2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Alma Bryant

Date: Saturday, January 25, 2020
Location: Alma Bryant High School (Irvington, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition
Packet Set: MS-33 (1-8)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Trey Bauldin8thChrist the King 5.0 100 22 44.00
2 Shahir Latif?Phillips Prep 5.0 80 16 40.00
3 Daniel Gil7thSt. Paul's Episcopal 5.0 100 19 38.00
4 Bennett Brown8thSt. Paul's Episcopal 5.0 100 18 36.00
5 Brandt Cannon8thPhillips Prep 5.0 100 17 34.00
6 Maggie Stay6thSaraland 4.0 60 10 33.33
7 Jayden Mabien8thSaraland 5.0 90 14 31.11
8 Cooper Tayler8thCausey 5.0 80 11 27.50
9 Andrew Keirnan6thChrist the King 5.0 100 13 26.00
10 Amie Conrey7thPhillips Prep 5.0 80 10 25.00
10 Charles Moons7thCausey 4.0 40 5 25.00
12 Jonas Stay7thSaraland 5.0 60 7 23.33
13 Grace Feenstra7thCausey 4.0 50 5 20.00
13 Thomas Allen Reid8thSt. Paul's Episcopal 3.0 40 4 20.00
15 Riley Wacker7thCausey 5.0 91 9 19.78
16 Lily Sigler7thCausey 5.0 70 6 17.14
17 Samuel Itza6thSaraland 4.0 51 4 15.69
18 Cade Jordan8thPhillips Prep 3.0 40 3 15.00
19 Dax Spradlin6thSaraland 5.0 81 6 14.81
20 Mark Bolton8thPhillips Prep 5.0 70 5 14.29
21 Asheton Sawyer8thChrist the King 5.0 100 7 14.00
22 Lucan Everett7thSaraland 5.0 60 4 13.33
23 Jayden Lin8thSt. Paul's Episcopal 4.0 60 3 10.00
24 Belle Knight6thAlba 5.0 90 4 8.89
25 James Davis8thAlba 5.0 100 4 8.00
25 Jansen Williams8thAlba 5.0 100 4 8.00
25 Philip Gill8thSt. Paul's Episcopal 5.0 100 4 8.00
28 Ryan Lankford8thChrist the King 5.0 100 3 6.00
29 Lauren Harrison7thCausey 5.0 71 2 5.63
30 Lily Schultz6thAlba 5.0 100 2 4.00
31 Addison Phelps8thPhillips Prep 3.0 30 0 0.00
31 Micah Carmichael7thAlba 1.0 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read