.00
7 Avneesh Kudrimoti6thWinburn C 10.0 200 15 29 5 34.1% 49.00
8 Vallabh Ramesh6thMeyzeek C 10.0 200 14 35 16 28.6% 48.00
9 Caroline Bishop6thGlasgow A 10.0 181 3 40 8 7.0% 44.75
10 Mahadev Tipirneni5thBrandeis Elementary A 10.0 200 6 38 5 13.6% 44.50
11 Vijay Karthikeyan8thBeaumont B 10.0 200 8 33 5 19.5% 42.50
12 Daniel Asher?Boyle County 10.0 200 5 36 3 12.2% 42.00
13 Tanya Wu7thMeyzeek D 10.0 200 7 29 5 19.4% 37.00
14 Moahnishan Wignakumar6thWinburn C 10.0 200 7 29 8 19.4% 35.50
15 Ishani Tarkar8thMeyzeek A 10.0 200 14 16 5 46.7% 34.50
15 John Weatherholt5thBrandeis Elementary A 10.0 200 9 24 6 27.3% 34.50
17 Caleb Masterson8thNoe A 10.0 200 11 25 15 30.6% 34.00
18 Matthew Wattenberger6thMeyzeek C 10.0 200 12 20 9 37.5% 33.50
19 Katie Piatt7thNoe B 10.0 200 10 23 10 30.3% 33.00
20 Jonah Hubert8thWinburn A 10.0 200 14 13 3 51.9% 32.50
20 Mason Dixon8thHancock County 10.0 200 1 33 4 2.9% 32.50
22 Sam Hackworth7thBoyle County 10.0 190 6 25 7 19.4% 32.11
23 Elena Griffiths8thBate A 6.0 110 7 9 4 43.8% 31.82
24 Owen Cai8thWinburn B 8.0 160 6 19 6 24.0% 31.25
25 Anna Wallace6thNoe C 10.0 200 7 21 1 25.0% 31.00
26 George Lin7thBoyle County 1.0 10 1 0 0 100.0% 30.00
27 Ryan Naji8thBeaumont A 10.0 200 5 25 6 16.7% 29.50
28 George McClure6thBate B 10.0 164 4 21 6 16.0% 29.27
29 Thomas Yuan7thBeaumont A 10.0 200 8 18 2 30.8% 29.00
30 Sophie Mobley8thWinburn B 9.0 110 5 8 0 38.5% 28.18
31 Kasan Peters6thGlasgow B 10.0 200 3 24 1 11.1% 28.00
32 Harsha Tummala7thBeaumont A 10.0 200 8 18 5 30.8% 27.50
32 Liz Bryant8thMeyzeek B 10.0 200 6 20 3 23.1% 27.50
34 Sophia Staples7thWinburn B 9.0 110 2 13 2 13.3% 27.27
35 Tom Combs6thWinburn D 10.0 190 1 25 2 3.8% 26.84
36 Caleb Estes8thBoyle County 4.0 70 3 5 1 37.5% 25.71
37 Hayden Sanders8thHancock County 10.0 200 3 21 0 12.5% 25.50
38 Ari Horikawa-Strakovsky7thWinburn B 10.0 130 3 13 2 18.8% 25.38
39 Vincent Do8thFarnsley 10.0 200 3 21 1 12.5% 25.00
40 Sumu Vulavri6thMeyzeek C 10.0 200 9 13 6 40.9% 23.50
40 Henry Neumann6thNoe D 10.0 200 4 27 19 12.9% 23.50
42 Ayaan Arian7thWinburn B 9.0 140 6 9 4 40.0% 22.86
43 Larry Bai8thWinburn A 10.0 130 4 9 1 30.8% 22.31
44 Nhu Lau8thFarnsley 8.0 140 0 16 1 0.0% 22.14
45 Srikantth Gentela7thBeaumont A 10.0 200 8 13 7 38.1% 21.50
45 Carsen Wastell8thBate A 10.0 200 6 14 3 30.0% 21.50
47 Alex Stumbur8thWinburn A 10.0 140 6 9 6 40.0% 21.43
48 Mitchell McNeal7thWinburn D 9.0 150 2 14 2 12.5% 21.33
49 Claire Carrico6thNoe C 10.0 180 1 19 3 5.0% 21.11
50 Sree Paladuga6thMeyzeek D 10.0 200 6 13 2 31.6% 21.00
51 Lachlan Lynch8thFarnsley 10.0 170 3 15 4 16.7% 20.59
52 Gopal Tadinada8thMeyzeek B 10.0 200 9 11 8 45.0% 20.50
52 Emma Hatfield6thMeyzeek D 10.0 200 4 15 1 21.1% 20.50
54 Andrew Carr7thBoyle County 1.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
55 Huck Carlson8thWinburn A 10.0 130 6 3 0 66.7% 18.46
56 Moira Kelly6thBate B 10.0 153 2 11 1 15.4% 17.65
57 Vishwaa Kannan5thBrandeis Elementary B 10.0 200 5 16 12 23.8% 17.50
57 Wilson Tang?Farnsley 5.0 80 1 6 1 14.3% 17.50
59 Anvitha Srineni8thMeyzeek A 10.0 200 6 9 3 40.0% 16.50
60 Caleb Hackworth8thBoyle County 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
61 Siddhi Viswanath7thWinburn C 10.0 200 3 11 0 21.4% 15.50
62 Halle Unthank8thFarnsley 4.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
63 Kaelyn Crowe6thBate B 4.0 27 0 2 0 0.0% 14.81
64 Ethan DeVille6thNoe D 10.0 200 4 10 3 28.6% 14.50
64 Cameron Estes8thHancock County 10.0 200 3 11 2 21.4% 14.50
64 Garv Singh7thBeaumont B 10.0 200 3 12 4 20.0% 14.50
64 Aniket Tadinada5thBrandeis Elementary B 10.0 200 2 14 5 12.5% 14.50
68 Lily Berfield6thNoe C 9.0 140 1 12 7 7.7% 14.29
69 Kate Farmer6thBate B 10.0 178 0 13 1 0.0% 14.04
70 Shayaan Shahnaz6thWinburn D 10.0 160 2 9 2 18.2% 13.75
71 Diya Nadir6thGlasgow A 10.0 132 3 5 1 37.5% 13.64
72 Sohan Sen7thMeyzeek B 10.0 200 0 12 0 0.0% 12.00
72 Saanvi Bobde?Beaumont B 5.0 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
74 Arham Farhan6thBeaumont B 10.0 110 0 7 1 0.0% 11.82
75 Jack Condra7thNoe B 10.0 200 4 13 15 23.5% 11.50
75 Aryan Shah5thBrandeis Elementary A 10.0 200 2 11 5 15.4% 11.50
77 Kate Hans7thGlasgow A 10.0 161 0 10 2 0.0% 11.18
78 J. P. Pitcock6thGlasgow B 10.0 140 1 6 0 14.3% 10.71
79 Gavin Fulton7thNoe A 10.0 200 3 8 4 27.3% 10.50
80 Saveer Jain7thMeyzeek D 10.0 200 4 6 5 40.0% 9.50
81 Tabita Hukom7thNoe B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
82 Ashton Page6thGlasgow B 9.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
83 Tyler Hornback6thFrost Academy 10.0 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
84 Samuel Limbong8thNoe A 9.0 90 1 2 1 33.3% 6.67
84 Rahbe Abass6thFarnsley 5.0 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
84 Aditi Darodkar8thBeaumont B 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
84 Avery Grieshop7thGlasgow B 2.0 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
88 Iris Popham6thNoe D 10.0 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
89 Hudson Woodie6thGlasgow B 9.0 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
90 Jackson Moore7thGlasgow A 10.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
91 Sameeha Islam7thNoe B 7.0 130 0 4 0 0.0% 6.15
92 Daniel Leber7thBoyle County 3.0 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
92 Mae Pierce6thBate B 10.0 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
94 Laween Ismaail6thWinburn D 10.0 160 0 6 3 0.0% 5.62
95 Kendall Williams7thBate A 5.0 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
95 Rudra Chaudhary7thGlasgow A 10.0 108 1 3 3 25.0% 5.56
97 Campbell Johnson7thBoyle County 6.0 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
98 Will Durham6thBate B 5.0 37 0 1 0 0.0% 5.41
99 Sophia Wilson8thBate A 10.0 200 1 4 1 20.0% 5.00
100 Tyler Drake8thFarnsley 4.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
101 Lydia Morgan7thMeyzeek A 10.0 200 2 0 0 100.0% 3.00
101 Aishwarya Ramasamy5thBrandeis Elementary A 10.0 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
101 Addisyn Rice6thNoe D 10.0 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
104 Joshua Hazelett6thNoe C 9.0 150 0 2 0 0.0% 2.67
105 Brooklyn Porter6thHancock County 10.0 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
106 John Huynh7thNoe B 9.0 170 0 2 0 0.0% 2.35
107 Autumn Pierce6thFrost Academy 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
107 Colby Brewster?Glasgow B 7.0 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
109 Grace Piatt5thBrandeis Elementary B 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
109 Steven Garrett6thGlasgow B 9.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
111 Atticus Haden8thNoe A 10.0 110 0 2 2 0.0% 1.82
112 Pranav Kuna7thWinburn C 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
112 Thomas Raymond6thMeyzeek C 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
114 Winston Zhuang6thWinburn D 10.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
115 Sanab Sahu5thBrandeis Elementary B 10.0 200 1 2 7 33.3% 0.00
115 Sarabeth Anderson6thFrost Academy 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Chloe Samson6thFrost Academy 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Sophia Lord6thNoe C 9.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Aryan Modadugu6thBeaumont B 9.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Yuta Nomura7thBeaumont B 8.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 William Vargas Cipriano7thGlasgow A 6.0 58 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Benjamin Wilson6thBate B 3.0 25 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Aaron Barnes6thFrost Academy 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Sean Guiney7thBoyle County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Bo Little7thBoyle County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Micah Brown7thBoyle County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Cassidy Moss7thBoyle County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read