2020 NAQT Kentucky State Championship

Date: Saturday, February 29, 2020
Location: Woodford County High School (Versailles, KY)
Sponsor: Kentucky Quizbowl Alliance (KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-192

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Andrew Kelley12thMiddlesboro 12.0 240 51 72 9 41.5% 120.00
2 Brody Johnson9thEdmonson County 10.0 200 11 57 5 16.2% 71.00
3 Jackson Raich11thRussell 12.0 240 38 30 7 55.9% 69.58
4 Nick Huls12thTrinity A 10.0 200 31 30 19 50.8% 67.00
5 Ayog Prasad11thRussell 12.0 240 37 29 9 56.1% 66.67
6 Trevor Wells11thWoodford County A 10.0 200 29 20 14 59.2% 56.50
7 Henry Blyth12thDunbar A 10.0 200 14 36 10 28.0% 52.00
8 Grant Avis10thCentral Hardin 10.0 200 14 32 8 30.4% 49.00
9 Aneesh Kadambi12thDunbar B 10.0 200 13 27 7 32.5% 43.00
10 Mason Scott12thBallard 10.0 200 9 35 14 20.5% 41.50
10 Griffin Reid10thGlasgow A 10.0 200 8 31 3 20.5% 41.50
12 William Parocai9thGlasgow B 10.0 200 11 26 7 29.7% 39.00
13 Alfie Painter11thWoodford County B 10.0 200 5 35 10 12.5% 37.50
14 Daksha Pillai9thDunbar B 10.0 200 17 13 3 56.7% 37.00
14 Grace Goff12thDunbar A 10.0 200 10 24 4 29.4% 37.00
14 Caleb West10thGlasgow B 10.0 200 10 24 4 29.4% 37.00
17 Logan Craig12thWoodford County A 10.0 200 16 15 6 51.6% 36.00
18 Teerth Patel10thDunbar A 10.0 200 13 17 5 43.3% 34.00
19 Ramona Pierce9thDanville 10.0 200 6 27 10 18.2% 31.00
20 Keaton Martin11thWoodford County A 10.0 200 15 7 1 68.2% 29.00
21 Kira Pusateri9thDanville 10.0 200 5 23 6 17.9% 27.50
22 Ralph Bright9thDunbar B 10.0 200 9 17 7 34.6% 27.00
23 Tabby Cline11thGlasgow A 10.0 200 10 16 10 38.5% 26.00
23 Lucy Raines11thOwensboro 10.0 200 6 18 2 25.0% 26.00
25 Derek Forte12thWoodford County B 10.0 200 12 9 7 57.1% 23.50
25 Noah Katz11thDunbar B 10.0 200 11 10 6 52.4% 23.50
25 Jack McCalpin12thTrinity A 10.0 200 6 15 1 28.6% 23.50
25 Adrien Askin10thOwensboro 10.0 200 6 16 3 27.3% 23.50
25 Zoe Leindecker9thDunbar C 10.0 200 5 16 0 23.8% 23.50
30 Emma Webb12thDanville 10.0 200 3 16 1 15.8% 20.00
31 Bryant Craig10thWoodford County B 10.0 200 4 14 1 22.2% 19.50
32 Robert Oliver10thGlasgow B 10.0 200 6 12 4 33.3% 19.00
32 Aimee Stamm9thDunbar C 10.0 200 4 16 6 20.0% 19.00
32 Claire Pinkston11thWoodford County A 10.0 200 3 15 1 16.7% 19.00
35 Sam Christiansen10thCentral Hardin 10.0 200 4 13 2 23.5% 18.00
36 Keegan Christiansen11thCentral Hardin 10.0 200 4 12 2 25.0% 17.00
37 Nate Muncy11thMiddlesboro 12.0 240 5 14 3 26.3% 16.67
37 David Masabo12thBallard 9.0 180 3 15 9 16.7% 16.67
39 Cade Bishop11thGlasgow A 10.0 200 5 12 6 29.4% 16.50
39 Russell Glass10thTrinity B 10.0 200 4 14 7 22.2% 16.50
39 Stratton Kiser11thGlasgow A 10.0 200 2 14 1 12.5% 16.50
42 Jason Zhang9thDunbar C 10.0 200 4 12 4 25.0% 16.00
43 Vaitheesh Jaganathan12thBallard 10.0 200 8 6 7 57.1% 14.50
43 Tharanie Subramaniam11thDunbar C 10.0 200 0 15 1 0.0% 14.50
45 Kyle Reese11thOwensboro 10.0 200 4 11 6 26.7% 14.00
46 Dylan Fox11thTrinity A 10.0 200 4 11 7 26.7% 13.50
47 Cayce Jones11thWoodford County B 8.0 160 7 2 5 77.8% 12.50
48 Andy McDowell10thCentral Hardin 10.0 200 5 6 3 45.5% 12.00
49 Josiah Prewitt10thEdmonson County 10.0 200 2 9 1 18.2% 11.50
50 John Kehdy9thTrinity B 10.0 140 5 3 5 62.5% 11.43
51 Laurel Wallace11thBallard 10.0 200 4 4 1 50.0% 9.50
52 Nagel Gerard11thMiddlesboro 12.0 240 4 5 0 44.4% 9.17
53 Jessica Mansfield10thGlasgow B 10.0 200 2 5 0 28.6% 8.00
54 Arnav Dharmagadda9thRussell 12.0 240 4 3 0 57.1% 7.50
54 Evan Baldridge12thTrinity A 8.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
56 Hank Helmers9thDanville 6.0 120 2 1 0 66.7% 6.67
57 Joanna Cholewo10thDunbar A 10.0 200 2 4 1 33.3% 6.50
58 Krish Gupta9thTrinity B 10.0 160 2 3 3 40.0% 5.62
59 Michael Peake?Woodford County B 2.0 40 1 1 3 50.0% 5.00
59 Gavin Dooley12thEdmonson County 10.0 200 3 4 7 42.9% 5.00
59 Will Hodge11thTrinity B 10.0 200 3 9 17 25.0% 5.00
59 Maria Bravo10thDanville 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
59 Kaden Grant11thBallard 1.0 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
64 Matthew Fisher10thTrinity B 7.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
65 Sarah Stewart11thEdmonson County 10.0 190 1 3 4 25.0% 2.63
66 Sara Abul-Khoudoud?Russell 12.0 240 0 3 0 0.0% 2.50
67 Zach Holt12thEdmonson County 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
68 Aden Yeager12thTrinity A 10.0 120 0 1 3 0.0% -0.83

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read