Clarke Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 7, 2020
Sponsor: W. Tresper Clarke High School (Westbury, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-195

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Cooper RohHotchkiss 2 40 14 9 0 60.9% 150.00
2 Joel MilesScalene Triangle 3 60 15 22 10 40.5% 131.67
3 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 3 60 11 19 6 36.7% 108.33
4 Jeremiah RaybanWilmington Charter A 4 80 14 26 9 35.0% 106.25
5 Stevie MillerWinston Churchill 5 100 18 13 6 58.1% 74.00
6 Joy AnChoate B 4 80 5 21 1 19.2% 70.00
7 Steven BotosDublin Scioto 4 80 5 26 13 16.1% 67.50
7 Sachin UmashankarHotchkiss 4 80 2 24 0 7.7% 67.50
9 Aiden DartleyRidgewood 3 60 3 17 4 15.0% 65.00
10 Akshat ThakurLivingston B 4 80 6 17 2 26.1% 62.50
11 Ayush BobraHigh Tech B 4 80 4 20 4 16.7% 60.00
12 Ranvith AdullaHigh Tech C 4 80 3 20 2 13.0% 58.75
13 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 5 100 11 13 3 45.8% 56.00
13 Max BrodskyHigh Tech A 5 100 10 14 2 41.7% 56.00
15 Avnoor DeolGreat Neck South A 5 100 12 10 2 54.5% 54.00
15 Samanyu DixitNorth Carolina Science and Math A 5 100 9 14 1 39.1% 54.00
17 Andrew LeeChoate B 4 80 10 8 3 55.6% 53.75
17 Sean KimNorth Carolina Science and Math B 4 80 4 16 1 20.0% 53.75
17 John Zuluaga-RomeroDeer Park 4 80 3 17 0 15.0% 53.75
20 Emma HermacinskiChoate A 4 80 1 19 0 5.0% 51.25
21 Lasal MapitigamaPhillips Academy 4 80 3 19 7 13.6% 50.00
22 Jeffrey XuLivingston A 5 100 11 9 2 55.0% 49.00
23 Emma FoleyWilmington Charter B 3 60 1 13 0 7.1% 48.33
24 Rosa XiaLivingston A 5 100 6 15 0 28.6% 48.00
25 Jack McGlinnHotchkiss 2 40 4 4 2 50.0% 45.00
26 Tianai SituWilmington Charter C 4 80 1 16 0 5.9% 43.75
27 Catherine TanLexington A 4 80 2 15 2 11.8% 42.50
28 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South A 5 100 8 13 10 38.1% 40.00
28 Nathan ZhangNorth Carolina Science and Math B 2 40 2 5 0 28.6% 40.00
30 Ben GordonNorth Carolina Science and Math A 5 100 10 5 1 66.7% 39.00
31 Mwila BweupeWinston Churchill 3 50 4 3 0 57.1% 36.00
32 Nicole PruittRidgewood 3 60 3 6 1 33.3% 33.33
33 Nicholas DonnelanPhillips Academy 4 80 2 10 0 16.7% 32.50
33 Pranet SharmaNorth Carolina Science and Math B 4 80 1 12 1 7.7% 32.50
35 Adhi BabuWilmington Charter A 3 60 3 5 0 37.5% 31.67
36 Sirawich HongsamatLexington B 5 100 6 6 1 50.0% 29.00
37 Siddarth GilraGreat Neck South B 3 60 0 8 0 0.0% 26.67
38 Jack WuWilmington Charter C 4 80 0 11 1 0.0% 26.25
39 Harper KnightChoate B 4 80 2 7 0 22.2% 25.00
40 Nicholas StamatakisDeer Park 4 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
41 Raymond ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 3 60 1 6 1 14.3% 23.33
42 Sophie VulpeChoate A 4 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
43 Miran BhimaNorth Carolina Science and Math B 4 80 2 7 3 22.2% 21.25
44 Anika ChitnisLexington B 5 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
45 Sourodeep BhattacharyaNorth Carolina Science and Math A 5 100 5 4 4 55.6% 19.00
46 Anand KallaWinston Churchill 5 80 4 2 1 66.7% 18.75
47 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech A 5 100 5 2 1 71.4% 18.00
48 Alex ShiehPhillips Academy 4 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
49 Tyler XiaNorth Carolina Science and Math A 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
49 Sophie DubbeldeChoate C 3 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
49 Athena LiuChoate B 4 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
49 Zora DeRhamChoate A 4 80 0 8 4 0.0% 15.00
53 Harrison BenfordWinston Churchill 5 100 4 2 2 66.7% 14.00
54 Caleb LinHigh Tech B 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
54 Aadi VarshneyWilmington Charter B 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
56 Amogh BaradwajWilmington Charter A 4 80 3 0 0 100.0% 11.25
56 Maksym PohoryloWilmington Charter B 4 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
58 Alexander WuHigh Tech A 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
59 Ezra MalaterGreat Neck South A 5 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
59 Jessie LiLivingston A 5 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
59 Mukta KantakWilmington Charter C 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
59 Qin CaldwellChoate C 2 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
63 Sophia ShenLexington A 4 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
64 Zane RasmussenWilmington Charter A 3 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
65 Daniel BielatLexington A 4 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
65 Michelle JojyLivingston B 4 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
67 Suraj RangnathWinston Churchill 4 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
68 Aidan SkellyChoate C 3 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
68 Xhaiden D'SouzaHigh Tech B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
68 Alex RepikovHotchkiss 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
68 Nishna MakalaLivingston B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
68 Tobey GiatLivingston B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
68 Nick RomeroHotchkiss 1 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
74 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South A 5 90 1 1 1 50.0% 4.44
75 Sadat ChowdhuryDeer Park 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
76 Alex KhalitovRidgewood 3 60 0 2 2 0.0% 3.33
76 Coby AbecassisGreat Neck South A 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
78 Sherry LiChoate A 4 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
78 Ananth ArunkumarWilmington Charter C 4 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
78 Melina VarouhakisHigh Tech C 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
81 Shalin SinhaLexington B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
82 Isabella WuChoate C 3 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
83 Ruisong LanGreat Neck South B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Advika VuppalaHigh Tech B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Shravani VedagiriHigh Tech C 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Ishaan TayalWilmington Charter B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Ishaan AkulaHigh Tech C 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Kevin ChoBergen Tech-Teterboro 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Sol KimPhillips Academy 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Jimmy JiangDeer Park 1 18 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
83 Fatima NawazDeer Park 1 2 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Hailey HaglidRidgewood 3 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
93 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 2 40 0 0 3 0.0% -7.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read