Ransom Everglades Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 14, 2019
Host: Ransom Everglades School (Coconut Grove, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-190

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Thomas Kralik11thCommunity School of Naples 9.0 172 20 31 5 39.2% 68.02
2 Lucas Miner12thRansom Everglades A 9.0 153 16 31 14 34.0% 62.75
3 John Michael Hall12thSouth Fork A 8.0 137 9 33 9 21.4% 61.31
4 Javier Kumar10thRansom Everglades C 8.0 136 17 21 10 44.7% 61.03
5 Leo Fein9thRansom Everglades C 8.0 136 13 19 7 40.6% 51.47
6 Matthew S.?American Heritage-Plantation A 8.0 147 11 22 5 33.3% 48.98
7 Stephen Patten11thSouth Fork B 8.0 156 5 29 1 14.7% 46.15
8 Gabriella On-Cuen12thCommunity School of Naples 9.0 172 13 20 2 39.4% 44.77
9 Albert Lu11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 8.0 148 8 22 6 26.7% 41.89
10 Perry Sumimi?Ransom Everglades B 8.0 160 3 29 10 9.4% 35.62
11 Jose Ramirez11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation A 8.0 147 7 17 3 29.2% 35.37
12 Victor Vera Angelone12thCypress Bay 7.0 136 8 10 2 44.4% 30.88
13 Andrew Simon11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation C 8.0 156 2 25 9 7.4% 30.13
14 Tim Sucher12thRansom Everglades B 8.0 160 2 22 5 8.3% 28.12
15 Martina Valle?Archimedean 7.0 118 3 14 5 17.6% 27.12
16 Howard Scharlin12thRansom Everglades A 9.0 153 5 13 3 27.8% 24.84
16 Jake Quanstrom12thRansom Everglades A 9.0 153 4 13 0 23.5% 24.84
18 Christopher Mellman11thCypress Bay 8.0 152 6 9 3 40.0% 21.71
19 Sanshray Singh9thAmerican Heritage-Plantation A 8.0 147 3 11 0 21.4% 21.09
20 Riya Gandhi12thArchimedean 6.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
21 Sarah Franzblau10thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 8.0 148 2 13 2 13.3% 20.27
22 Miranda Giddens12thClewiston 8.0 141 0 13 0 0.0% 18.44
23 Ravin Anderson12thCypress Bay 8.0 152 3 15 12 16.7% 17.76
24 Jordan Hochman11thCommunity School of Naples 9.0 172 7 6 4 53.8% 16.86
25 Ben Thorpe12thRansom Everglades B 4.0 80 1 6 3 14.3% 15.00
26 Samantha Lynes12thSouth Fork A 8.0 137 1 8 0 11.1% 13.87
27 Arthur Young11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 8.0 148 1 9 1 10.0% 13.51
28 Alex Morrell12thClewiston 8.0 141 1 9 2 10.0% 13.48
29 Elys Anaya11thArchimedean 2.0 38 0 3 1 0.0% 13.16
30 Shria Bucha12thArchimedean 8.0 138 0 8 0 0.0% 11.59
31 Ansley Nicholson?Cypress Bay 8.0 152 3 4 1 42.9% 10.53
32 Ian Wilson9thSouth Fork B 8.0 156 2 6 2 25.0% 10.26
33 Tevin Tvedt?South Fork A 8.0 137 1 6 1 14.3% 10.22
34 Mudit Marwaha9thAmerican Heritage-Plantation C 8.0 156 2 6 3 25.0% 9.62
35 Aylen Xenes?Clewiston 3.0 38 1 0 0 100.0% 7.89
36 Yell Newhall11thCommunity School of Naples 9.0 172 2 4 1 33.3% 7.56
37 Manuj Marwaha11thAmerican Heritage-Plantation B 8.0 148 2 2 0 50.0% 6.76
38 Fernanda Montoya12thSouth Fork B 8.0 156 0 5 0 0.0% 6.41
39 Kevin W.?American Heritage-Plantation C 8.0 156 0 4 0 0.0% 5.13
40 Elizabeth Chavero12thClewiston 7.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
41 Velta M.?American Heritage-Plantation C 8.0 156 1 2 0 33.3% 4.49
41 Alec Cree Newman?South Fork B 8.0 156 0 4 1 0.0% 4.49
43 Annabella Lugo12thAmerican Heritage-Plantation A 8.0 147 0 2 1 0.0% 2.04
44 Daniel Figueroa8thRansom Everglades C 8.0 136 1 0 1 100.0% 1.47
45 Emilie Dubarry12thSouth Fork A 8.0 137 0 1 1 0.0% 0.73
46 Alejandro Figueredo11thArchimedean 8.0 138 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Lucia Dahn9thRansom Everglades C 8.0 136 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Juan Luna12thClewiston 8.0 123 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Joaquin Amigorena11thCypress Bay 1.0 16 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read