Brother Bill Parsons Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, February 1, 2020
Host: St. Paul's School (Covington, LA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-189A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Eli Issokson12thLusher 5 100 27 28 2 49.1% 135.00
2 Andrew Perdomo?Archbishop Rummel 3 50 2 14 1 12.5% 66.00
3 Amanda Waelde12thHaynes Academy A 5 100 10 14 0 41.7% 58.00
4 Blake Johnson11thJesuit A 5 100 9 15 2 37.5% 55.00
5 Darren Tsang12thJesuit A 5 100 12 11 8 52.2% 50.00
6 Kevin Kim12thHaynes Academy B 5 100 6 16 6 27.3% 44.00
7 Evan Bellanger12thArchbishop Rummel 3 60 2 8 0 20.0% 36.67
8 Mahir Rahman10thHaynes Academy A 5 100 6 12 7 33.3% 35.00
9 Andrew Cavignac10thJesuit B 5 100 2 15 2 11.8% 34.00
10 Harrison Breland-Triche11thWoodlawn 5 100 3 13 2 18.8% 33.00
11 Wyatt Saucier12thChrist Episcopal 5 90 1 13 1 7.1% 31.11
12 Joseph Rosegrant12thLusher 3 60 3 5 1 37.5% 30.00
13 Angel Estrada12thHaynes Academy B 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
14 Jason Lafourcade10thArchbishop Rummel 4 70 2 7 2 22.2% 25.71
15 Garrison Trahant11thJesuit A 5 100 6 6 5 50.0% 25.00
15 Olivia Basier12thHaynes Academy B 5 100 3 10 4 23.1% 25.00
15 Gabe Gros11thSt. Paul's A 2 40 0 6 2 0.0% 25.00
18 Dalton Duhe'10thWoodlawn 5 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
19 Peter Crean9thArchbishop Rummel 3 60 0 8 2 0.0% 23.33
20 Hunter Gueydan11thArchbishop Rummel 3 50 2 3 1 40.0% 22.00
20 Andrew Hightower10thSt. Paul's B 5 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
22 Brendan Parenti9thWoodlawn 1 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
23 Ken Nguyen9thJesuit B 5 100 1 11 6 8.3% 19.00
24 Roderick Chandler11thChrist Episcopal 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
25 Paul Yeon11thHaynes Academy A 4 40 3 0 2 100.0% 17.50
26 Camille Neumann11thMount Carmel 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
27 Wesley Coles11thSt. Paul's A 5 100 3 5 3 37.5% 16.00
27 Anna He10thHaynes Academy A 5 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
29 Johnny Palmer9thSt. Paul's A 4 80 2 3 0 40.0% 15.00
29 Carter Murphy10thSt. Paul's B 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
31 Nicco Turillo11thLusher 5 70 3 1 1 75.0% 14.29
32 Lee Reymond9thJesuit B 5 100 2 7 6 22.2% 14.00
32 Thomas Cazanavette10thSt. Paul's B 5 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
34 Conor Brannan12thJesuit A 5 100 4 1 1 80.0% 13.00
34 Celia Moschell11thFirst Baptist 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
34 Max Prechter9thJesuit B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
34 Garrett LaFollette10thFirst Baptist 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
38 Raleigh Lusignan9thMount Carmel 5 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
38 Nateli Ferguson9thMount Carmel 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
40 Luke Croxton12thChrist Episcopal 5 90 1 4 1 20.0% 11.11
41 Mia Bowman12thLusher 3 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
41 Sophie Ettinger10thLusher 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
43 Lucca Ferrante11thSt. Paul's A 5 100 2 3 3 40.0% 9.00
43 Katherine Morrison12thMount Carmel 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
43 Logan Byrd10thWoodlawn 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
46 James Miles12thChrist Episcopal 4 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
47 Farzeen Nafees9thHaynes Academy B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
47 Joseph Cresson10thSt. Paul's B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
49 Jacob Byrnes9thFirst Baptist 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
50 Samuel Sterling9thChrist Episcopal 5 80 0 3 2 0.0% 5.00
50 Diego Swonger9thArchbishop Rummel 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
52 Tristan Perkins9thArchbishop Rummel 2 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
53 Ever Vigee10thFirst Baptist 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
54 Jack West9thHaynes Academy A 5 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
54 Jay Sharma10thWoodlawn 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Bennett Dupuy12thLusher 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Marcus Vazquez9thArchbishop Rummel 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Trey Paine11thSt. Paul's A 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Blake Waguespack?Archbishop Rummel 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read