St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 29, 2020
Host: St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-192) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sohum Kulkarni12thParish Episcopal 10 200 29 52 9 35.8% 91.00
2 Nikita Nair10thCoppell 10 200 21 46 10 31.3% 72.50
3 Aayush Goodapaty11thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 38 17 9 69.1% 63.18
4 Ketan Pamurthy11thTAG Magnet A 11 220 30 21 3 58.8% 58.64
5 John LeSage12thCistercian A 13 261 31 26 3 54.4% 54.41
6 Ned Tagtmeier11thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 32 14 10 69.6% 51.82
7 Akshay Shyam11thPlano West A 9 181 19 18 4 51.4% 49.17
8 Siddharth Bapat11thPlano West C 8 160 13 18 6 41.9% 43.12
9 Jisoo Yoo11thTAG Magnet A 11 220 25 14 9 64.1% 42.73
10 Bruno Pasquinelli12thGreenhill B 7 141 6 22 2 21.4% 42.55
11 Gokulan Anand10thGreenhill A 8 160 20 8 8 71.4% 42.50
12 Aditya Shivaswamy8thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 181 15 19 7 44.1% 41.99
13 Matthew Lin11thPlano West A 9 181 17 14 4 54.8% 41.44
14 Minh-Khanh Phung12thAn Eastern Plano 7 140 5 22 4 18.5% 39.29
15 Joshua Rubel10thGreenhill A 8 160 12 16 6 42.9% 38.75
16 Alexander Zeng11thPlano West B 9 180 16 13 5 55.2% 38.33
17 Benjamin Shamai11thCistercian A 13 261 18 22 5 45.0% 35.63
17 Evan O'Suilleabhain11thCistercian B 8 160 9 20 10 31.0% 35.62
19 Jaik Havlick11thTAG Magnet A 11 220 18 15 9 54.5% 34.09
20 Peter Zhang12thPlano West B 9 180 17 8 6 68.0% 33.89
21 Derek Qin12thPlano West B 9 180 14 11 6 56.0% 32.22
22 Nico Walz12thCistercian A 13 261 18 13 0 58.1% 30.65
23 Gayathree Gopi12thPlano West C 8 160 7 15 2 31.8% 30.62
24 Joseph Spak11thCistercian B 8 160 7 16 5 30.4% 30.00
25 Daniel Neylon11thCistercian C 8 161 7 16 6 30.4% 29.19
26 Nicholas Cerny12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 16 9 4 64.0% 28.18
27 Miki Ghosh10thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 181 8 16 7 33.3% 27.07
28 Anthony Peterman12thCistercian A 13 261 18 12 9 60.0% 26.44
28 Shantanu Thorat12thRound Rock 7 140 6 12 5 33.3% 26.43
30 Cooper Wilk11thTAG Magnet B 7 141 7 10 4 41.2% 26.24
31 Nikky Nandipati8thGreenhill A 6 60 4 2 1 66.7% 25.00
32 Ishaan Roy12thPlano West A 9 181 10 10 5 50.0% 24.86
33 Neelesh Raj10thAn Eastern Plano 7 140 5 10 1 33.3% 24.29
33 Robert Szot12thAn Eastern Plano 7 140 5 11 3 31.2% 24.29
35 Nicholas Frano10thCistercian C 8 161 5 12 4 29.4% 21.74
36 Michael Wilson11thCistercian C 8 161 4 13 5 23.5% 20.50
37 Jonathan Vasilyev12thPlano West A 9 181 8 7 1 53.3% 20.44
38 Tomek Marczewski10thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 181 8 9 6 47.1% 19.89
39 Daniel Rothstein11thGreenhill A 8 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
40 Kevin Liu11thGreenhill B 7 141 7 6 8 53.8% 17.73
41 Adarsh Pulasseri10thCoppell 10 200 6 10 3 37.5% 17.50
42 Andrew Volney11thTAG Magnet A 11 220 7 10 5 41.2% 16.36
43 Daniel Harvey-Slager11thRound Rock 7 140 6 5 6 54.5% 15.71
43 Nico Chio9thCistercian B 4 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
45 Shruti Siva10thGreenhill A 8 160 7 5 6 58.3% 15.62
46 Shivani Kulkarni12thParish Episcopal 10 200 3 11 0 21.4% 15.50
47 Edward Chen12thPlano West B 9 180 4 10 6 28.6% 14.44
48 Jonathan Farner11thTAG Magnet B 7 141 2 8 2 20.0% 14.18
49 Poojitha Diggikar10thCoppell 10 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
50 Suhrit Lavu11thPlano West C 8 160 5 4 1 55.6% 13.75
51 Daniel Horlick11thCistercian C 8 161 3 7 1 30.0% 13.66
52 Ashton Higgins10thGreenhill B 7 141 1 9 2 10.0% 13.48
53 Jonathan Singer11thTAG Magnet B 7 141 3 6 4 33.3% 12.06
54 Anthony Wang9thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 181 3 4 1 42.9% 8.84
55 Han Zhang11thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 1 10 4 9.1% 8.64
56 Devaditya Ray11thPlano West C 8 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
57 Georgia Leakey11thTAG Magnet B 7 141 0 6 2 0.0% 7.09
58 Saish Satyal11thCistercian B 5 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
59 Coby Scrudder11thCistercian B 8 150 1 4 4 20.0% 4.67
60 Nishant Mukherjee12thParish Episcopal 10 200 1 4 3 20.0% 4.00
61 Zion Szot12thAn Eastern Plano 7 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
62 Evan Lock12thRound Rock 7 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
63 Raj Anthony11thParish Episcopal 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Saanvi Sachdeva10thCoppell 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Eric Ma11thRound Rock 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-192) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Vishnuu Gopi10thJasper 9 180 9 48 5 15.8% 65.56
2 Isaac Song10thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 11 220 11 48 9 18.6% 54.55
3 Andrew Oliver9thCistercian E 9 170 9 30 4 23.1% 48.82
4 Jude Griffin10thGreenhill C 11 220 9 33 3 21.4% 40.91
5 John Paul Hays9thCistercian D 11 220 13 37 29 26.0% 38.18
6 George Zhang10thJasper 9 180 6 26 6 18.8% 35.56
7 Akhil Peddikuppa9thTAG Magnet C 9 180 3 32 13 8.6% 33.33
8 Saara Bidiwala10thDallas International 9 180 0 31 3 0.0% 32.78
9 Maggie Flood11thFaustina A 9 180 4 27 8 12.9% 32.22
10 Jonah Yaffe10thGreenhill C 11 220 7 26 5 21.2% 30.91
11 Richard Gao11thTAG Magnet C 9 180 5 21 2 19.2% 30.56
12 Arjun Badi9thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 11 210 10 19 6 34.5% 29.52
13 Ravi Ingle10thGreenhill C 11 220 6 24 5 20.0% 27.73
14 Rithvik Kottapalli10thCistercian E 11 220 3 29 7 9.4% 27.27
15 Maddox Moore10thShelton 9 180 4 21 9 16.0% 25.00
16 Nathan Comeaux10thCistercian D 11 220 14 17 22 45.2% 24.55
17 Rose Dunikoski11thFaustina A 9 180 5 16 5 23.8% 23.33
18 Trey Green9thFaustina B 9 180 1 18 1 5.3% 21.11
19 Connor Smith10thCistercian D 11 220 7 12 9 36.8% 16.36
20 Samuel Menerey10thCistercian D 11 220 7 8 7 46.7% 13.64
21 Thomas Owens10thShelton 9 160 0 13 5 0.0% 13.12
22 Eddy Silva10thDallas International 9 180 1 13 6 7.1% 12.78
23 Stephen LeSage9thCistercian E 11 220 6 5 0 54.5% 12.73
23 John Stigall9thCistercian E 11 220 0 18 8 0.0% 12.73
25 Renil Gupta9thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 11 220 1 14 4 6.7% 12.27
26 Catherine Halbmeir10thFaustina B 9 180 1 10 1 9.1% 12.22
27 Aaron Liu9thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 11 130 0 5 1 0.0% 6.92
28 Liliane Gruchet9thFaustina B 9 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
29 William Du9thJasper 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
30 Dhisha Kukalakuntla9thTAG Magnet C 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
31 Drew Stutler10thShelton 8 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
32 Abby Sutiano10thFaustina A 9 180 1 2 2 33.3% 2.78
33 Ben Armour12thShelton 6 110 1 2 4 33.3% 2.73
34 Theresa Sharma9thFaustina B 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
35 Ben Gravel?St. Mark's School of Texas C 9 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
36 Leo Li9thTAG Magnet C 9 170 1 0 0 100.0% 1.76
37 Halle Krebel11thFaustina A 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
38 Abby Dockweiler9thShelton 8 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
39 Vrishti Misra10thJasper 9 180 0 0 2 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read