NAQT Tennessee State Championship

Date: Saturday, March 23, 2024
Host: Tennessee Technological University (Cookeville, TN)
Sponsor: Gallatin High School (Gallatin, TN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-228

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Owen Feng11thCollierville 10 200 25 33 4 43.1% 68.50
2 Gareth Turner11thGallatin 10 200 15 43 7 25.9% 62.00
3 Daniel Guo11thUniversity School of Nashville 11 220 32 27 16 54.2% 60.91
4 Jackson Slaughter11thWhite Station 11 220 19 30 2 38.8% 52.27
5 Clara Beth Lee12thBrentwood 10 200 4 42 3 8.7% 46.50
6 Jared Mueller12thL&N STEM 9 180 6 41 17 12.8% 46.11
7 Connor Baggett12thCookeville 4 64 1 14 2 6.7% 45.31
8 Swapneel Mandal12thCollierville 10 200 15 25 10 37.5% 42.50
9 Daniel Slater12thCookeville 7 130 5 20 2 20.0% 40.77
10 Mia Palmer12thArlington 10 200 5 38 13 11.6% 39.00
11 John Watts?Portland 10 201 4 34 7 10.5% 36.32
12 Andrew Wright10thGallatin 10 200 6 28 3 17.6% 35.50
12 Ella Wells10thHappy Valley 10 200 6 32 11 15.8% 35.50
14 Penelope Graham11thUniversity School of Nashville 11 220 17 16 6 51.5% 35.00
15 Joe Chen10thHume-Fogg 10 200 7 25 5 21.9% 33.00
16 Rohan Ramachandran11thUniversity School of Nashville 11 220 10 22 4 31.2% 31.82
17 Jackson Ragland12thCookeville 7 130 2 18 1 10.0% 31.54
18 Ehman Sandhu10thWhite Station 11 220 10 18 3 35.7% 28.64
18 Adith Kotha12thWhite Station 11 220 8 26 13 23.5% 28.64
20 Hays Craig12thBattle Ground 10 200 3 25 2 10.7% 28.50
21 Wyatt Streger9thHendersonville 10 201 4 27 12 12.9% 26.87
22 Jonathan Koehler11thHume-Fogg 10 200 4 24 7 14.3% 26.50
23 Jacob Horwitz12thBattle Ground 10 200 4 21 3 16.0% 25.50
24 Eli Moore11thCookeville 3 40 0 6 2 0.0% 25.00
25 Will Locke12thBattle Ground 10 200 1 23 1 4.2% 24.00
25 Daniel Alley10thEast Hamilton 10 200 1 26 7 3.7% 24.00
27 Tristian Hilbig9thLincoln County 10 200 4 23 11 14.8% 23.50
27 Rowan Felton12thMount Juliet 10 200 3 21 4 12.5% 23.50
29 Emerson Bean12thPortland 10 201 2 23 5 8.0% 23.38
30 Shashank Lahoti10thMount Juliet 10 200 5 18 5 21.7% 23.00
31 William Zhong10thHume-Fogg 10 200 10 12 10 45.5% 22.00
31 Ethan Odom9thBrentwood 10 200 1 22 3 4.3% 22.00
33 Dominic Mitchell12thCollierville 10 200 6 15 5 28.6% 21.50
34 Jackson Green10thUniversity School of Nashville 11 220 6 17 6 26.1% 20.91
35 Brady Lewis9thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 10 180 5 13 4 27.8% 20.56
36 Pranith Reddy12thCookeville 8 147 4 11 4 26.7% 20.41
37 Marina Gualda12thHume-Fogg 4 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
37 Rishabh Sen12thWhite Station 11 220 9 13 9 40.9% 20.00
39 Micah Lauzon11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 10 156 1 18 9 5.3% 19.23
40 Walker Kesler?Battle Ground 10 200 5 13 3 27.8% 19.00
41 Elisha Jones11thHappy Valley 10 190 3 17 7 15.0% 18.95
42 Prisha Bangera12thMount Juliet 10 200 3 14 1 17.6% 18.00
43 Veronica Williams11thLincoln County 10 200 2 16 3 11.1% 17.50
44 Soul Baek12thCookeville 6 93 1 7 2 12.5% 16.13
45 Brycen Foster9thHendersonville 10 201 1 15 1 6.2% 15.92
46 Aidan Odom9thBrentwood 10 140 2 8 0 20.0% 15.71
47 Nathan Bryant11thEzell-Harding 9 180 1 13 1 7.1% 15.56
48 Marley McDaniel11thGallatin 10 200 2 13 1 13.3% 15.50
48 Connor Bresnahan11thMount Juliet 10 200 1 15 2 6.2% 15.50
50 Tyler Barron11thYork Institute 7 130 1 9 1 10.0% 15.38
51 Onna Bowling11thScott 6 60 3 0 0 100.0% 15.00
52 Greyson Palmer?Chattanooga Arts and Sciences 9 94 0 7 0 0.0% 14.89
53 Stewart Wang9thL&N STEM 8 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
53 Cameron Allen12thArlington 10 200 1 18 11 5.3% 14.00
55 Taiga Koyama12thBrentwood 10 130 2 6 1 25.0% 13.08
56 Jeeval Rambiya12thCollierville 10 200 3 9 1 25.0% 13.00
56 Tanner Krams9thLincoln County 10 200 2 16 12 11.1% 13.00
58 Cameron Parker12thScott 9 180 1 13 6 7.1% 12.78
59 Brayden Foster9thHendersonville 10 201 2 10 1 16.7% 12.44
60 Noah Diaz12thCookeville 6 106 1 5 0 16.7% 12.26
61 Jordan Lyons11thL&N STEM 9 140 2 7 5 22.2% 10.71
62 Nate Shore11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 6 90 0 5 1 0.0% 10.00
62 Lucas Walchak9thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
62 Peyton Pennycuff?York Institute 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
65 Kinsidy Ernst11thEast Hamilton 3 42 0 2 0 0.0% 9.52
66 Sarah Wang12thArlington 10 200 2 9 5 18.2% 9.50
67 Dominick Pelaia9thL&N STEM 9 150 1 6 1 14.3% 9.33
68 Brylan Orick11thScott 9 180 1 11 10 8.3% 8.33
68 Maya Dye12thEast Hamilton 9 180 0 9 3 0.0% 8.33
68 Caitlin Crabtree12thYork Institute 9 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
71 Adain Tignor12thYork Institute 9 170 1 8 5 11.1% 8.24
72 Chloe Kepper10thL&N STEM 9 150 3 4 5 42.9% 8.00
72 Brooke Swallows12thCookeville 3 50 0 3 2 0.0% 8.00
74 Aaron Bogue11thEast Hamilton 10 180 1 6 2 14.3% 7.22
75 Kaushal Manikandan11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 9 130 0 5 1 0.0% 6.92
76 Angel Calles12thEzell-Harding 9 180 2 3 0 40.0% 6.67
76 Mackenzie Skeans10thHappy Valley 6 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
78 James Rawls9thBrentwood 10 130 2 1 0 66.7% 6.15
79 Abigail Anderson9thEast Hamilton 3 35 0 1 0 0.0% 5.71
80 Lucas Phipps12thYork Institute 8 160 1 4 2 20.0% 5.62
81 Jaxon Chojnacki?East Hamilton 10 163 2 2 1 50.0% 5.52
82 Yeimi Euceda Flores12thPortland 10 201 0 7 3 0.0% 5.47
83 Gage Dyer10thArlington 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
84 Morgan Wells9thHendersonville 10 201 2 2 0 50.0% 4.98
85 Camden Bean10thPortland 10 201 0 5 1 0.0% 4.48
86 Porter Clowers11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
87 Joslin Floyd9thScott 9 180 2 6 11 25.0% 3.89
88 Nick Bailey12thHappy Valley 7 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
89 Granite Vetter10thEzell-Harding 9 180 0 6 6 0.0% 3.33
89 Lailah Wilson10thEzell-Harding 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
89 Aedan Crabtree10thYork Institute 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
92 Levi Taylor12thHappy Valley 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
92 Katherine Smith11thCookeville 3 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
94 Danny McKiness11thGallatin 10 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
95 Ella Oglesby12thHume-Fogg 6 120 0 2 2 0.0% 1.67
96 Brayden Dale9thLincoln County 10 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Bryce Calhoun11thGallatin 10 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Jade Forehand10thLincoln County 7 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Hailey Butler10thScott 6 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Colton Hatfield11thScott 6 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Tyler Bailey10thHappy Valley 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Ruby Phillips?Chattanooga Arts and Sciences 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Colton Pemberton11thHappy Valley 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Lyla Tripp10thChattanooga Arts and Sciences 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Lilly Lewis?Chattanooga Arts and Sciences 2 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read