Grissom High School Winter Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 22, 2020
Host: Virgil I. Grissom High School (Huntsville, AL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Clair Tumlin11thGadsden City A 3.0 60 8 13 1 38.1% 81.67
2 Thomas Yohe9thSt. Bernard Prep B 3.0 60 2 18 4 10.0% 63.33
3 Hunter Enders10thGadsden City A 3.0 60 2 15 3 11.8% 55.00
4 Ethan Xu9thJames Clemens 4.0 80 7 9 2 43.8% 46.25
5 Yuti Das9thJames Clemens 4.0 80 11 5 7 68.8% 45.00
6 Jimmy Schomburg12thSt. Bernard Prep A 4.0 80 5 10 1 33.3% 42.50
7 Nathan Williams12thEast Limestone 3.0 60 2 8 0 20.0% 36.67
8 Rett Krome10thBob Jones 4.0 80 3 12 4 20.0% 36.25
9 Param Chauhan10thGrissom 4.0 80 3 10 2 23.1% 33.75
10 Vishal Rameshbabu9thJames Clemens 4.0 80 6 6 4 50.0% 32.50
11 Aaron Williams10thEast Limestone 3.0 60 1 9 2 10.0% 31.67
12 Thais Arslanbekov9thBob Jones 4.0 60 4 3 2 57.1% 26.67
13 Richard Dee Gann12thSt. Bernard Prep A 4.0 80 2 8 1 20.0% 26.25
14 Nolan Drummond11thBob Jones 4.0 50 2 4 1 33.3% 26.00
15 Landon Alexander10thBrewer 2.0 40 2 2 0 50.0% 25.00
15 Colin Bruyns9thBob Jones 4.0 40 2 2 0 50.0% 25.00
15 Erin Howard9thGrissom 4.0 60 1 6 0 14.3% 25.00
18 Matt Stern9thBob Jones 4.0 50 2 3 0 40.0% 24.00
19 Joshua Wang9thJames Clemens 4.0 80 5 3 5 62.5% 20.00
19 Christian Todd10thGadsden City B 4.0 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
19 Alison Gongre12thSt. Bernard Prep A 4.0 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
19 Nitin Nagarajan9thGadsden City B 4.0 80 2 7 4 22.2% 20.00
23 Marie Jeter11thGrissom 4.0 80 3 3 2 50.0% 16.25
24 Marissa Askew11thGrissom 4.0 50 0 4 0 0.0% 16.00
25 Allison Bailey10thEast Limestone 2.0 20 1 0 0 100.0% 15.00
26 Ade Akisanya11thGadsden City A 3.0 60 1 3 1 25.0% 13.33
26 Noah Hunter12thBrewer 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
28 Alex Stern9thBob Jones 4.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
29 Grace Hart11thGrissom 3.0 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
30 Joseph Keith10thSt. Bernard Prep B 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
31 Rachel Smith11thGadsden City A 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
31 Jerod Kimbro12thEast Limestone 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
33 Jackson Griggs9thGadsden City B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
34 Mary Yohe11thSt. Bernard Prep B 3.0 60 1 1 3 50.0% 3.33
35 Abby Speegle9thBrewer 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Reid Tumlin9thGadsden City B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Jessica Wallace9thBrewer 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Ethan Turner9thBrewer 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Hallie Arrants9thGadsden City B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Ian Bilyou10thEast Limestone 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Ellex Emmons10thEast Limestone 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read