Clarke Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 7, 2020
Sponsor: W. Tresper Clarke High School (Westbury, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-195

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Cooper RohHotchkiss 2 40 14 9 0 60.9% 150.00
2 Joel MilesScalene Triangle 9 181 45 59 22 43.3% 127.62
3 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 3 60 11 19 6 36.7% 108.33
4 Stevie MillerWinston Churchill 10 200 34 34 12 50.0% 79.00
5 Nicole PruittRidgewood 7 140 10 42 7 19.2% 76.43
6 Jeremiah RaybanWilmington Charter A 9 180 26 37 17 41.3% 75.00
7 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 11 221 32 28 8 53.3% 65.16
8 Aiden DartleyRidgewood 3 60 3 17 4 15.0% 65.00
9 Ayush BobraHigh Tech B 8 160 5 47 7 9.6% 63.75
10 Joy AnChoate B 9 180 18 31 3 36.7% 62.78
11 Steven BotosDublin Scioto 9 180 9 55 25 14.1% 62.22
12 Max BrodskyHigh Tech A 11 221 30 22 5 57.7% 58.37
13 Jeffrey XuLivingston A 9 180 19 25 3 43.2% 57.78
14 Rosa XiaLivingston A 9 180 15 27 0 35.7% 55.00
14 Ranvith AdullaHigh Tech C 8 160 6 36 2 14.3% 55.00
16 Avnoor DeolGreat Neck South A 5 100 12 10 2 54.5% 54.00
17 Jack McGlinnHotchkiss 7 140 19 14 10 57.6% 53.57
18 Sirawich HongsamatLexington B 9 180 10 36 6 21.7% 53.33
19 Akshat ThakurLivingston B 8 160 9 32 6 22.0% 53.12
20 Tianai SituWilmington Charter C 8 160 4 34 0 10.5% 50.00
21 Emma HermacinskiChoate A 9 180 1 43 0 2.3% 49.44
22 Samanyu DixitNorth Carolina Science and Math A 10 200 17 25 4 40.5% 48.50
23 Emma FoleyWilmington Charter B 3 60 1 13 0 7.1% 48.33
24 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South A 10 200 15 36 22 29.4% 47.50
25 Catherine TanLexington A 8 160 6 28 2 17.6% 45.00
26 Sean KimNorth Carolina Science and Math B 8 160 6 27 4 18.2% 42.50
27 John Zuluaga-RomeroDeer Park 8 160 7 25 5 21.9% 41.25
28 Andrew LeeChoate B 9 180 17 13 5 56.7% 40.00
29 Lasal MapitigamaPhillips Academy 8 160 4 31 12 11.4% 38.75
30 Nathan ZhangNorth Carolina Science and Math B 6 120 6 14 1 30.0% 37.50
31 Sachin UmashankarHotchkiss 9 180 3 30 2 9.1% 37.22
32 Mwila BweupeWinston Churchill 3 50 4 3 0 57.1% 36.00
33 Ben GordonNorth Carolina Science and Math A 10 200 18 10 3 64.3% 35.50
34 Jack WuWilmington Charter C 8 160 1 25 2 3.8% 31.88
35 Nicholas DonnelanPhillips Academy 8 160 3 21 1 12.5% 31.25
36 Pranet SharmaNorth Carolina Science and Math B 8 160 2 22 4 8.3% 28.75
37 Siddarth GilraGreat Neck South B 3 60 0 8 0 0.0% 26.67
38 Harrison BenfordWinston Churchill 10 200 11 12 6 47.8% 25.50
39 Isabella WuChoate C 7 140 0 18 1 0.0% 25.00
40 Alex ShiehPhillips Academy 8 160 4 14 1 22.2% 24.38
41 Raymond ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 3 60 1 6 1 14.3% 23.33
42 Sophie VulpeChoate A 9 180 3 16 0 15.8% 22.78
43 Adhi BabuWilmington Charter A 8 160 5 10 0 33.3% 21.88
44 Jessie LiLivingston A 9 180 2 16 2 11.1% 20.00
45 Anand KallaWinston Churchill 10 180 6 11 5 35.3% 19.44
46 Nicholas StamatakisDeer Park 8 160 2 14 4 12.5% 18.75
47 Amogh BaradwajWilmington Charter A 9 180 6 8 1 42.9% 18.33
48 Anika ChitnisLexington B 6 120 3 6 1 33.3% 16.67
49 Miran BhimaNorth Carolina Science and Math B 8 160 2 11 3 15.4% 15.62
50 Sophie DubbeldeChoate C 7 140 2 7 0 22.2% 14.29
51 Aadi VarshneyWilmington Charter B 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
52 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech A 11 221 6 7 2 46.2% 13.57
53 Harper KnightChoate B 9 180 2 9 0 18.2% 13.33
54 Michelle JojyLivingston B 8 160 1 11 5 8.3% 12.50
55 Xhaiden D'SouzaHigh Tech B 8 160 0 10 1 0.0% 11.88
56 Maksym PohoryloWilmington Charter B 4 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
57 Athena LiuChoate B 9 180 3 7 3 30.0% 11.11
58 Sourodeep BhattacharyaNorth Carolina Science and Math A 10 190 5 7 9 41.7% 10.53
59 Tyler XiaNorth Carolina Science and Math A 10 200 3 7 2 30.0% 10.50
60 Nick RomeroHotchkiss 6 120 2 4 2 33.3% 10.00
61 Zora DeRhamChoate A 9 180 0 11 5 0.0% 9.44
62 Sophia ShenLexington A 8 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
63 Alexander WuHigh Tech A 7 140 2 4 1 33.3% 9.29
64 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South A 10 190 2 8 5 20.0% 8.95
65 Zane RasmussenWilmington Charter A 8 160 3 4 3 42.9% 8.75
65 Daniel BielatLexington A 8 160 0 8 2 0.0% 8.75
67 Caleb LinHigh Tech B 8 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
68 Mukta KantakWilmington Charter C 8 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
68 Qin CaldwellChoate C 6 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
68 Sol KimPhillips Academy 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
71 Alex RepikovHotchkiss 9 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
72 Ananth ArunkumarWilmington Charter C 8 160 1 5 4 16.7% 5.62
73 Ezra MalaterGreat Neck South A 10 150 2 1 0 66.7% 5.33
74 Aidan SkellyChoate C 3 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
74 Nishna MakalaLivingston B 8 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
76 Shalin SinhaLexington B 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
77 Sadat ChowdhuryDeer Park 8 160 0 4 2 0.0% 3.75
77 Tobey GiatLivingston B 8 160 0 4 2 0.0% 3.75
79 Alex KhalitovRidgewood 3 60 0 2 2 0.0% 3.33
80 Shravani VedagiriHigh Tech C 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
80 Coby AbecassisGreat Neck South A 6 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
82 Sherry LiChoate A 9 180 0 3 2 0.0% 2.22
83 Suraj RangnathWinston Churchill 9 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
84 Advika VuppalaHigh Tech B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
84 Melina VarouhakisHigh Tech C 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
86 Ruisong LanGreat Neck South B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Ishaan TayalWilmington Charter B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Ishaan AkulaHigh Tech C 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Kevin ChoBergen Tech-Teterboro 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 David WangGreat Neck South A 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Jimmy JiangDeer Park 1 18 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Fatima NawazDeer Park 1 2 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Hailey HaglidRidgewood 3 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
94 Allen LuGreat Neck South B 2 40 0 0 3 0.0% -7.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read