Columbia Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

National Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 5.0 100 31 13 5 70.5% 114.00
2 Connor MayersPenn Manor 5.0 100 20 21 10 48.8% 92.00
3 Andrew ZengHunter B 5.0 100 19 18 7 51.4% 86.00
4 William StegerManheim Township 5.0 100 17 13 4 56.7% 73.00
5 Raymond WangIthaca A 5.0 100 16 14 4 53.3% 72.00
6 John PhippsDarien A 5.0 100 13 15 3 46.4% 66.00
7 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 5.0 100 16 8 0 66.7% 64.00
7 Alex DelVecchioDarien B 5.0 100 6 25 4 19.4% 64.00
9 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 14 9 5 60.9% 55.00
10 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 5.0 100 5 19 1 20.8% 52.00
11 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township 5.0 100 9 15 6 37.5% 51.00
12 Joshua YiEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 13 8 5 61.9% 50.00
13 Avi MehtaDalton School 5.0 100 8 12 3 40.0% 45.00
13 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes A 1.0 20 1 3 0 25.0% 45.00
15 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 5.0 100 13 5 6 72.2% 43.00
15 Rosa XiaLivingston A 5.0 100 7 11 0 38.9% 43.00
17 Asher JaffeHunter A 5.0 100 11 5 2 68.8% 41.00
18 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 10 7 4 58.8% 40.00
18 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 2.0 40 3 6 5 33.3% 40.00
20 Juno LeeTenafly A 5.0 100 5 12 1 29.4% 38.00
21 Andrew HauTenafly A 5.0 100 7 11 6 38.9% 37.00
22 Daniel ShneiderHunter B 5.0 100 8 6 0 57.1% 36.00
22 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 7 9 3 43.8% 36.00
24 Jason SelvinLivingston A 5.0 100 5 11 3 31.2% 34.00
25 Benjamin ChapmanHunter A 5.0 100 6 8 1 42.9% 33.00
26 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 5.0 100 4 10 0 28.6% 32.00
27 Alex SuponyaEast Brunswick A 4.0 70 4 6 2 40.0% 31.43
28 Iman OnbargiDarien B 5.0 100 2 15 5 11.8% 31.00
29 Darryl WangDarien B 5.0 90 7 3 0 70.0% 30.00
30 Veena NambiLivingston A 5.0 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
31 Rachel YangHunter B 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
32 Daniel FlyerRoslyn 5.0 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
33 Aabir RashidEast Brunswick A 5.0 60 5 1 2 83.3% 25.00
33 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 7 4 4 63.6% 25.00
35 Arsha UthairungsriBronx Science A 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
35 Rohit LalIthaca A 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
35 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
38 Benjamin PilosovBronx Science A 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
39 Jeffrey XuLivingston A 5.0 100 5 4 2 55.6% 21.00
39 Aidan UckunIthaca A 5.0 100 5 5 4 50.0% 21.00
39 Ethan ZhangMillburn A 5.0 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
42 Sanya NairManheim Township 5.0 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
43 Riya KrishnanDarien A 5.0 100 4 5 3 44.4% 19.00
44 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 5.0 90 4 3 1 57.1% 18.89
45 Oliver HustonDalton School 3.0 60 3 1 0 75.0% 18.33
46 Rohit AgarwalBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 5 5 7 50.0% 18.00
46 Shmuel PadwaBronx Science A 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
46 Eric GuoMillburn A 3.0 50 1 3 0 25.0% 18.00
49 Conrad LewisMountain Lakes A 5.0 90 2 8 8 20.0% 15.56
50 Aniket DasEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
51 Will ChericoDarien A 5.0 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
52 Jerry FengTenafly A 3.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
53 Aaron GordonTenafly A 4.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
54 Nathaniel TingDalton School 4.0 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
54 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 5.0 80 1 5 4 16.7% 11.25
56 Eric SulewskiBronx Science A 5.0 100 1 6 4 14.3% 11.00
57 Brian ZhangMillburn A 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
57 Alan LinMountain Lakes A 1.0 10 0 1 1 0.0% 10.00
59 Ishan MukherjeeMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
60 Ahmed ShekhaniStuyvesant 5.0 70 1 2 1 33.3% 8.57
60 Michael RobertsonStuyvesant 4.0 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
62 Milo StoneMillburn A 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
63 Ella LeedsHunter B 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
63 Grace HandDarien A 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
65 Alex BloomRoslyn 5.0 100 3 2 6 60.0% 7.00
65 Audrey RitchiePenn Manor 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
67 Ege OzbekDalton School 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
68 Kausar AlkaderiStuyvesant 5.0 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
68 Zachary PerlmanRoslyn 5.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
70 Isaac LeshokPenn Manor 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
70 Nicole LeeRoslyn 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
70 Kevin ShenBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
73 Subhan ChahalStuyvesant 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Noah MobarikDarien B 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Derek SunMillburn A 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Daniel RobbinsRoslyn 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Michael ZielinskiDarien B 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Standard Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the National Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Renato de AngelisTrinity School A 5.0 100 5 32 5 13.5% 74.00
2 Jack LengaGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 4 30 5 11.8% 67.00
3 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 13 10 3 56.5% 56.00
3 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 4 25 6 13.8% 56.00
5 Zar RaganasBiotech A 5.0 100 5 24 9 17.2% 54.00
6 Jaden UramTenafly B 5.0 100 6 18 4 25.0% 50.00
7 Lukas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 5.0 100 5 20 6 20.0% 49.00
8 Lillian ZhuEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 3 20 1 13.0% 48.00
8 Jayson SternHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 2 22 2 8.3% 48.00
10 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 6 18 9 25.0% 45.00
11 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 6 14 3 30.0% 43.00
12 Eshan PantWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 4.0 80 2 14 0 12.5% 42.50
13 Joshua FaberLivingston B 1.0 20 2 1 0 66.7% 40.00
14 Kanay ShahMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 1 21 7 4.5% 38.00
15 Edward Simon CruzWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 80 2 12 0 14.3% 37.50
16 Heewon AhnIthaca B 5.0 100 4 13 3 23.5% 35.00
17 Zachary KantKings Park A 5.0 100 3 15 5 16.7% 34.00
18 Eli McKenzieIthaca B 5.0 100 4 11 2 26.7% 32.00
18 Louis FoleyNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
18 Daniel YinHunter C 5.0 100 1 15 1 6.2% 32.00
21 Aryaman TomarWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 4.0 70 2 9 2 18.2% 31.43
22 Dylan EschingerBiotech B 5.0 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
22 Akshat ThakkurLivingston B 5.0 100 3 15 8 16.7% 31.00
22 Rudra AminAcademy of Allied Health and Science 5.0 100 1 15 2 6.2% 31.00
25 Sanjit BaskerBiotech A 5.0 90 6 5 1 54.5% 30.00
26 Noah FriedBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 0 15 1 0.0% 29.00
27 Kavin MohanEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 1 15 5 6.2% 28.00
27 Taryn O'ConnorKings Park A 5.0 100 0 14 0 0.0% 28.00
29 Isabelle PapaBiotech A 5.0 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
29 Saketh MandayamEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
29 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 0 15 4 0.0% 26.00
32 Louisa Miller-OutIthaca B 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
32 Lauren RomeoPreston 5.0 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
32 Kaitlyn YuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 80 1 11 5 8.3% 25.00
35 Ingrid AlikajPreston 5.0 100 2 9 0 18.2% 24.00
35 Thomas BrookerTrinity School B 5.0 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
35 Kush VaccherLivingston B 5.0 100 0 13 2 0.0% 24.00
38 Jon TongWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
39 Eamin AhmedHunter C 5.0 100 3 10 6 23.1% 23.00
39 Nathan NeequayeBronx Science B 5.0 100 0 14 5 0.0% 23.00
41 Rohan RamaswamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
42 Steven SchmidtTrinity School B 5.0 100 0 13 5 0.0% 21.00
42 Jacob KamenKings Park B 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
44 Sohan MuppidiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 80 1 9 5 10.0% 20.00
44 Livia MaguireMillburn B 4.0 80 0 9 2 0.0% 20.00
46 Ryan MenierKings Park B 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
46 Daniel HuTrinity School A 5.0 100 0 11 3 0.0% 19.00
48 Alex HuangMillburn B 4.0 70 1 5 0 16.7% 18.57
49 Aditya SahaBronx Science B 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
50 Evan LustigAcademy of Allied Health and Science 5.0 80 2 5 2 28.6% 17.50
50 Max LinMountain Lakes B 2.0 40 0 4 1 0.0% 17.50
52 Jonas SimmonsBiotech A 5.0 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
53 Varin DhariaEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
53 Reza HomayounfarTrinity School A 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
55 Mark FalenchukTrinity School A 5.0 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
55 Zoe FriedBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
57 Hank JenningsTenafly B 5.0 90 2 4 0 33.3% 15.56
58 Weslyn CaiKings Park A 2.0 40 1 3 3 25.0% 15.00
58 Christian CarlosNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
58 Sophie FleysherBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
61 Alexander MaMillburn B 5.0 90 1 5 0 16.7% 14.44
62 Jeffrey WongBronx Science B 5.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
63 Jeremy KoltyarGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
63 Sam CaruthersMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
65 Panav GalaWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 4.0 70 1 4 2 20.0% 12.86
66 Frances Faye ValmoresPreston 4.0 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
66 Rishi GoculadasWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
68 Matthew KohnHunter C 5.0 100 0 8 4 0.0% 12.00
69 Sydney WeinerTrinity School B 5.0 100 2 4 4 33.3% 10.00
69 Ranjini KrishnanWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 90 1 4 2 20.0% 10.00
69 Jake MarshTrinity School B 5.0 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
72 Yash GuptaHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
73 Rahul SobtiAcademy of Allied Health and Science 4.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
74 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon B 5.0 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
75 Rockie JiangMillburn B 4.0 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
76 Kevin YuanBiotech B 5.0 100 1 4 4 20.0% 7.00
76 Annie WangIthaca B 5.0 100 0 6 5 0.0% 7.00
76 Nadia PrasadKings Park A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
79 Molly ZhaoAcademy of Allied Health and Science 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
79 Taylor BrunoAcademy of Allied Health and Science 2.0 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
81 Matthew LauferBiotech B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
81 Jeff FulepHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
83 Michael HolcombNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
83 Oliver GuBiotech B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
85 Jovial JosephAcademy of Allied Health and Science 5.0 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
86 Max RovnerHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
86 Nicole WongHunter C 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
88 Chris FoleyNorth Babylon B 5.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
89 Sercan GokturkNorth Babylon B 5.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
90 Trevor KamenKings Park B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
90 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
90 Devon ZhangMillburn B 3.0 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
93 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon B 5.0 60 0 6 11 0.0% 1.67
94 Dengtong XiaMillburn B 2.0 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
94 Joseph CandiaNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Jennifer NatalePreston 5.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Selin AbaliTenafly B 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Harin JohTenafly B 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Alexis GiglioBiotech A 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Catrina PorterPreston 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read