2020 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama

Date: Friday, February 14, 2020
Location: Central Alabama Community College (Alexander City, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Division I (IS-191A (4-10)) Jump to Division II

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Jake MooreChilton County 5.0 100 25 50.00
2 Mackenzie EnsleySmiths Station 5.0 100 24 48.00
2 Jake RobinsonSmiths Station 5.0 100 24 48.00
4 Michael ZhouAuburn High 4.0 80 17 42.50
5 Ryan KimAuburn High 5.0 80 14 35.00
6 Camp SteinerAuburn High 4.0 70 12 34.29
7 Logan OgletreeSylacauga 5.0 100 17 34.00
8 Jackie ShiChilton County 5.0 100 12 24.00
8 David LewisBenjamin Russell 5.0 100 12 24.00
10 Nikitha SridharAuburn High 4.0 60 7 23.33
11 Megan GordonSylacauga 5.0 100 10 20.00
11 Janie PoeSylacauga 5.0 100 10 20.00
11 Nash MilnerSmiths Station 5.0 100 10 20.00
11 Jaion KellyBenjamin Russell 5.0 80 8 20.00
11 Sam MorrisBenjamin Russell 3.0 50 5 20.00
11 Adrian GanbayCentral Clay 2.0 40 4 20.00
17 Sejal SrivastavaAuburn High 4.0 80 7 17.50
18 Noah BentonBenjamin Russell 3.0 40 3 15.00
19 Jon NelsonChilton County 5.0 100 7 14.00
19 Ethan FratelliCentral Clay 5.0 100 7 14.00
21 Paris BurdickBenjamin Russell 4.0 60 4 13.33
21 Megan CopelandCentral Clay 3.0 60 4 13.33
21 Michale PorterCentral Clay 3.0 60 4 13.33
24 Colbie DisonCentral Clay 5.0 100 6 12.00
25 Cody FlowersSmiths Station 5.0 100 5 10.00
26 Sarah Beth HuntleyChilton County 5.0 100 4 8.00
27 Braxton HaasBenjamin Russell 3.0 30 1 6.67
28 Daveen GlasscockCentral Clay 2.0 40 1 5.00
29 Emilee MartinSylacauga 5.0 100 1 2.00
30 Zain BashirAuburn High 2.0 30 0 0.00

Division II (IS-191A (4-10)) Jump to Division I

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Ben BlairHoltville 5.0 100 35 70.00
2 Ethan DunnReeltown 5.0 100 20 40.00
3 Matt DyeWoodland 5.0 100 17 34.00
3 Jacob WhiteRandolph County 5.0 100 17 34.00
5 Richie BurlesonHoltville 5.0 90 15 33.33
6 Jake CrowsonWoodland 5.0 100 15 30.00
7 John Wesley HallWadley 5.0 100 11 22.00
8 Matthew BrooksWoodland 5.0 100 10 20.00
9 Christian FosheeThorsby 5.0 100 8 16.00
9 Carlee WyattThorsby 5.0 100 8 16.00
11 Joseph AnglinRandolph County 2.0 40 3 15.00
12 Jordan StephensReeltown 5.0 100 7 14.00
12 Zach BillingsleyReeltown 5.0 100 7 14.00
14 Matthew RogersHoltville 5.0 80 5 12.50
15 Aubrie DanielsWadley 5.0 100 6 12.00
15 Zachary BaldwinWadley 5.0 100 6 12.00
17 Sutton PhillipsRandolph County 5.0 100 5 10.00
17 Jack FitchThorsby 3.0 60 3 10.00
17 Anna LaylandWoodland 2.0 40 2 10.00
20 George CarlisleWadley 5.0 100 4 8.00
21 Ian StricklandRandolph County 3.0 60 2 6.67
22 Jayson RenobotaWoodland 2.0 40 1 5.00
23 Lindsey WoodThorsby 5.0 100 2 4.00
24 Grace AveryRandolph County 3.0 60 1 3.33
25 Matthew GrierHoltville 5.0 70 1 2.86
26 Aidan DunnReeltown 3.0 50 0 0.00
26 Will CoxReeltown 3.0 50 0 0.00
26 Emily TannerRandolph County 2.0 40 0 0.00
26 Kaylie HullHoltville 4.0 40 0 0.00
26 Megan ManleyThorsby 2.0 30 0 0.00
26 Kip StrainWoodland 1.0 20 0 0.00
26 Kobe ClecklerThorsby 1.0 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read