KQBA February Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Sponsor: Kentucky Quizbowl Alliance (KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT without Interrupts
Packet Set: IS-194A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 William Parocai10thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 2 30 4 13 23.5% 126.67
2 Brody Johnson10thEdmonson County 3 60 6 27 18.2% 120.00
3 Noah Thacker11thPikeville 3 60 5 18 21.7% 85.00
4 Arivumani Srivastava11thGreenwood A 3 60 3 15 16.7% 65.00
5 Dylan Kissling10thduPont Manual 3 60 5 11 31.2% 61.67
5 Emmylou Tidwell12thDaviess County 3 60 3 14 17.6% 61.67
7 Aaron Gordon11thSouth Warren 3 60 4 12 25.0% 60.00
8 Thomas Sarr12thBallard 3 60 4 10 28.6% 53.33
9 Noah Collins12thShelby Valley 3 60 2 10 16.7% 43.33
10 Yusuf Kahloon9thDunbar 3 60 3 8 27.3% 41.67
10 Zeke Newton?Bardstown B 3 60 1 11 8.3% 41.67
12 Zoe Leindecker10thDunbar 3 60 4 6 40.0% 40.00
12 Colby Dye12thSouth Warren 3 60 2 9 18.2% 40.00
14 Kate Wahnsiedler11thDaviess County 3 60 3 7 30.0% 38.33
14 Laurence Popham10thSimon Kenton 3 60 1 10 9.1% 38.33
16 Hope McCarty12thMercy Academy 3 60 2 8 20.0% 36.67
16 Aimee Stamm10thDunbar 3 60 2 8 20.0% 36.67
16 Kaden Grant12thBallard 3 60 0 11 0.0% 36.67
16 Brendan White11thCentral Hardin 3 60 0 11 0.0% 36.67
20 Andrew Brock11thSimon Kenton 3 60 1 9 10.0% 35.00
21 Caitlyn Bell12thDaviess County 3 60 1 8 11.1% 31.67
22 Carson Oakes10thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 3 50 1 6 14.3% 30.00
23 Sebastian Alfaya11thGreenwood B 3 60 1 7 12.5% 28.33
24 Elizabeth Wallace9thduPont Manual 3 60 2 5 28.6% 26.67
25 Omar Hamid9thDunbar 3 60 1 6 14.3% 25.00
25 Luke Johnson11thShelby Valley 3 60 1 6 14.3% 25.00
25 Laurel Wallace12thBallard 2 40 0 5 0.0% 25.00
28 Sophia Stover9thCentral Hardin 3 60 0 7 0.0% 23.33
29 Derick Jaggers11thEdmonson County 3 60 2 3 40.0% 20.00
29 Joey Lyvers12thBardstown A 3 60 2 3 40.0% 20.00
29 Norah Laughter11thGreenwood A 2 40 0 4 0.0% 20.00
29 Ian Dooley?Edmonson County 1 10 0 1 0.0% 20.00
33 Gabe Nowaskie10thBardstown A 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
33 Noah Brown10thBardstown A 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
33 Allison Condra11thMercy Academy 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
33 Natalie Hoffman11thMercy Academy 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
33 Charlie Floyd10thBardstown B 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
33 Jonathon Reilly10thCentral Hardin 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
33 Kate Hans8thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 3 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
40 Whit Muhlenkamp10thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 3 60 1 3 25.0% 15.00
40 Trenton Schroering9thduPont Manual 3 60 1 3 25.0% 15.00
40 Veronique DeMarse11thGreenwood A 2 40 0 3 0.0% 15.00
43 Maddox Parsons10thPikeville 3 60 2 1 66.7% 13.33
43 Sara Parkerson9thGreenwood A 3 60 0 4 0.0% 13.33
43 Jayden Sword12thShelby Valley 3 60 0 4 0.0% 13.33
46 Hope Ramming11thDaviess County 2 40 1 1 50.0% 12.50
47 Josiah Prewitt11thEdmonson County 3 50 0 3 0.0% 12.00
48 Dawson Mullins10thShelby Valley 3 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
48 Grace Engelhardt9thSimon Kenton 1 20 0 1 0.0% 10.00
48 Maddie Barrow11thDaviess County 1 20 0 1 0.0% 10.00
51 David Marquez11thGreenwood B 3 50 0 2 0.0% 8.00
52 Cameron Miller9thCentral Hardin 3 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
53 Catherine Vincent11thEdmonson County 3 50 1 0 100.0% 6.00
54 Jacob Jackson11thSouth Warren 2 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
54 Connor Kane11thBallard 2 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
54 Dakota Hocker10thBardstown B 2 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
54 Reuben Hinsdale10thSimon Kenton 2 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
54 Rudra Chaudhary8thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 2 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
59 Carson Miller11thGreenwood B 3 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
59 Aneesh Sharma9thPikeville 3 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
59 Elijah Pendley11thSimon Kenton 3 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
59 Daniel Berry9thSouth Warren 3 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
63 Abbey Bailey9thMercy Academy 3 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Layla Unseld10thBardstown B 3 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Felicity Tan11thPikeville 3 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Nathan Quach11thGreenwood B 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Adam Abayev12thBallard 2 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Brennen Adams9thCentral Hardin 3 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Taryn Guyer12thGreenwood A 1 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Anna Ward10thGreenwood A 1 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Kayleigh Cook11thGreenwood B 2 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Eduardo Guiterrez-Munoz11thBardstown A 1 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Faith Lyvers9thBardstown B 1 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Emma Sackett9thEdmonson County 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Derek Hahne11thGreenwood B 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read