St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 29, 2020
Host: St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-192) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sohum Kulkarni12thParish Episcopal 5 100 12 26 4 31.6% 84.00
2 Nikita Nair10thCoppell 5 100 9 30 5 23.1% 82.00
3 John LeSage12thCistercian A 5 101 19 10 0 65.5% 76.24
4 Ketan Pamurthy11thTAG Magnet A 5 100 18 10 2 64.3% 72.00
5 Aayush Goodapaty11thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 19 5 5 79.2% 62.00
6 Gokulan Anand10thGreenhill A 5 100 15 7 4 68.2% 55.00
7 Ned Tagtmeier11thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 14 7 3 66.7% 53.00
8 Siddharth Bapat11thPlano West C 5 100 10 13 4 43.5% 52.00
9 Jisoo Yoo11thTAG Magnet A 5 100 14 5 3 73.7% 49.00
10 Evan O'Suilleabhain11thCistercian B 5 100 8 14 4 36.4% 48.00
11 Matthew Lin11thPlano West A 5 101 12 6 2 66.7% 45.54
11 Akshay Shyam11thPlano West A 5 101 9 10 1 47.4% 45.54
13 Minh-Khanh Phung12thAn Eastern Plano 5 100 5 17 4 22.7% 45.00
14 Bruno Pasquinelli12thGreenhill B 5 101 4 16 1 20.0% 42.57
15 Nicholas Cerny12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 13 2 2 86.7% 41.00
16 Anthony Peterman12thCistercian A 5 101 9 7 2 56.2% 38.61
17 Ishaan Roy12thPlano West A 5 101 8 7 1 53.3% 36.63
18 Joshua Rubel10thGreenhill A 5 100 7 10 5 41.2% 36.00
19 Shantanu Thorat12thRound Rock 5 100 6 10 3 37.5% 35.00
19 Gayathree Gopi12thPlano West C 5 100 3 13 0 18.8% 35.00
21 Alexander Zeng11thPlano West B 5 100 6 9 2 40.0% 34.00
22 Cooper Wilk11thTAG Magnet B 5 101 7 7 2 50.0% 32.67
23 Joseph Spak11thCistercian B 5 100 6 8 4 42.9% 30.00
23 Jaik Havlick11thTAG Magnet A 5 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
25 Daniel Neylon11thCistercian C 5 101 4 11 4 26.7% 29.70
25 Miki Ghosh10thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 101 4 11 4 26.7% 29.70
27 Peter Zhang12thPlano West B 5 100 8 4 4 66.7% 28.00
28 Aditya Shivaswamy8thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 101 6 8 6 42.9% 27.72
29 Nikky Nandipati8thGreenhill A 3 30 2 1 0 66.7% 26.67
30 Neelesh Raj10thAn Eastern Plano 5 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
30 Derek Qin12thPlano West B 5 100 5 7 3 41.7% 26.00
32 Nico Walz12thCistercian A 5 101 6 4 0 60.0% 25.74
32 Jonathan Vasilyev12thPlano West A 5 101 6 4 0 60.0% 25.74
34 Kevin Liu11thGreenhill B 5 101 6 6 5 50.0% 24.75
34 Benjamin Shamai11thCistercian A 5 101 4 8 3 33.3% 24.75
36 Tomek Marczewski10thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 101 5 6 4 45.5% 22.77
37 Nicholas Frano10thCistercian C 5 101 4 6 2 40.0% 21.78
38 Edward Chen12thPlano West B 5 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
38 Nico Chio9thCistercian B 1 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
40 Michael Wilson11thCistercian C 5 101 3 6 2 33.3% 18.81
41 Andrew Volney11thTAG Magnet A 5 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
41 Suhrit Lavu11thPlano West C 5 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
43 Jonathan Farner11thTAG Magnet B 5 101 2 6 1 25.0% 16.83
44 Shruti Siva10thGreenhill A 5 100 5 2 3 71.4% 16.00
44 Robert Szot12thAn Eastern Plano 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
46 Shivani Kulkarni12thParish Episcopal 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
47 Daniel Horlick11thCistercian C 5 101 2 4 0 33.3% 13.86
47 Jonathan Singer11thTAG Magnet B 5 101 2 5 2 28.6% 13.86
49 Adarsh Pulasseri10thCoppell 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
50 Ashton Higgins10thGreenhill B 5 101 1 5 1 16.7% 11.88
51 Daniel Rothstein11thGreenhill A 5 70 2 2 2 50.0% 11.43
52 Anthony Wang9thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 101 2 3 1 40.0% 10.89
53 Daniel Harvey-Slager11thRound Rock 5 100 3 3 6 50.0% 9.00
53 Han Zhang11thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
55 Poojitha Diggikar10thCoppell 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
56 Saish Satyal11thCistercian B 5 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
57 Georgia Leakey11thTAG Magnet B 5 101 0 4 2 0.0% 5.94
58 Nishant Mukherjee12thParish Episcopal 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
59 Coby Scrudder11thCistercian B 5 90 1 2 3 33.3% 4.44
60 Evan Lock12thRound Rock 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
60 Devaditya Ray11thPlano West C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
62 Zion Szot12thAn Eastern Plano 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
63 Raj Anthony11thParish Episcopal 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Eric Ma11thRound Rock 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Saanvi Sachdeva10thCoppell 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-192) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Vishnuu Gopi10thJasper 9 180 9 48 5 15.8% 65.56
2 Isaac Song10thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 180 9 39 8 18.8% 53.89
3 Andrew Oliver9thCistercian E 9 170 9 30 4 23.1% 48.82
4 Jude Griffin10thGreenhill C 9 180 8 26 2 23.5% 41.11
5 John Paul Hays9thCistercian D 9 180 11 28 23 28.2% 36.67
6 George Zhang10thJasper 9 180 6 26 6 18.8% 35.56
7 Jonah Yaffe10thGreenhill C 9 180 6 23 2 20.7% 34.44
8 Akhil Peddikuppa9thTAG Magnet C 9 180 3 32 13 8.6% 33.33
9 Saara Bidiwala10thDallas International 9 180 0 31 3 0.0% 32.78
10 Maggie Flood11thFaustina A 9 180 4 27 8 12.9% 32.22
11 Richard Gao11thTAG Magnet C 9 180 5 21 2 19.2% 30.56
12 Arjun Badi9thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 170 7 17 5 29.2% 29.41
13 Ravi Ingle10thGreenhill C 9 180 5 21 5 19.2% 28.89
13 Rithvik Kottapalli10thCistercian E 9 180 3 24 5 11.1% 28.89
15 Maddox Moore10thShelton 9 180 4 21 9 16.0% 25.00
16 Rose Dunikoski11thFaustina A 9 180 5 16 5 23.8% 23.33
17 Nathan Comeaux10thCistercian D 9 180 11 12 18 47.8% 21.67
18 Trey Green9thFaustina B 9 180 1 18 1 5.3% 21.11
19 Connor Smith10thCistercian D 9 180 6 12 7 33.3% 19.44
20 Renil Gupta9thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 180 1 13 4 7.1% 13.89
21 Samuel Menerey10thCistercian D 9 180 5 8 7 38.5% 13.33
21 John Stigall9thCistercian E 9 180 0 15 6 0.0% 13.33
23 Thomas Owens10thShelton 9 160 0 13 5 0.0% 13.12
24 Eddy Silva10thDallas International 9 180 1 13 6 7.1% 12.78
25 Catherine Halbmeir10thFaustina B 9 180 1 10 1 9.1% 12.22
26 Stephen LeSage9thCistercian E 9 180 2 5 0 28.6% 8.89
27 Liliane Gruchet9thFaustina B 9 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
28 Aaron Liu9thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 90 0 3 1 0.0% 5.56
29 William Du9thJasper 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
30 Dhisha Kukalakuntla9thTAG Magnet C 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
31 Drew Stutler10thShelton 8 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
32 Abby Sutiano10thFaustina A 9 180 1 2 2 33.3% 2.78
33 Ben Armour12thShelton 6 110 1 2 4 33.3% 2.73
34 Theresa Sharma9thFaustina B 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
35 Ben Gravel?St. Mark's School of Texas C 9 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
36 Leo Li9thTAG Magnet C 9 170 1 0 0 100.0% 1.76
37 Halle Krebel11thFaustina A 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
38 Abby Dockweiler9thShelton 8 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
39 Vrishti Misra10thJasper 9 180 0 0 2 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read