Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 15, 2020
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-192) Jump to the Middle School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 John John GrogerMiami Valley 5 100 40 24 1 62.5% 167.00
2 Edward LiuDublin Scioto 5 100 16 26 8 38.1% 92.00
3 Tony MinatelBrecksville-Broadview Heights A 5 100 10 25 5 28.6% 75.00
4 Samantha StreetNorthmont 5 100 14 17 5 45.2% 71.00
5 Nathan HazlettCopley A 5 100 11 21 8 34.4% 67.00
5 Owen SeddonBrush A 5 100 7 28 10 20.0% 67.00
7 Evan BellLakewood A 5 100 5 24 2 17.2% 61.00
8 Max FeinleibShaker Heights A 4 80 3 23 7 11.5% 60.00
9 William GrogerMiami Valley 5 100 11 14 2 44.0% 59.00
10 Zach SandsUniversity School A 5 100 5 22 1 18.5% 58.00
11 Jakob PetersBoardman 5 100 5 23 5 17.9% 56.00
12 Sean ScrantonNorthmont 5 100 11 15 8 42.3% 55.00
13 Tyler ReillySt. Charles 5 100 7 16 3 30.4% 50.00
14 Anna FarringtonBeaumont School for Girls 5 90 4 15 1 21.1% 45.56
15 Luke YoungPettisville B 5 100 3 18 0 14.3% 45.00
16 Aidan BohacLakewood A 5 100 6 13 0 31.6% 44.00
17 Aidan PtakSt. Ignatius 4 80 4 12 4 25.0% 40.00
17 Charles ForbesShaker Heights A 2 40 1 7 1 12.5% 40.00
19 Ryan LeeCopley A 5 100 8 9 3 47.1% 39.00
19 Frank MularcikCopley A 5 100 5 13 2 27.8% 39.00
19 Jacob O'ConnorOlmsted Falls 5 100 4 17 7 19.0% 39.00
22 Visvam SrinivasanDublin Scioto 5 100 8 10 6 44.4% 38.00
22 Brendan ButlerBoardman 5 100 6 11 2 35.3% 38.00
22 Louis RahillyShaker Heights B 5 100 8 16 18 33.3% 38.00
22 Spencer GreenSt. Charles 5 100 4 16 6 20.0% 38.00
26 Nick CarrinoCopley B 5 100 6 13 8 31.6% 36.00
27 Heath WaidelichPettisville B 5 100 2 17 5 10.5% 35.00
28 Gavin RosicBrecksville-Broadview Heights B 5 100 2 15 2 11.8% 34.00
29 Harrison GrahamOlmsted Falls 5 100 3 12 1 20.0% 32.00
30 Jason ZhangSt. Ignatius 4 60 4 4 1 50.0% 31.67
31 Chris HaddadSt. Ignatius 5 100 7 7 5 50.0% 30.00
32 Bibhus LuitelCopley B 5 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
33 Thomas BondNewbury 5 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
34 Aaron RuppPettisville A 5 100 2 14 8 12.5% 26.00
35 Rachel YoungCopley B 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
36 Jack AulettaSt. Ignatius 5 90 4 6 2 40.0% 24.44
37 John GabaOlmsted Falls 5 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
38 Jonas EvansLakewood B 5 80 3 6 3 33.3% 22.50
39 Nischal AllenaBrecksville-Broadview Heights B 5 100 5 4 1 55.6% 22.00
40 Nick WojnakUniversity School A 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
41 Joshua GarnerCopley B 3 25 2 0 1 100.0% 20.00
41 Daniel TcheurekdjianShaker Heights B 5 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
43 Sarosh ShethJohn F. Kennedy A 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
43 Levi MyersPettisville A 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
45 David HoriganBrush A 5 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
46 Amara NwanoroNorthmont 5 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
46 David VidovichOlmsted Falls 3 50 1 3 1 25.0% 16.00
48 Sunay RastogiUniversity School A 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
49 Anita SarkisianNewbury 4 70 1 4 1 20.0% 14.29
50 Adam NielsonCopley A 4 50 2 2 3 50.0% 14.00
50 Madisen MillwardNewbury 4 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
50 Malchijah PowellBrush B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
53 Sam KleinShaker Heights A 5 100 2 6 5 25.0% 13.00
53 Dalton MyersPettisville A 5 100 1 7 4 12.5% 13.00
55 Simon ThompsonLakewood A 5 70 1 5 4 16.7% 12.86
56 James HammondsNewbury 5 90 1 4 1 20.0% 11.11
57 Seth EgglestonNorthmont 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
58 Suhas CingireddiUniversity School A 5 100 3 1 1 75.0% 10.00
58 Matt RuppPettisville B 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
58 Samuel ThomasLakewood B 5 70 1 4 4 20.0% 10.00
58 Elise HoylmanPettisville C 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Stephen ChoiBrecksville-Broadview Heights A 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Jason RoussosBoardman 5 50 0 3 1 0.0% 10.00
58 Noah HoldridgeBoardman 5 50 0 3 1 0.0% 10.00
65 Patrick BookerSt. Charles 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
65 Niklas FirestoneBrecksville-Broadview Heights A 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
67 Arthur BargainerBrush A 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
67 Manith HumchadBrecksville-Broadview Heights A 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
67 Suhani AryaDublin Scioto 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
70 Emma PagsuyonLakewood B 5 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
71 Brian LoveShaker Heights A 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
71 Zach SegarShaker Heights B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
73 Abhi MedapatiCopley B 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
74 Steven BotosDublin Scioto 5 100 3 0 3 100.0% 6.00
74 Gilles FontgallandDublin Scioto 5 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
74 Lyla HeisingPettisville B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
74 Renee HoylmanPettisville A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
78 Keegan MelounSt. Charles 5 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
78 Eliza BergmanBeaumont School for Girls 3 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
78 Jung-Soo ShinBrecksville-Broadview Heights B 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
78 Andrew SchrembeckBoardman 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
78 Neveah VarnerBrush B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
83 Daniel GarnerCopley B 4 45 0 3 4 0.0% 4.44
84 Joey VargaJohn F. Kennedy A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
84 Jill KingLakewood B 5 50 0 2 2 0.0% 4.00
84 Joshua MikaLakewood B 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
84 Ashley MorrisBeaumont School for Girls 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
84 Ryan PinardCopley A 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
89 Nyomi MorrisBeaumont School for Girls 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
90 Marissa PerlattiBeaumont School for Girls 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
90 Alice KingLakewood A 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
90 Rya FitchBrush B 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
93 Michael DurrantSt. Ignatius 4 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
94 Dalton LammersLakewood B 5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
95 Jamel JonesBrush A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Meshary AquinoPettisville C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Matthew PowellJohn F. Kennedy A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Neha DevireddyBeaumont School for Girls 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Amira BaileyBrush B 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Xalveia HoltBrush B 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Joey BondNewbury 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Kyle KoOlmsted Falls 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Maryam YakoutBrush B 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Sage NeidbalsonNewbury 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Kevin JiangShaker Heights A 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Tristan RumseyLakewood A 5 70 0 0 1 0.0% -1.43

Middle School Division (MS-32) Jump to the High School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Adam WilliamsNorthmont Middle 5 100 18 20 1 47.4% 93.00
2 Alex FrewSidney Middle A 5 100 2 35 1 5.4% 75.00
3 Nikolai BellMonticello 5 100 12 20 8 37.5% 68.00
3 Edmund ParksRatner A 5 100 5 30 7 14.3% 68.00
5 Harrison RothschildCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 5 100 9 21 2 30.0% 67.00
6 Sadhil MehtaTippecanoe Middle 5 100 6 26 5 18.8% 65.00
7 August SzpakMonticello 5 100 8 18 1 30.8% 59.00
8 Forrest BowserJohn F. Kennedy B 5 100 2 26 3 7.1% 55.00
9 Aaron MallamadRoxboro Middle B 5 100 5 20 3 20.0% 52.00
10 Gordon ZeitzUniversity School B 5 100 6 18 3 25.0% 51.00
11 Levi SmithHeritage Classical A 5 100 8 16 6 33.3% 50.00
11 Natalie BierRoxboro Middle A 5 100 4 19 0 17.4% 50.00
13 Yashwin KunamSolon Middle A 5 100 7 16 4 30.4% 49.00
14 Leo IshidaShaker Heights Middle A 5 100 8 12 1 40.0% 47.00
14 Tyler CraciunBrecksville-Broadview Heights Middle 5 100 3 20 2 13.0% 47.00
16 Anthony JolivetteRoxboro Middle A 5 100 7 16 8 30.4% 45.00
17 Matthew GoldbergUniversity School C 5 100 5 15 4 25.0% 41.00
18 Henry YorkShaker Heights Middle B 5 100 4 14 2 22.2% 38.00
19 Joshua LamCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5 100 5 12 2 29.4% 37.00
19 Madeleine FraserShaker Heights Middle B 5 100 4 14 3 22.2% 37.00
19 Sam HelinHeritage Classical A 5 100 1 19 4 5.0% 37.00
22 Ryan FitzgeraldNorthmont Middle 5 100 5 11 1 31.2% 36.00
22 Ethan KralNorthmont Middle 5 100 3 14 1 17.6% 36.00
24 Anna SolomanSt. Hilary A 5 100 2 15 1 11.8% 35.00
25 Asa StephensCloverleaf Middle 5 90 3 11 0 21.4% 34.44
26 Patrick KhayatShaker Heights Middle A 5 100 4 12 2 25.0% 34.00
27 Aidan MollUniversity School C 5 100 3 15 6 16.7% 33.00
28 Imran ParkarUniversity School D 5 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
29 Corbin BerberichTippecanoe Middle 5 80 1 12 2 7.7% 31.25
30 Adam HolbrookShaker Heights Middle B 5 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
30 Kartik BhatSolon Middle B 5 100 5 9 2 35.7% 31.00
30 Luke KimSolon Middle B 5 100 3 14 6 17.6% 31.00
33 Justice AraiUniversity School B 5 100 5 8 1 38.5% 30.00
33 Sarah DongSolon Middle A 5 100 2 13 2 13.3% 30.00
35 Kyle ZhouSolon Middle A 5 100 6 7 3 46.2% 29.00
35 Laurel BuescherRoxboro Middle A 5 100 4 10 3 28.6% 29.00
35 Sophia KimSt. Hilary B 5 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
35 Michiah LenziSharpsville B 5 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
39 Gabriel MallamadRoxboro Middle B 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
39 Reese BarnettCloverleaf Middle 5 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
39 Matt DeptowiczCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5 100 1 13 2 7.1% 27.00
42 Regan HouserSt. Hilary A 5 100 4 11 8 26.7% 26.00
43 Malcolm McPhersonRoxboro Middle B 4 80 4 6 4 40.0% 25.00
43 Nehemiah AlexanderJohn F. Kennedy C 5 100 3 8 0 27.3% 25.00
43 Jacob GearityShaker Heights Middle A 5 100 3 10 4 23.1% 25.00
46 Karsten StrobelNorthmont Middle 5 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
47 Suhaan YadamaCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 5 100 3 8 3 27.3% 22.00
48 Liam ThompsonRatner A 5 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
48 Brooklyn KoesterSidney Middle B 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
48 Aidan KrishnaneyUniversity School B 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
48 Brendan HiwillerCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
52 Thomas CaseySt. Hilary B 5 100 4 7 6 36.4% 20.00
52 Winston MasseyUniversity School D 5 100 2 10 6 16.7% 20.00
54 Luke SkotzkeSaint Anselm A 5 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
54 Gabe HarterSidney Middle B 5 100 4 6 5 40.0% 19.00
54 Sam SrivastavaShaker Heights Middle B 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
54 Grace OstroskySaint Anselm A 5 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
54 Alex YehBrecksville-Broadview Heights Middle 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
54 Ryan IngersollCopley-Fairlawn Middle C 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
60 Sebastian HahnSt. Hilary A 5 100 3 6 3 33.3% 18.00
60 Andrew BeckUniversity School C 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
62 Jason MinerJohn F. Kennedy C 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
62 Sophie MullerRoxboro Middle A 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
64 Tucker KooglerTippecanoe Middle 3 60 0 6 2 0.0% 16.67
65 Sam GordonSaint Anselm B 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
66 Andrew MichaelsonUniversity School D 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
67 Jayden WangSolon Middle B 5 100 2 6 4 25.0% 14.00
68 Burton KooglerTippecanoe Middle 2 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
69 Isabella CandiottiSharpsville A 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
69 Sophie GardnerJohn F. Kennedy D 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
69 Jordan NelsonSharpsville B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
72 Dylan LewisJohn F. Kennedy B 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
72 Everett ParsonsCloverleaf Middle 3 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
74 Amy SweeneyJohn F. Kennedy D 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
74 Joshua HooverCopley-Fairlawn Middle C 5 100 2 4 3 33.3% 11.00
74 Charles AllisonSharpsville A 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
74 Hana M.Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
74 Gavin SheppardSaint Anselm B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
79 Caleb RodgersSharpsville B 5 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
79 Ethan LasloJohn F. Kennedy B 5 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
81 Gwen PszonowskySt. Hilary B 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
81 Colin HsiehUniversity School B 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
81 Phoebe BerkSaint Anselm A 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
81 Joey ZimmermanSaint Anselm A 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
85 Ahmed RedaCopley-Fairlawn Middle C 5 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
85 Sonia SpucklerBrecksville-Broadview Heights Middle 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
87 Emily HarterSidney Middle A 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
88 Grace AndersonJohn F. Kennedy C 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
88 Lincoln BrownHeritage Classical A 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
90 Edison LiuCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
91 Nathaniel TischMonticello 5 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
91 Brooke BashoreTippecanoe Middle 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
93 Nolan LapikasSharpsville B 5 90 0 3 1 0.0% 5.56
94 Will NilgesUniversity School C 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
94 Adam SandsUniversity School D 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
94 Caleb GardnerJohn F. Kennedy C 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
94 Olivia BreinichSidney Middle A 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
94 Arthur SchmiedlMonticello 5 80 0 3 2 0.0% 5.00
99 Matt WagnerJohn F. Kennedy B 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
99 Nathan BallmanShaker Heights Middle A 5 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
99 Chase PiroskoSaint Anselm B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
99 Duncan LockwoodRatner A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
99 Rachel SutphinCopley-Fairlawn Middle C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
99 Simon PopielCloverleaf Middle 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Ally KoglerCloverleaf Middle 5 80 0 3 3 0.0% 3.75
106 Marissa HollonTippecanoe Middle 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
107 Keshav SivaramSolon Middle A 5 100 1 3 6 25.0% 3.00
107 Matthew LueckeCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
109 Ben KlausJohn F. Kennedy D 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
109 Jesse TackettSaint Anselm B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
109 Elle BurkhalterSt. Hilary A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Aiden MinoffSharpsville A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 Henry FosterCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 Brooklyn RussellSharpsville A 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 Imogen LowtherMonticello 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 CalebCloverleaf Middle 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 Miley O'NeillSharpsville A 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 McKenna M.Sharpsville A 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
112 Sierra WelchSharpsville B 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Michael BartoeJohn F. Kennedy D 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
121 Charlie WestRoxboro Middle B 5 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
122 Mason SpiethRoxboro Middle B 5 60 0 0 2 0.0% -3.33

Elementary School Division (MS-32) Jump to the High School Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Daniel BergmanRatner B 5 100 6 42 7 12.5% 95.00
2 Will HelinHeritage Classical C 5 70 4 19 1 17.4% 70.00
3 Clive HornHeritage Classical B 5 100 4 23 4 14.8% 54.00
4 Finley LakeCopley-Fairlawn Middle D 5 100 1 13 0 7.1% 29.00
5 Solomon HornHeritage Classical D 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
6 Naomi NeroneHeritage Classical B 5 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
7 Jonah RothschildCopley-Fairlawn Middle D 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
8 Michael MarkSt. Hilary C 5 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
9 Thompson DavisSt. Hilary C 5 100 2 9 5 18.2% 19.00
10 Meely LubySt. Hilary C 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
11 David WeddingHeritage Classical C 5 70 0 5 2 0.0% 11.43
12 Luke SilcoxHeritage Classical D 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
13 Riley BessoHeritage Classical B 5 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
14 Emma WilseyHeritage Classical B 5 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
15 Zoe PolyakHeritage Classical C 5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
16 Eli RichardsonRatner B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
16 Ruhaan DhirCopley-Fairlawn Middle D 5 100 0 6 5 0.0% 7.00
18 Willie GraysonCopley-Fairlawn Middle D 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
19 Kendra HeitmeyerHeritage Classical C 5 70 1 0 0 100.0% 4.29
20 Katie KriegerHeritage Classical C 4 50 0 2 3 0.0% 2.00
20 Kaleb RobinsonRatner B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
22 Kailin BrownHeritage Classical C 5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
23 Grace WilseyHeritage Classical D 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
23 Morayo OguntoyinboHeritage Classical B 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
25 Brian GunzlerRatner B 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read