Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2020
Sponsor: University of Oklahoma (Norman, OK)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-196A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anjo Therattil11thWilton 6 120 17 43 8 28.3% 107.50
2 Bryson Fetters12thNorman North A 6 120 15 31 5 32.6% 85.00
3 Ishan Khare12thOttawa Hills 6 120 8 40 7 16.7% 80.83
4 Elias Sikavitsas9thNorman North B 6 120 6 31 6 16.2% 61.67
5 Connor Zamborsky11thStillwater 6 120 4 29 3 12.1% 55.83
6 Will Penney11thCoalgate A 6 120 4 29 5 12.1% 54.17
7 Steven Fu11thEdmond North B 6 100 2 24 5 7.7% 49.00
8 Rae Prince9thCoalgate B 6 120 1 29 4 3.3% 47.50
9 Quinn Wilcox12thEdmond North B 4 80 2 16 2 11.1% 45.00
10 William Loughridge11thEdmond Memorial 2 40 3 4 0 42.9% 42.50
11 Andy Nguyen12thCoalgate A 3 60 3 8 1 27.3% 40.00
11 Sam Doerflinger11thEdmond North A 2 30 1 5 1 16.7% 40.00
13 Corban Rich12thBridge Creek 5 100 1 19 2 5.0% 39.00
14 Andrew Stamatin12thNorman North A 6 120 3 19 3 13.6% 36.67
15 Oliver Smirnov12thOttawa Hills 6 120 4 16 1 20.0% 35.83
16 Abhishek Chataut11thEdmond North B 5 90 3 15 7 16.7% 35.56
17 Grant Matchen11thDickson 6 120 4 18 9 18.2% 32.50
17 Henry Luttbeg12thStillwater 6 120 3 19 8 13.6% 32.50
19 Alberto Corredor9thEdmond North A 3 60 1 7 0 12.5% 28.33
20 Erin Howell12thMorris 6 120 1 14 0 6.7% 25.83
20 Jaydon Walters10thCoalgate B 6 120 1 16 4 5.9% 25.83
22 Anderson Bell9thEdmond Memorial 4 70 1 8 1 11.1% 25.71
23 Jake Johnson12thEdmond Memorial 6 120 3 13 5 18.8% 25.00
24 Ryan Black9thEdmond North A 5 90 2 8 1 20.0% 23.33
25 Canton Pickle11thMorris 6 120 0 13 0 0.0% 21.67
26 Kaleb Favaloro10thNorman North B 6 120 2 10 3 16.7% 19.17
27 Mitchell Hackett9thEdmond Memorial 4 70 2 4 2 33.3% 17.14
28 Josh Meng11thEdmond North A 6 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
29 Katarina Lavery?Stillwater 4 50 1 3 2 25.0% 14.00
30 Hannah Mitts12thDickson 6 120 0 9 2 0.0% 13.33
30 Ben Prejean9thEdmond Memorial 4 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
32 Ethan Ran12thEdmond North B 5 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
33 Jerry Xing12thNorman North A 6 120 2 6 5 25.0% 10.83
33 Raegan Carter11thCoalgate C 6 120 1 7 4 12.5% 10.83
33 Amelia Brown12thEdmond Memorial 6 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
36 Kavita Parikh12thOttawa Hills 4 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
36 Price Kennemer11thStillwater 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
36 J. D. Evans?Edmond North A 4 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
36 Katy Croft?Stillwater 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
40 A. J. Merrill?Morris 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
41 Riley Grider10thDickson 4 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
42 Sydney Saenz11thEdmond North B 4 80 0 4 3 0.0% 6.25
43 Peter Nguyen10thCoalgate B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
43 Ridge Duncan9thCoalgate C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
45 Rhayleigh James9thDickson 6 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
45 Meena Seshadri10thNorman North B 6 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
45 A. D. Mauk9thCoalgate A 6 120 0 6 5 0.0% 5.83
45 Kallie Chapman12thCoalgate B 6 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
49 Lenna Abouzahr?Stillwater 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
49 Charlies Liu?Stillwater 2 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
51 Caleb Heck11thCoalgate A 6 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
52 Eva Carr10thBridge Creek 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
52 Shiv Patel11thEdmond North B 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
54 Danielle Sun12thOttawa Hills 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
55 Sarvesh Ramakrishan10thEdmond North A 6 120 0 3 2 0.0% 3.33
56 Sabin M.?Bridge Creek 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
57 Braxton Turner9thBridge Creek 5 100 1 0 2 100.0% 1.00
57 Laney Brown9thCoalgate C 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
57 Madison Melton?Morris 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
60 Nate Stice?Morris 1 20 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
60 Caitlyn M.?Bridge Creek 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Anna L.?Bridge Creek 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Kylie Force10thMorris 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Lily Blancett?Dickson 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Sarah Jackson?Stillwater 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
66 Brecken Hunt?Coalgate C 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
67 Riley Joe?Dickson 2 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read