Ransom Everglades Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 14, 2019
Host: Ransom Everglades School (Coconut Grove, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-190

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Thomas Kralik11thCommunity School of Naples 5.0 99 11 22 3 33.3% 74.75
2 Lucas Miner12thRansom Everglades A 5.0 78 8 19 6 29.6% 71.79
3 Javier Kumar10thRansom Everglades C 5.0 81 11 13 4 45.8% 67.90
4 Matthew S.?American Heritage-Plantation A 5.0 98 10 18 2 35.7% 65.31
5 John Michael Hall12thSouth Fork A 5.0 80 6 19 4 24.0% 65.00
6 Leo Fein9thRansom Everglades C 5.0 81 6 16 3 27.3% 58.02
7 Gabriella On-Cuen12thCommunity School of Naples 5.0 99 8 15 2 34.8% 52.53
8 Jose Ramirez11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation A 5.0 98 5 15 2 25.0% 43.88
9 Stephen Patten11thSouth Fork B 5.0 98 4 14 0 22.2% 40.82
10 Albert Lu11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 5.0 86 5 12 4 29.4% 40.70
11 Perry Sumimi?Ransom Everglades B 5.0 100 2 21 8 8.7% 40.00
12 Victor Vera Angelone12thCypress Bay 5.0 100 8 8 2 50.0% 38.00
13 Martina Valle?Archimedean 4.0 65 1 8 0 11.1% 29.23
14 Howard Scharlin12thRansom Everglades A 5.0 78 4 6 2 40.0% 28.21
15 Jake Quanstrom12thRansom Everglades A 5.0 78 3 6 0 33.3% 26.92
16 Riya Gandhi12thArchimedean 4.0 65 1 7 0 12.5% 26.15
17 Andrew Simon11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation C 5.0 99 1 12 5 7.7% 22.22
18 Tim Sucher12thRansom Everglades B 5.0 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
19 Christopher Mellman11thCypress Bay 5.0 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
20 Miranda Giddens12thClewiston 5.0 82 0 8 0 0.0% 19.51
21 Sanshray Singh9thAmerican Heritage-Plantation A 5.0 98 2 6 0 25.0% 18.37
22 Jordan Hochman11thCommunity School of Naples 5.0 99 5 2 1 71.4% 18.18
23 Ravin Anderson12thCypress Bay 5.0 100 1 10 5 9.1% 18.00
24 Sarah Franzblau10thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 5.0 86 1 6 2 14.3% 15.12
25 Alex Morrell12thClewiston 5.0 82 1 5 1 16.7% 14.63
26 Ben Thorpe12thRansom Everglades B 2.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
27 Ansley Nicholson?Cypress Bay 5.0 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
28 Arthur Young11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 5.0 86 1 3 0 25.0% 10.47
29 Ian Wilson9thSouth Fork B 5.0 98 1 4 1 20.0% 10.20
30 Tevin Tvedt?South Fork A 5.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
30 Samantha Lynes12thSouth Fork A 5.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
32 Shria Bucha12thArchimedean 5.0 85 0 4 0 0.0% 9.41
33 Fernanda Montoya12thSouth Fork B 5.0 98 0 4 0 0.0% 8.16
34 Manuj Marwaha11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 5.0 86 1 2 0 33.3% 8.14
35 Yell Newhall11thCommunity School of Naples 5.0 99 1 2 0 33.3% 7.07
36 Elizabeth Chavero12thClewiston 4.0 61 0 1 0 0.0% 3.28
37 Velta M.?American Heritage-Plantation C 5.0 99 1 0 0 100.0% 3.03
37 Mudit Marwaha9thAmerican Heritage-Plantation C 5.0 99 0 3 3 0.0% 3.03
39 Daniel Figueroa8thRansom Everglades C 5.0 81 1 0 1 100.0% 2.47
40 Alec Cree Newman?South Fork B 5.0 98 0 1 0 0.0% 2.04
41 Annabella Lugo12thAmerican Heritage-Plantation A 5.0 98 0 1 1 0.0% 1.02
42 Kevin W.?American Heritage-Plantation C 5.0 99 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
42 Alejandro Figueredo11thArchimedean 5.0 85 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
42 Lucia Dahn9thRansom Everglades C 5.0 81 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
42 Juan Luna12thClewiston 5.0 74 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
42 Aylen Xenes?Clewiston 2.0 28 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
42 Elys Anaya11thArchimedean 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Emilie Dubarry12thSouth Fork A 5.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read