Columbia Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

National Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 10.0 200 55 29 7 65.5% 108.00
2 Connor MayersPenn Manor 9.0 180 33 42 20 44.0% 90.56
3 Andrew ZengHunter B 9.0 181 31 28 14 52.5% 74.59
4 Raymond WangIthaca A 9.0 180 28 25 7 52.8% 70.56
5 John PhippsDarien A 9.0 180 25 26 6 49.0% 67.22
6 William StegerManheim Township 9.0 180 27 22 8 55.1% 65.00
7 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 6.0 120 9 31 13 22.5% 63.33
8 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 8.0 160 24 14 8 63.2% 57.50
9 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 9.0 181 25 13 5 65.8% 53.04
10 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 9.0 180 10 36 8 21.7% 52.22
11 Alex DelVecchioDarien B 9.0 180 13 29 6 31.0% 50.56
12 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township 9.0 180 19 21 10 47.5% 49.44
13 Andrew HauTenafly A 9.0 180 15 24 8 38.5% 47.22
14 Asher JaffeHunter A 9.0 181 21 12 4 63.6% 45.86
15 Benjamin PilosovBronx Science A 9.0 180 9 25 3 26.5% 41.11
16 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 9.0 181 23 6 7 79.3% 40.88
17 Avi MehtaDalton School 9.0 180 11 22 5 33.3% 40.00
18 Joshua YiEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 22 10 8 68.8% 39.00
19 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 9.0 180 15 14 5 51.7% 37.78
20 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 4 14 4 22.2% 36.00
21 Alex SuponyaEast Brunswick A 8.0 140 10 13 7 43.5% 35.00
22 Rosa XiaLivingston A 9.0 180 10 16 0 38.5% 34.44
23 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 17 12 8 58.6% 33.50
24 Jason SelvinLivingston A 9.0 180 9 18 3 33.3% 33.33
25 Daniel FlyerRoslyn 9.0 180 4 26 5 13.3% 32.78
26 Iman OnbargiDarien B 9.0 180 5 24 6 17.2% 31.67
27 Darryl WangDarien B 9.0 170 14 6 3 70.0% 30.00
28 Daniel ShneiderHunter B 9.0 181 12 9 1 57.1% 29.28
29 Juno LeeTenafly A 9.0 180 6 18 2 25.0% 28.89
30 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 13 12 6 52.0% 28.50
31 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 8.0 160 6 13 3 31.6% 25.62
32 Rohit LalIthaca A 9.0 180 9 13 7 40.9% 25.56
33 Aabir RashidEast Brunswick A 8.0 120 9 3 4 75.0% 24.17
34 Veena NambiLivingston A 9.0 180 6 13 1 31.6% 23.89
35 Rachel YangHunter B 9.0 181 7 12 3 36.8% 23.20
36 Conrad LewisMountain Lakes A 9.0 160 4 18 11 18.2% 23.12
37 Jeffrey XuLivingston A 9.0 180 7 12 4 36.8% 22.78
38 Aidan UckunIthaca A 9.0 180 11 7 7 61.1% 22.22
38 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes A 9.0 180 8 10 4 44.4% 22.22
38 Arsha UthairungsriBronx Science A 9.0 180 6 12 2 33.3% 22.22
41 Benjamin ChapmanHunter A 9.0 181 8 10 5 44.4% 21.55
42 Jerry FengTenafly A 6.0 90 4 4 1 50.0% 21.11
43 Ethan ZhangMillburn A 10.0 200 7 10 2 41.2% 19.50
44 Rohit AgarwalBergen Tech-Teterboro 9.0 180 10 9 13 52.6% 19.44
45 Sanya NairManheim Township 9.0 180 4 12 2 25.0% 18.89
46 Aniket DasEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 5 10 0 33.3% 17.50
47 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 8.0 150 5 6 1 45.5% 17.33
48 Riya KrishnanDarien A 9.0 180 5 11 6 31.2% 17.22
49 Brian ZhangMillburn A 6.0 120 4 4 0 50.0% 16.67
50 Nathaniel TingDalton School 7.0 140 4 7 3 36.4% 16.43
51 Eric GuoMillburn A 4.0 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
52 Will ChericoDarien A 9.0 180 5 7 2 41.7% 15.00
53 Oliver HustonDalton School 6.0 120 3 4 1 42.9% 13.33
54 Shmuel PadwaBronx Science A 9.0 180 2 9 1 18.2% 12.78
55 Michael RobertsonStuyvesant 8.0 130 2 5 0 28.6% 12.31
56 Eric SulewskiBronx Science A 9.0 180 4 7 4 36.4% 12.22
57 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 9.0 150 4 8 10 33.3% 12.00
58 Aaron GordonTenafly A 7.0 110 2 4 2 33.3% 10.91
59 Ishan MukherjeeMountain Lakes A 7.0 130 1 5 0 16.7% 10.00
59 Alan LinMountain Lakes A 4.0 70 0 4 1 0.0% 10.00
61 Alex BloomRoslyn 7.0 130 4 3 7 57.1% 8.46
62 Grace HandDarien A 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
63 Ahmed ShekhaniStuyvesant 9.0 140 2 4 3 33.3% 7.86
64 Ella LeedsHunter B 9.0 181 3 2 0 60.0% 7.18
65 Nicole LeeRoslyn 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
65 Daniel RobbinsRoslyn 9.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
67 Kausar AlkaderiStuyvesant 8.0 160 2 4 5 33.3% 5.62
68 Milo StoneMillburn A 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
69 Audrey RitchiePenn Manor 9.0 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
70 Ege OzbekDalton School 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
71 Kevin ShenBergen Tech-Teterboro 9.0 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
72 Noah MobarikDarien B 7.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
73 Zachary PerlmanRoslyn 9.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
74 Isaac LeshokPenn Manor 9.0 180 1 0 1 100.0% 1.11
75 Subhan ChahalStuyvesant 8.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Michael ZielinskiDarien B 7.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Derek SunMillburn A 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Standard Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the National Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Zar RaganasBiotech A 9.0 180 13 42 15 23.6% 60.00
2 Renato de AngelisTrinity School A 8.0 160 9 38 11 19.1% 57.50
3 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 8.0 160 9 34 8 20.9% 54.38
4 Jack LengaGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 6 32 7 15.8% 53.57
5 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South A 9.0 180 20 20 10 50.0% 50.00
6 Jaden UramTenafly B 9.0 180 8 35 8 18.6% 47.78
7 Kanay ShahMountain Lakes B 8.0 160 3 35 7 7.9% 45.00
8 Rudra AminAcademy of Allied Health and Science 8.0 160 1 35 3 2.8% 43.75
9 Lillian ZhuEast Brunswick C 8.0 161 4 27 2 12.9% 39.75
10 Noah FriedBard Early College Manhattan 8.0 160 3 28 2 9.7% 39.38
11 Eshan PantWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 130 4 20 1 16.7% 39.23
12 Jayson SternHalf Hollow Hills West 8.0 160 2 31 6 6.1% 38.75
13 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South A 9.0 180 10 24 9 29.4% 38.33
13 Lukas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 9.0 180 9 26 10 25.7% 38.33
15 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South A 9.0 180 11 23 12 32.4% 37.22
16 Heewon AhnIthaca B 9.0 180 8 26 10 23.5% 36.67
17 Ryan MenierKings Park B 8.0 160 2 28 4 6.7% 36.25
18 Eamin AhmedHunter C 8.0 160 6 23 7 20.7% 35.62
19 Zachary KantKings Park A 8.0 160 3 27 7 10.0% 35.00
20 Lauren RomeoPreston 8.0 160 1 25 1 3.8% 32.50
21 Daniel YinHunter C 8.0 160 2 23 1 8.0% 31.88
22 Eli McKenzieIthaca B 9.0 180 4 22 3 15.4% 29.44
23 Taryn O'ConnorKings Park A 8.0 160 0 24 1 0.0% 29.38
24 Edward Simon CruzWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 130 2 16 0 11.1% 29.23
25 Louis FoleyNorth Babylon B 8.0 160 2 21 2 8.7% 28.75
26 Kavin MohanEast Brunswick C 8.0 161 4 20 6 16.7% 28.57
27 Kaitlyn YuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 121 1 18 5 5.3% 28.10
28 Max LinMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
29 Akshat ThakkurLivingston B 8.0 160 5 19 12 20.8% 25.62
30 Jeremy KoltyarGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 7 9 4 43.8% 25.00
30 Joshua FaberLivingston B 4.0 80 3 6 1 33.3% 25.00
32 Nathan NeequayeBronx Science B 8.0 160 1 21 7 4.5% 23.75
32 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 0 23 8 0.0% 23.75
32 Jeffrey WongBronx Science B 8.0 160 0 21 4 0.0% 23.75
35 Saketh MandayamEast Brunswick C 8.0 161 2 16 0 11.1% 23.60
36 Christian CarlosNorth Babylon A 8.0 160 3 14 0 17.6% 23.12
36 Steven SchmidtTrinity School B 8.0 160 0 21 5 0.0% 23.12
38 Aryaman TomarWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 7.0 130 4 11 4 26.7% 23.08
39 Isabelle PapaBiotech A 9.0 180 3 16 0 15.8% 22.78
40 Oliver GuBiotech B 5.0 100 1 12 5 7.7% 22.00
41 Dylan EschingerBiotech B 8.0 160 3 14 2 17.6% 21.88
42 Joyce HeLivingston B 3.0 60 3 2 0 60.0% 21.67
43 Alex HuangMillburn B 7.0 120 3 9 2 25.0% 20.83
44 Thomas BrookerTrinity School B 8.0 160 2 14 1 12.5% 20.62
44 Daniel HuTrinity School A 8.0 160 1 18 6 5.3% 20.62
46 TahimaTrinity School A 1.0 10 1 0 1 100.0% 20.00
46 Mark FalenchukTrinity School A 8.0 150 6 7 2 46.2% 20.00
48 Sanjit BaskerBiotech A 9.0 170 8 7 5 53.3% 19.41
49 Jonas SimmonsBiotech A 9.0 130 4 7 1 36.4% 19.23
50 Rockie JiangMillburn B 7.0 110 1 10 2 9.1% 19.09
51 Ingrid AlikajPreston 8.0 160 3 13 5 18.8% 18.75
52 Livia MaguireMillburn B 7.0 110 0 11 2 0.0% 18.18
53 Jon TongWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 131 1 10 0 9.1% 17.56
54 Zoe FriedBard Early College Manhattan 8.0 160 0 16 4 0.0% 17.50
55 Louisa Miller-OutIthaca B 9.0 180 4 10 1 28.6% 17.22
56 Kush VaccherLivingston B 8.0 160 0 15 3 0.0% 16.88
57 Matthew KohnHunter C 8.0 160 3 11 5 21.4% 16.25
58 Rohan RamaswamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 130 2 8 1 20.0% 16.15
59 Alexander MaMillburn B 7.0 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
60 Aditya SahaBronx Science B 8.0 160 1 12 3 7.7% 15.00
61 Hank JenningsTenafly B 9.0 170 3 8 0 27.3% 14.71
62 Sohan MuppidiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 8.0 131 1 12 8 7.7% 14.50
63 Jacob KamenKings Park B 8.0 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
64 Rishi GoculadasWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 6.0 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
65 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon B 7.0 100 2 11 14 15.4% 14.00
66 Frances Faye ValmoresPreston 7.0 130 1 8 1 11.1% 13.85
67 Jake MarshTrinity School B 8.0 160 1 12 6 7.7% 13.12
68 Varin DhariaEast Brunswick C 8.0 161 3 7 2 30.0% 13.04
69 Evan LustigAcademy of Allied Health and Science 8.0 140 2 7 2 22.2% 12.86
70 Sydney WeinerTrinity School B 8.0 160 3 8 5 27.3% 12.50
71 Sophie FleysherBard Early College Manhattan 8.0 160 1 9 2 10.0% 11.88
71 Kevin YuanBiotech B 8.0 160 1 10 4 9.1% 11.88
73 Devon ZhangMillburn B 6.0 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
74 Jovial JosephAcademy of Allied Health and Science 8.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
75 Sam CaruthersMountain Lakes B 8.0 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
76 Panav GalaWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 6.0 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
77 Annie WangIthaca B 9.0 180 1 10 6 9.1% 9.44
78 Reza HomayounfarTrinity School A 8.0 160 1 8 4 11.1% 9.38
79 Rahul SobtiAcademy of Allied Health and Science 4.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
80 Ranjini KrishnanWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 8.0 150 1 7 5 12.5% 8.00
81 Sercan GokturkNorth Babylon B 8.0 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
82 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon B 8.0 130 1 3 0 25.0% 6.92
83 Yash GuptaHalf Hollow Hills West 8.0 160 1 5 2 16.7% 6.88
83 Jeff FulepHalf Hollow Hills West 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
85 Matthew LauferBiotech B 8.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
86 Max RovnerHalf Hollow Hills West 8.0 160 0 7 5 0.0% 5.62
86 Nicole WongHunter C 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
86 Michael HolcombNorth Babylon A 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
89 Selin AbaliTenafly B 9.0 120 2 0 0 100.0% 5.00
89 Weslyn CaiKings Park A 5.0 100 1 3 4 25.0% 5.00
89 Nadia PrasadKings Park A 8.0 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
89 Chris FoleyNorth Babylon B 8.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
93 Molly ZhaoAcademy of Allied Health and Science 6.0 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
94 Dengtong XiaMillburn B 5.0 80 1 2 4 33.3% 3.75
94 Trevor KamenKings Park B 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
96 Taylor BrunoAcademy of Allied Health and Science 5.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
97 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
98 Joseph CandiaNorth Babylon A 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
99 Jennifer NatalePreston 8.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Harin JohTenafly B 7.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Alexis GiglioBiotech A 6.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Catrina PorterPreston 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Kendra DuliBard Early College Manhattan 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read