Canyon Crest Powered Points III

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Host: Canyon Crest Academy (San Diego, CA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-186) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Shahar Schwartz12thWestview A 10.0 200 50 37 25 57.5% 99.50
2 Josh Xu11thSanta Monica A 10.0 200 43 36 6 54.4% 97.50
3 Amogh Kulkarni10thArcadia 10.0 200 40 32 10 55.6% 87.00
4 Kyle Ke12thDel Norte B 10.0 200 31 35 9 47.0% 77.00
5 Junu Song12thWestview B 10.0 200 28 39 14 41.8% 74.00
6 Joshua You11thDel Norte A 10.0 200 20 34 10 37.0% 59.00
7 Kate Ahn11thRancho Bernardo 10.0 201 13 32 7 28.9% 47.76
8 Annabelle12thOur Lady of Peace A 10.0 200 5 35 4 12.5% 40.50
9 Manasvi Vora12thDel Norte A 10.0 200 14 21 4 40.0% 40.00
10 Ryan Sun10thArcadia 10.0 200 16 15 7 51.6% 35.50
11 Ajai Banaiah12thDel Norte A 10.0 200 13 14 4 48.1% 31.50
12 Sofia Luengo-Woods12thDel Norte B 10.0 190 7 19 3 26.9% 29.47
13 Yusuf Amanullah11thMt. Everest 10.0 201 10 17 5 37.0% 29.35
14 Kevin Luo10thCanyon Crest 10.0 200 6 24 9 20.0% 28.50
15 Connor Rankin11thWestview B 10.0 200 11 12 4 47.8% 26.50
16 Ben Shimabukuro11thMt. Everest 10.0 201 1 25 2 3.8% 25.37
17 Daniel Sjoholm11thWestview A 9.0 180 7 11 1 38.9% 23.33
18 Andrew Jia11thWestview B 10.0 200 13 4 3 76.5% 22.00
18 Alexander Zhang12thBonita 10.0 200 2 21 4 8.7% 22.00
20 Sandy Tran12thRancho Bernardo 10.0 201 4 18 6 18.2% 20.90
21 Josh Kong12thSanta Monica A 10.0 200 6 14 6 30.0% 20.00
22 Alexandra Raphling10thSanta Monica A 10.0 200 7 11 5 38.9% 19.00
23 Brian Lam10thArcadia 10.0 200 8 10 7 44.4% 18.50
24 Gary Lin11thWestview B 5.0 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
25 Daniel Shaw11thWestview A 7.0 140 6 5 5 54.5% 16.43
26 Chan Park12thDel Norte B 8.0 140 5 3 1 62.5% 14.29
27 Maria Cohen Ollervides10thOur Lady of Peace A 10.0 200 5 7 1 41.7% 14.00
28 Nabeel Shahid12thDel Norte B 9.0 130 2 6 0 25.0% 13.85
29 Alex Patterson12thBonita 10.0 200 2 13 6 13.3% 13.00
30 Kate Papen11thMt. Everest 10.0 201 3 7 0 30.0% 11.44
31 Teddy Berger11thSanta Monica A 10.0 200 5 4 2 55.6% 10.50
32 Ayesha Aslam-Mir12thDel Norte B 9.0 140 4 2 2 66.7% 10.00
33 Aaron Chizhik11thMt. Everest 10.0 201 2 9 4 18.2% 9.95
34 Lila?Our Lady of Peace A 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
35 Keerthana Sundar12thDel Norte A 10.0 200 3 4 0 42.9% 8.50
36 Ethan Gross10thCanyon Crest 10.0 200 0 12 8 0.0% 8.00
37 Patrick Joyce11thRancho Bernardo 10.0 201 2 3 0 40.0% 5.97
38 David Huang12thWestview A 9.0 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
39 Presley Rayon11thOur Lady of Peace A 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
40 Jake Patterson11thBonita 10.0 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
41 Ethan Chen12thBonita 10.0 200 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-185A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Aakarsh Vermani10thWestview C 7.0 140 10 40 3 20.0% 76.43
2 Frederic O'Hara11thScripps Ranch 7.0 140 15 26 8 36.6% 63.57
3 Hannah Chen10thDel Norte E 2.0 40 2 9 0 18.2% 60.00
4 Richard Lin9thWestview D 5.0 100 8 16 3 33.3% 53.00
5 Raymond Sun11thScripps Ranch 7.0 140 7 28 4 20.0% 52.14
6 Pramod Shastry9thWestview D 7.0 140 19 13 16 59.4% 47.86
7 Kumail Afshar11thDel Norte C 7.0 140 10 19 2 34.5% 47.14
8 Daniel Jung12thWestview C 7.0 140 11 17 2 39.3% 46.43
9 Rohan Gaikwad8thOak Valley Middle B 7.0 130 6 25 8 19.4% 46.15
10 Vihan Jayaraman10thDel Norte F 7.0 140 7 25 7 21.9% 45.71
11 Ethan Cao10thDel Norte C 7.0 140 10 21 12 32.3% 42.86
11 Hazelle Gunawan12thDel Norte E 7.0 140 6 26 10 18.8% 42.86
13 Michael Barin10thViewpoint 7.0 130 7 21 9 25.0% 41.54
14 Dashiell Decker9thSanta Monica C 7.0 140 10 18 8 35.7% 41.43
15 Kinish Sathish9thDel Norte D 7.0 140 10 15 3 40.0% 40.71
16 Ellie Feng12thDel Norte E 5.0 100 3 15 1 16.7% 38.00
17 Kethan Raman10thSanta Monica B 7.0 140 8 14 1 36.4% 36.43
18 Brandon Chu7thOak Valley Middle A 7.0 140 5 19 3 20.8% 35.71
18 Madhumita Narayan9thDel Norte D 7.0 140 2 23 2 8.0% 35.71
20 Allie Xiao9thDel Norte D 7.0 140 7 13 0 35.0% 33.57
21 Karina Bedryj-Zapasnik11thOur Lady of Peace B 1.0 20 0 3 0 0.0% 30.00
22 Conner Feng8thOak Valley Middle A 7.0 140 6 12 3 33.3% 27.86
23 Jacob Cohen10thSanta Monica D 7.0 140 5 14 7 26.3% 25.71
23 Jonathan Ding9thWestview D 7.0 140 3 15 3 16.7% 25.71
23 Jean Kim9thDel Norte G 7.0 140 1 17 1 5.6% 25.71
26 Liam Heath11thValley Center 7.0 120 6 8 5 42.9% 24.17
27 Jonas Brown7thOak Valley Middle A 7.0 140 3 13 2 18.8% 23.57
28 James Ni11thWestview C 7.0 140 4 10 2 28.6% 21.43
28 Sammy Shang12thViewpoint 7.0 140 1 14 1 6.7% 21.43
30 William Spotts9thSanta Monica B 7.0 140 4 14 11 22.2% 20.71
30 Emily Engler9thOur Lady of Peace B 7.0 140 1 14 2 6.7% 20.71
32 Anya Sabhnani9thDel Norte F 7.0 140 2 13 5 13.3% 19.29
33 Jadon Pandian7thOak Valley Middle A 7.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
34 Aiken Wang9thWestview D 7.0 140 6 5 2 54.5% 18.57
34 Muhan Wei9thDel Norte G 7.0 140 0 13 0 0.0% 18.57
36 Zach Gor9thViewpoint 7.0 140 0 14 3 0.0% 17.86
37 Riley Herbert10thViewpoint 7.0 130 0 11 0 0.0% 16.92
38 Aaron Martinez11thValley Center 7.0 110 1 8 1 11.1% 16.36
39 Sarah Kuhn9thOur Lady of Peace B 7.0 140 3 8 3 27.3% 15.71
40 Tomás Rodríguez9thSanta Monica C 7.0 140 3 6 1 33.3% 14.29
40 Grace Schulte11thOur Lady of Peace B 7.0 140 0 10 0 0.0% 14.29
42 Daisy Ye12thDel Norte E 7.0 140 2 6 0 25.0% 12.86
43 Evan Maher12thValley Center 7.0 110 1 6 1 14.3% 12.73
44 Ava Downey12thValley Center 7.0 120 0 9 3 0.0% 12.50
45 Donny Szeghy9thSanta Monica B 7.0 140 3 7 7 30.0% 11.43
45 Neel Agnihotri8thOak Valley Middle B 5.0 70 1 3 1 25.0% 11.43
45 Maya Barrett10thSanta Monica D 7.0 140 2 7 4 22.2% 11.43
48 Sierra Yee9thSanta Monica B 7.0 140 2 5 1 28.6% 10.71
49 Noor Grewal9thDel Norte D 7.0 140 2 4 1 33.3% 9.29
50 Amina Aslam-Mir7thOak Valley Middle B 7.0 120 2 3 2 40.0% 8.33
51 Arav Watwani12thWestview C 7.0 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
52 Mehreen Singh12thValley Center 6.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
53 Michelle Prasouvo12thDel Norte E 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
54 Ethan Hopkins10thSanta Monica D 7.0 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
55 Seeyam Qaderi12thDel Norte C 7.0 140 1 2 3 33.3% 2.86
55 Ethan Ton10thDel Norte G 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
57 Gavin Forrest8thOak Valley Middle B 6.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
58 Ethan Huang7thOak Valley Middle B 6.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
59 Charlie Zhu10thDel Norte C 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Saanvi Dogra?Oak Valley Middle B 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Jeevika Rajasekar7thOak Valley Middle A 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Aditi Bandaru7thOak Valley Middle A 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Erin Kennedy9thSanta Monica C 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
64 Wil Rothman10thViewpoint 2.0 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read