Thumb-Activated Battle Leveraging Electronic Tabulation I

Date: Thursday, December 5, 2019
Location: Rosemount High School (Rosemount, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-185A (1-4)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Shardul Rao11thMounds View 4.0 97 36 12 8 75.0% 127.84
2 Carter Sikorski11thRosemount 4.0 94 11 22 5 33.3% 76.60
3 Joseph Michel11thSt. Thomas Academy 4.0 97 11 20 2 35.5% 73.20
4 Anthony Troullier9thMounds Park 4.0 93 4 29 5 12.1% 69.89
5 Brian Lin12thWayzata 4.0 95 18 7 2 72.0% 69.47
6 Noel Abraham11thSt. Paul Academy 4.0 89 3 24 3 11.1% 60.67
7 Joe Schatz11thBurnsville 4.0 95 10 16 5 38.5% 60.00
8 Ben Weiner12thWayzata 4.0 95 13 7 5 65.0% 50.53
9 Chance Persons12thBurnsville 4.0 95 8 10 2 44.4% 44.21
10 Dennis Such11thPrior Lake A 4.0 94 3 18 4 14.3% 43.62
11 Scott Krueger12thEagan 4.0 92 7 10 2 41.2% 42.39
11 Andrew Amell12thDeLaSalle 4.0 92 5 13 2 27.8% 42.39
11 Max Pinamonti12thHoly Family 4.0 92 4 14 1 22.2% 42.39
14 Cece Shao11thWayzata 4.0 95 13 1 2 92.9% 41.05
15 Henry Koch12thBreck 4.0 95 3 18 7 14.3% 40.00
16 David Eckstrom11thPrior Lake C 4.0 96 1 18 7 5.3% 33.33
17 Cole Burnett11thPrior Lake B 4.0 97 6 7 0 46.2% 32.99
18 Aryan Sehgal12thMounds View 4.0 97 10 2 3 83.3% 31.96
19 Sebastian Dominguez12thDeLaSalle 4.0 92 1 13 0 7.1% 31.52
20 August Tinklenberg10thSt. Paul Conservatory 4.0 96 4 10 2 28.6% 31.25
21 David Brady9thPine City 4.0 94 2 12 5 14.3% 26.60
21 Maya Phillips9thPine City 4.0 94 1 11 0 8.3% 26.60
23 Wyatt Isakson11thBurnsville 4.0 95 6 3 0 66.7% 25.26
24 Caroline Pirtle10thBreck 4.0 95 3 7 0 30.0% 24.21
25 Natanya Sadoff11thEagan 4.0 92 2 8 0 20.0% 23.91
26 Wes Brainard11thPrior Lake B 4.0 97 4 8 6 33.3% 22.68
27 Ben Murr8thMounds Park 4.0 93 3 7 3 30.0% 21.51
28 Isabel Lundquist12thPrior Lake A 4.0 94 1 9 1 10.0% 21.28
29 Kathryn Jans12thHoly Family 4.0 92 0 10 1 0.0% 20.65
30 Alvin Wang11thPrior Lake C 4.0 96 3 5 1 37.5% 18.75
31 Ben Johnson11thPrior Lake B 4.0 97 4 5 4 44.4% 18.56
31 Sydney Kuhl12thPrior Lake B 4.0 97 2 6 0 25.0% 18.56
33 Drew Wetterlind10thRosemount 4.0 94 2 6 1 25.0% 18.09
33 Morgan Bozeman11thPrior Lake A 4.0 94 0 9 1 0.0% 18.09
35 Mark Lichtenberger11thPrior Lake A 4.0 94 0 9 2 0.0% 17.02
36 Joey Hanson12thDeLaSalle 4.0 92 4 4 5 50.0% 16.30
37 Lucy Treat12thHoly Family 4.0 92 0 7 0 0.0% 15.22
38 Nate Trussell11thBurnsville 4.0 95 3 3 1 50.0% 14.74
39 Alex Mohs11thSt. Thomas Academy 4.0 97 1 7 3 12.5% 14.43
40 Connell Hagen10thRosemount 3.0 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
41 Arul Belhe12thWayzata 4.0 95 5 0 2 100.0% 13.68
42 Chase Strub11thEagan 4.0 92 1 5 2 16.7% 11.96
43 Lydia Houge11thSt. Paul Conservatory 4.0 82 1 3 0 25.0% 10.98
44 Abby Hames12thDeLaSalle 4.0 92 0 5 0 0.0% 10.87
45 Matt Mracek11thRosemount 2.0 32 1 0 0 100.0% 9.38
46 Tobi Polley11thSt. Paul Academy 4.0 89 1 2 0 33.3% 7.87
47 Edie Weinstein11thSt. Thomas Academy 4.0 97 2 1 3 66.7% 5.15
48 Isa Mather10thSt. Paul Conservatory 4.0 82 0 2 0 0.0% 4.88
49 Paul Wang11thMounds View 4.0 97 1 1 1 50.0% 4.12
49 Adam Groh11thSt. Thomas Academy 4.0 97 0 2 0 0.0% 4.12
51 Maddie Lee12thEagan 4.0 92 0 2 1 0.0% 3.26
52 Shannon Furlong12thHoly Family 4.0 92 0 1 0 0.0% 2.17
53 Felix Prose11thRosemount 2.0 47 0 1 1 0.0% 2.13
54 Christina Radichel10thBreck 4.0 95 0 1 0 0.0% 2.11
55 Ella Humphrey9thMounds Park 4.0 93 0 1 1 0.0% 1.08
56 Daisy Huff9thPine City 4.0 94 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Earl Willhite9thPine City 4.0 94 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Tyge McCarthy12thRosemount 2.0 39 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read