KQBA February Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Sponsor: Kentucky Quizbowl Alliance (KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT without Interrupts
Packet Set: IS-194A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Brody Johnson10thEdmonson County 8 160 25 61 29.1% 123.12
2 Noah Thacker11thPikeville 8 160 16 53 23.2% 96.25
3 William Parocai10thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 6 91 12 24 33.3% 92.31
4 Aaron Gordon11thSouth Warren 8 160 13 36 26.5% 69.38
5 Dylan Kissling10thduPont Manual 8 160 10 37 21.3% 65.00
6 Arivumani Srivastava11thGreenwood A 8 160 9 34 20.9% 59.38
7 Thomas Sarr12thBallard 8 160 11 24 31.4% 50.62
8 Emmylou Tidwell12thDaviess County 8 160 9 24 27.3% 46.88
9 Noah Collins12thShelby Valley 8 160 7 24 22.6% 43.12
10 Brendan White11thCentral Hardin 8 160 7 23 23.3% 41.88
11 Laurence Popham10thSimon Kenton 8 160 3 26 10.3% 38.12
12 Aimee Stamm10thDunbar 8 160 5 22 18.5% 36.88
12 Kaden Grant12thBallard 8 160 5 22 18.5% 36.88
14 Colby Dye12thSouth Warren 8 160 3 24 11.1% 35.62
14 Andrew Brock11thSimon Kenton 8 160 3 24 11.1% 35.62
16 Eduardo Guiterrez-Munoz11thBardstown A 6 120 2 18 10.0% 35.00
17 Kate Wahnsiedler11thDaviess County 8 160 5 20 20.0% 34.38
17 Zeke Newton?Bardstown B 8 160 3 23 11.5% 34.38
19 Zoe Leindecker10thDunbar 8 160 8 15 34.8% 33.75
19 Caitlyn Bell12thDaviess County 8 160 6 18 25.0% 33.75
21 Yusuf Kahloon9thDunbar 8 160 7 16 30.4% 33.12
22 Hope McCarty12thMercy Academy 8 160 2 20 9.1% 28.75
23 Natalie Hoffman11thMercy Academy 8 160 0 21 0.0% 26.25
24 Jonathon Reilly10thCentral Hardin 8 150 1 17 5.6% 24.67
25 Olivia Thornsbury12thShelby Valley 4 80 1 8 11.1% 23.75
25 Charlie Floyd10thBardstown B 8 160 0 19 0.0% 23.75
27 Carson Oakes10thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 8 140 3 12 20.0% 23.57
28 Sebastian Alfaya11thGreenwood B 8 160 1 17 5.6% 23.12
29 Maci Sanders11thDaviess County 2 40 1 3 25.0% 22.50
30 Omar Hamid9thDunbar 8 160 4 11 26.7% 21.25
31 Sara Parkerson9thGreenwood A 8 160 3 12 20.0% 20.62
31 Elizabeth Wallace9thduPont Manual 8 160 3 12 20.0% 20.62
33 Carson Miller11thGreenwood B 8 160 2 12 14.3% 18.75
34 Derick Jaggers11thEdmonson County 8 150 3 9 25.0% 18.00
35 Luke Johnson11thShelby Valley 8 160 2 11 15.4% 17.50
35 Joey Lyvers12thBardstown A 8 160 2 11 15.4% 17.50
35 Sophia Stover9thCentral Hardin 8 160 0 14 0.0% 17.50
38 Gabe Nowaskie10thBardstown A 8 160 1 12 7.7% 16.88
39 Anna Hinkle10thCentral Hardin 4 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
40 Veronique DeMarse11thGreenwood A 5 80 0 6 0.0% 15.00
41 Laurel Wallace12thBallard 7 130 2 6 25.0% 13.85
42 Trenton Schroering9thduPont Manual 8 160 4 4 50.0% 12.50
43 Cameron Miller9thCentral Hardin 5 50 0 3 0.0% 12.00
44 Hope Ramming11thDaviess County 5 70 2 1 66.7% 11.43
45 Allison Condra11thMercy Academy 8 160 0 9 0.0% 11.25
46 Maddox Parsons10thPikeville 8 160 2 5 28.6% 10.00
46 Josiah Prewitt11thEdmonson County 8 150 1 6 14.3% 10.00
46 Noah Brown10thBardstown A 8 160 0 8 0.0% 10.00
49 Whit Muhlenkamp10thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 8 131 2 3 40.0% 9.16
50 Grace Engelhardt9thSimon Kenton 6 110 0 5 0.0% 9.09
51 Nathan Quach11thGreenwood B 6 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
51 Daniel Berry9thSouth Warren 8 160 0 7 0.0% 8.75
53 Norah Laughter11thGreenwood A 7 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
53 Jayden Sword12thShelby Valley 7 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
55 Jacob Jackson11thSouth Warren 7 131 1 4 20.0% 8.40
56 Dawson Mullins10thShelby Valley 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
57 David Marquez11thGreenwood B 6 110 0 4 0.0% 7.27
58 Kate Hans8thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 7 140 0 5 0.0% 7.14
59 Elijah Pendley11thSimon Kenton 8 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
60 Catherine Vincent11thEdmonson County 8 120 2 1 66.7% 6.67
60 Emma Sackett9thEdmonson County 3 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
60 Ian Dooley?Edmonson County 3 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
63 Layla Unseld10thBardstown B 8 160 1 3 25.0% 5.62
64 Derek Hahne11thGreenwood B 5 60 1 0 100.0% 5.00
64 Connor Kane11thBallard 6 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
64 Brennen Adams9thCentral Hardin 4 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
67 Reuben Hinsdale10thSimon Kenton 3 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
67 Maddie Barrow11thDaviess County 4 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
69 Dakota Hocker10thBardstown B 6 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
69 Adam Abayev12thBallard 7 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
71 Aneesh Sharma9thPikeville 8 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
71 Felicity Tan11thPikeville 8 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
73 Rudra Chaudhary8thGlasgow + Glasgow Middle 7 138 0 1 0.0% 1.45
74 Abbey Bailey9thMercy Academy 8 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Taryn Guyer12thGreenwood A 4 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Kayleigh Cook11thGreenwood B 5 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Faith Lyvers9thBardstown B 3 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Anna Ward10thGreenwood A 2 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read