Bardbowl III

Date: Saturday, January 4, 2020
Host: Bard High School Early College Manhattan (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-190

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 41 59 11 41.0% 115.00
2 Philip TermanRidgewood A 10.0 200 48 42 20 53.3% 104.00
3 John PhippsDarien A 9.0 180 30 48 6 38.5% 100.00
4 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 9.0 180 26 52 15 33.3% 92.78
5 Cooper RohHotchkiss A 11.0 220 45 38 11 54.2% 90.91
6 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 10.0 200 20 61 4 24.7% 89.00
7 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 10.0 200 29 36 4 44.6% 77.50
8 Alex DelVecchioDarien B 10.0 200 25 36 2 41.0% 72.50
9 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 11.0 220 34 32 16 51.5% 68.18
10 Avi MehtaDalton School 9.0 180 16 35 1 31.4% 65.00
11 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 10.0 200 23 28 4 45.1% 60.50
12 Spencer EastepRegis 10.0 200 19 32 3 37.3% 59.00
13 Joshua YiEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 33 15 6 68.8% 55.91
14 Sameer SinghValley Stream South A 10.0 180 13 36 12 26.5% 55.00
15 Sidharth SrivastavaHigh Tech B 10.0 160 13 31 14 29.5% 54.38
16 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 22 17 5 56.4% 52.78
17 Lauren RomeoPreston 10.0 200 5 44 2 10.2% 50.50
18 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 34 6 7 85.0% 48.64
19 David OvetskyEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 18 16 5 52.9% 45.00
20 Darryl WangDarien A 9.0 180 20 13 6 60.6% 44.44
21 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 19 26 12 42.2% 44.09
22 William KimRegis 10.0 200 14 33 20 29.8% 44.00
23 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 11 24 7 31.4% 41.11
24 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech A 11.0 220 18 19 4 48.6% 40.00
25 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 10.0 190 10 25 7 28.6% 38.42
26 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 9.0 180 9 21 1 30.0% 37.78
26 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 10 25 12 28.6% 37.78
28 Snehil AgrawalMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 180 5 28 4 15.2% 37.22
29 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South 11.0 220 13 22 2 37.1% 36.82
30 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech B 10.0 180 15 13 7 53.6% 35.56
31 Kaushik IsukapalliJohn P. Stevens B 10.0 200 6 30 9 16.7% 34.50
32 Ali AhmedEdison A 9.0 180 8 20 5 28.6% 32.78
33 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South 11.0 220 15 17 7 46.9% 32.73
34 Jack LendaGreat Neck South 10.0 200 11 18 4 37.9% 32.50
35 Benjamin PilosovBronx Science 10.0 200 10 22 10 31.2% 32.00
35 Jack BourdeauxHotchkiss B 10.0 200 6 24 2 20.0% 32.00
37 Jaehyun KimGreat Neck South 11.0 220 17 14 10 54.8% 31.36
38 Jack LengaGreat Neck South 1.0 20 1 2 1 33.3% 30.00
38 Alex KhalitovRidgewood B 10.0 200 8 26 16 23.5% 30.00
40 Max BrodskyHigh Tech A 11.0 220 19 6 7 76.0% 28.18
41 Divyesh TrivediJohn P. Stevens A 10.0 200 7 20 6 25.9% 27.50
42 Kiran EbrahimiDarien B 10.0 200 10 16 9 38.5% 26.50
42 Aditya PasupuletiMiddlesex County Academy C 10.0 200 1 26 2 3.7% 26.50
44 Syed AliValley Stream South A 9.0 150 7 14 10 33.3% 26.00
45 Arsha UthairungsriBronx Science 10.0 200 13 7 2 65.0% 25.50
45 Eric SulewskiBronx Science 10.0 200 8 16 5 33.3% 25.50
45 Paul NasrRidgewood B 10.0 200 5 21 6 19.2% 25.50
48 Jack McGlinnHotchkiss A 11.0 220 11 14 5 44.0% 25.45
49 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 7 12 0 36.8% 25.00
50 Ayman LoneHotchkiss B 10.0 200 5 20 7 20.0% 24.00
51 Aniket DasEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 7 12 2 36.8% 23.89
52 Hunter HaglidRidgewood B 10.0 200 8 12 1 40.0% 23.50
52 Harini RaghavanJohn P. Stevens A 10.0 200 6 19 9 24.0% 23.50
54 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 7 16 12 30.4% 22.78
55 Andrew SilvestriMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 160 5 11 2 31.2% 21.88
56 Yash MandaviaEdison A 9.0 180 4 16 5 20.0% 21.67
57 Vinay MenonEdison B 9.0 180 3 18 7 14.3% 21.11
58 Swapneil SinghJohn P. Stevens B 10.0 200 4 16 2 20.0% 21.00
59 Michael DongDarien B 10.0 200 8 12 7 40.0% 20.50
60 Avinash AravindEdison A 9.0 180 6 9 1 40.0% 19.44
61 Nick PruittRidgewood A 10.0 200 8 8 2 50.0% 19.00
61 Joseph GeorgeJohn P. Stevens A 10.0 200 6 11 2 35.3% 19.00
63 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy C 10.0 200 1 20 6 4.8% 18.50
64 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon A 10.0 190 6 12 7 33.3% 18.42
65 Ciro SalcedoRegis 6.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
66 Joseph CaseyValley Stream South B 6.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
67 Oliver HustonDalton School 9.0 180 6 6 1 50.0% 16.11
68 Michael GalsimJohn P. Stevens B 10.0 200 2 12 0 14.3% 15.00
69 Rithvik MattipalliMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 170 5 6 3 45.5% 14.12
70 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 7 5 0 58.3% 14.09
71 Gabriel PerkinsHotchkiss B 10.0 200 2 12 2 14.3% 14.00
71 Priya SinghNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 2 13 4 13.3% 14.00
73 Jaegar HessingValley Stream South B 9.0 180 3 10 4 23.1% 13.89
74 Sachin UmashankarHotchkiss A 11.0 220 3 12 3 20.0% 13.64
75 Adrija KunduMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 130 1 8 2 11.1% 13.08
76 Abhilash BodalaHigh Tech B 10.0 150 0 10 1 0.0% 12.67
77 Ingrid AlikajPreston 10.0 200 2 10 1 16.7% 12.50
78 Sreeram RaveMiddlesex County Academy D 9.0 150 1 8 1 11.1% 12.00
78 Sanjana KulkarniMiddlesex County Academy D 9.0 150 0 9 0 0.0% 12.00
80 Jeremy HurEdison B 9.0 180 3 6 0 33.3% 11.67
81 Michael RobertsonStuyvesant 10.0 200 3 7 0 30.0% 11.50
82 Pablo PazminoValley Stream South B 9.0 160 4 5 4 44.4% 11.25
82 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South A 9.0 160 0 11 4 0.0% 11.25
84 Antonios MenolasNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 1 13 9 7.1% 11.11
85 Nathan NeequayeBronx Science 10.0 200 1 12 5 7.7% 11.00
86 Yihan DingHotchkiss A 11.0 220 4 6 0 40.0% 10.91
86 Selena LiuHigh Tech A 11.0 220 2 10 2 16.7% 10.91
88 Zhi LinValley Stream South B 8.0 110 0 6 1 0.0% 10.00
89 Gil ShteymanMiddlesex County Academy C 10.0 200 4 5 4 44.4% 9.00
89 Kausar AlkaderiStuyvesant 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
91 Dhruv ShidhayeEdison B 9.0 180 1 6 1 14.3% 7.78
91 Subhakrith PaluvoiEdison B 9.0 180 0 7 0 0.0% 7.78
93 Kevin LiuHigh Tech B 10.0 160 3 3 3 50.0% 7.50
94 Michael HolcombeNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 1 6 2 14.3% 7.22
95 Oliver TrzcinskyValley Stream South B 9.0 140 2 5 6 28.6% 7.14
96 Shrestha HariRidgewood A 10.0 200 3 3 1 50.0% 7.00
97 Reva AmritkarMiddlesex County Academy D 8.0 130 1 3 0 25.0% 6.92
98 Jason LiuMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 160 1 5 2 16.7% 6.88
99 Abhinav AryaEdison A 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
99 Victoria FowlerNorth Babylon A 10.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
101 Adrian D'SouzaJohn P. Stevens A 10.0 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
102 Connor MenziesValley Stream South A 10.0 170 2 4 3 33.3% 6.47
103 Isaac JaramilloMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
104 Varsha EtiguntaJohn P. Stevens B 10.0 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
105 Servan GokturkNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 2 2 1 50.0% 5.00
106 Kaiyu PostonBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
107 Rati PillaiMiddlesex County Academy D 9.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
108 Gabrielle Jean-BaptisteNorth Babylon A 10.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
109 Nishil PatelMiddlesex County Academy C 10.0 200 0 5 3 0.0% 3.50
110 Gibron KhanValley Stream South A 8.0 90 1 0 0 100.0% 3.33
110 Matthew CampbellValley Stream South B 3.0 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
112 Varun GuptaHigh Tech B 10.0 150 0 3 2 0.0% 2.67
113 Hailey HaglidRidgewood B 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
113 Kevin ShenBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 1 4 6 20.0% 2.50
115 Ishan PorwalMiddlesex County Academy D 9.0 150 0 3 3 0.0% 2.00
116 Henry LeeRegis 9.0 130 0 1 0 0.0% 1.54
117 Ahmed ShekhaniStuyvesant 10.0 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
118 Jennifer NatalePreston 9.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
118 Catrina PorterPreston 10.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
118 Justin PicinniniRegis 7.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 0 0 1 0.0% -0.56
122 Jocinda VasquezPreston 10.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
123 Tajwar HoqueValley Stream South A 4.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read