Bardbowl III

Date: Saturday, January 4, 2020
Host: Bard High School Early College Manhattan (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-190

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Philip TermanRidgewood A 7.0 140 36 33 12 52.2% 115.71
2 John PhippsDarien A 6.0 120 23 35 3 39.7% 113.33
3 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 7.0 140 27 41 8 39.7% 110.71
4 Cooper RohHotchkiss A 7.0 140 32 25 4 56.1% 101.43
5 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 7.0 140 18 45 3 28.6% 100.71
6 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 6.0 120 18 37 12 32.7% 96.67
7 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 7.0 140 20 29 4 40.8% 81.43
8 Avi MehtaDalton School 6.0 120 13 25 1 34.2% 73.33
9 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 7.0 140 23 21 9 52.3% 72.86
10 Joshua YiEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 26 12 3 68.4% 70.71
11 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 7.0 140 20 20 3 50.0% 69.29
12 Alex DelVecchioDarien B 7.0 140 18 22 2 45.0% 68.57
13 Spencer EastepRegis 7.0 140 13 23 0 36.1% 60.71
14 Sidharth SrivastavaHigh Tech B 7.0 120 11 24 9 31.4% 60.00
15 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 14 20 6 41.2% 54.29
16 Sameer SinghValley Stream South A 7.0 120 9 23 11 28.1% 51.67
17 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 6.0 120 13 12 3 52.0% 50.00
18 Darryl WangDarien A 6.0 120 14 9 3 60.9% 47.50
18 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 6.0 120 12 12 3 50.0% 47.50
20 Lauren RomeoPreston 7.0 140 3 29 1 9.4% 47.14
21 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech A 7.0 140 11 17 3 39.3% 45.71
21 William KimRegis 7.0 140 12 21 14 36.4% 45.71
23 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South 7.0 140 12 14 2 46.2% 44.29
24 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South 7.0 140 12 14 4 46.2% 42.86
25 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 7.0 130 7 19 4 26.9% 42.31
26 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 19 3 4 86.4% 42.14
27 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 6.0 120 7 15 1 31.8% 41.67
28 Jack LendaGreat Neck South 7.0 140 9 15 1 37.5% 40.00
29 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy B 6.0 120 7 14 6 33.3% 35.83
30 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech B 7.0 130 11 9 5 55.0% 35.38
31 Kaushik IsukapalliJohn P. Stevens B 7.0 140 4 22 7 15.4% 35.00
32 Snehil AgrawalMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 120 4 16 3 20.0% 34.17
33 Benjamin PilosovBronx Science 7.0 140 7 17 8 29.2% 33.57
34 Kiran EbrahimiDarien B 7.0 140 9 12 5 42.9% 32.86
35 Max BrodskyHigh Tech A 7.0 140 12 5 3 70.6% 30.71
36 Hunter HaglidRidgewood B 7.0 140 7 11 1 38.9% 30.00
36 Eric SulewskiBronx Science 7.0 140 7 12 3 36.8% 30.00
36 Alex KhalitovRidgewood B 7.0 140 6 18 12 25.0% 30.00
39 Jack BourdeauxHotchkiss B 7.0 140 4 15 2 21.1% 28.57
40 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South 7.0 140 9 9 6 50.0% 27.86
41 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy B 6.0 120 5 14 10 26.3% 27.50
41 Ali AhmedEdison A 6.0 120 4 13 5 23.5% 27.50
43 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy B 6.0 120 5 8 0 38.5% 25.83
44 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick B 6.0 120 4 13 8 23.5% 25.00
45 Syed AliValley Stream South A 6.0 110 4 11 7 26.7% 24.55
46 Divyesh TrivediJohn P. Stevens A 7.0 140 4 13 5 23.5% 23.57
47 Aniket DasEast Brunswick B 6.0 120 4 8 1 33.3% 22.50
48 Nick PruittRidgewood A 7.0 140 7 6 2 53.8% 22.14
49 Andrew SilvestriMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
50 Vinay MenonEdison B 7.0 140 3 13 5 18.8% 21.43
50 Paul NasrRidgewood B 7.0 140 2 13 2 13.3% 21.43
52 Arsha UthairungsriBronx Science 7.0 140 7 5 2 58.3% 20.71
52 Harini RaghavanJohn P. Stevens A 7.0 140 5 10 6 33.3% 20.71
54 Ayman LoneHotchkiss B 7.0 140 3 12 5 20.0% 20.00
55 Jack McGlinnHotchkiss A 7.0 140 6 7 5 46.2% 19.29
56 Avinash AravindEdison A 6.0 120 3 7 1 30.0% 18.33
57 Ciro SalcedoRegis 6.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
57 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South A 6.0 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
59 Michael DongDarien B 7.0 140 5 7 4 41.7% 17.86
59 Joseph GeorgeJohn P. Stevens A 7.0 140 4 7 1 36.4% 17.86
59 Gabriel PerkinsHotchkiss B 7.0 140 2 10 1 16.7% 17.86
59 Priya SinghNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 2 11 3 15.4% 17.86
63 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 4 8 5 33.3% 16.43
63 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy C 7.0 140 1 12 4 7.7% 16.43
65 Joseph CaseyValley Stream South B 5.0 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
66 Oliver HustonDalton School 6.0 120 4 4 1 50.0% 15.83
67 Yihan DingHotchkiss A 7.0 140 4 5 0 44.4% 15.71
67 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 4 5 0 44.4% 15.71
67 Aditya PasupuletiMiddlesex County Academy C 7.0 140 0 12 2 0.0% 15.71
67 Nathan NeequayeBronx Science 7.0 140 0 12 2 0.0% 15.71
71 Michael RobertsonStuyvesant 7.0 140 3 6 0 33.3% 15.00
71 Selena LiuHigh Tech A 7.0 140 1 10 2 9.1% 15.00
73 Rithvik MattipalliMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 110 3 4 1 42.9% 14.55
73 Sreeram RaveMiddlesex County Academy D 7.0 110 1 7 1 12.5% 14.55
75 Swapneil SinghJohn P. Stevens B 7.0 140 3 6 2 33.3% 13.57
76 Adrija KunduMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 130 1 8 2 11.1% 13.08
77 Abhilash BodalaHigh Tech B 7.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
78 Jaegar HessingValley Stream South B 7.0 140 2 7 2 22.2% 12.86
79 Yash MandaviaEdison A 6.0 120 1 8 4 11.1% 12.50
80 Sachin UmashankarHotchkiss A 7.0 140 2 7 3 22.2% 12.14
81 Connor MenziesValley Stream South A 7.0 120 2 4 0 33.3% 11.67
82 Ingrid AlikajPreston 7.0 140 1 7 1 12.5% 11.43
83 Michael HolcombeNorth Babylon B 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
84 Jeremy HurEdison B 7.0 140 3 3 0 50.0% 10.71
85 Kevin LiuHigh Tech B 7.0 110 2 3 1 40.0% 10.00
85 Antonios MenolasNorth Babylon B 6.0 120 0 8 4 0.0% 10.00
85 Sanjana KulkarniMiddlesex County Academy D 7.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
85 Zhi LinValley Stream South B 6.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
89 Michael GalsimJohn P. Stevens B 7.0 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
90 Jason LiuMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
91 Oliver TrzcinskyValley Stream South B 7.0 110 2 4 5 33.3% 8.18
91 Reva AmritkarMiddlesex County Academy D 7.0 110 1 3 0 25.0% 8.18
93 Shrestha HariRidgewood A 7.0 140 2 3 1 40.0% 7.86
93 Gil ShteymanMiddlesex County Academy C 7.0 140 2 4 3 33.3% 7.86
95 Pablo PazminoValley Stream South B 7.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
96 Kausar AlkaderiStuyvesant 7.0 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
97 Isaac JaramilloMiddlesex County Academy B 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
98 Kaiyu PostonBergen Tech-Teterboro 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
98 Adrian D'SouzaJohn P. Stevens A 7.0 140 1 4 2 20.0% 6.43
100 Abhinav AryaEdison A 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
101 Dhruv ShidhayeEdison B 7.0 140 1 3 1 25.0% 5.71
101 Gabrielle Jean-BaptisteNorth Babylon A 7.0 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
103 Varsha EtiguntaJohn P. Stevens B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
104 Rati PillaiMiddlesex County Academy D 7.0 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
105 Hailey HaglidRidgewood B 7.0 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
106 Servan GokturkNorth Babylon B 6.0 120 1 1 1 50.0% 3.33
106 Matthew CampbellValley Stream South B 3.0 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
108 Subhakrith PaluvoiEdison B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
109 Victoria FowlerNorth Babylon A 7.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
110 Varun GuptaHigh Tech B 7.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
111 Ishan PorwalMiddlesex County Academy D 7.0 110 0 2 3 0.0% 0.91
112 Nishil PatelMiddlesex County Academy C 7.0 140 0 2 3 0.0% 0.71
112 Ahmed ShekhaniStuyvesant 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
114 Kevin ShenBergen Tech-Teterboro 7.0 140 0 3 6 0.0% 0.00
114 Justin PicinniniRegis 7.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Jennifer NatalePreston 6.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Catrina PorterPreston 7.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Henry LeeRegis 6.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Gibron KhanValley Stream South A 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon B 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
121 Jocinda VasquezPreston 7.0 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
122 Tajwar HoqueValley Stream South A 4.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read